Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 12:59:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 12:59:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connect surat t0 guwahati biweekly chain..via bhusaval

17375/Σ surat-guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12931 BCT ADI AC DD SF EXP  Nov 28 2013 (14:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 35m  45 halts  Distance: 2482 km  1 xfers
#1. 59013/Surat - Bhusaval Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 20m Distance: 2147 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 45 halts. 402 intermediate Stations between Surat and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Surat - Bhusaval Passenger/59013
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -23:25+9??10.04818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  23:30+1723:35+245m??14.03814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#3%==%CHMChalthan (1 PFs)  23:53+2123:55+202m??115.05921mWRKadodra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4%==%BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  00:11+2100:13+232m??231.05935mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#5%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  00:28+2700:30+282m??246.04545mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#6/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  00:50+2500:52+252m??261.05190mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#7/==/USDUkai Songadh (2 PFs)  01:14+2301:16+242m??280.044144mWRSongadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#8/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  01:48+1701:50+182m??2103.056124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#9/==/CPDChinchpada (1 PFs)  02:08+1902:10+202m??2120.031176mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#10%==%KBHKhandbara (1 PFs)  02:46+502:47+121m??2138.022198mWRKhandbara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0323.0
#11%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  03:50-1104:00+1110m??2161.052203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#12/--/TISITisi (1 PFs)  04:15+1704:17+252m??2174.057185mWRState Highway 7, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/--/RNLRanala (1 PFs)  04:27+2304:29+362m??2183.036165mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#14/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  04:49+2804:51+352m??2195.038163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#15%==%VKHVikhran (1 PFs)  05:04+2905:06+362m??2203.041176mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16%==%SNSLSonshelu (1 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m??2208.055185mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  05:22+3205:24+352m??2215.063178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18%==%HOLHol (1 PFs)  05:32+3605:35+423m??2223.042185mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19/==/NDNNardana (1 PFs)  05:42+4305:44+452m??2228.051184mWR425404, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#20/==/BEWBetavad (1 PFs)  05:52-05:54-2m??2235.056178mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#21/==/PDPPadse (1 PFs)  06:00+4806:02+492m??2240.053185mWRDhule, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/BRTKBhortex (2 PFs)  06:11+5106:13+522m??2248.012180mWRDist. Jalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:428.0
#23/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  06:55+2107:00+225m??2256.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#24/==/TKHETakarkhede (1 PFs)  07:11+2407:13+242m??2268.044203mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#25/==/BHNEBhone (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??2274.046198mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  07:32+2307:34+232m??2281.048217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27/==/CHLKChavalkhede  07:43+2507:45+262m??2288.049196mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#28/==/PLDPaldhi (2 PFs)  07:59+2608:01+302m??2300.017208mWRPaldhi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3911.0
#29%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+1908:45+265m??2311.069212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#30/==/BDIBhadli (2 PFs)  08:55+2708:57+272m??2322.042211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  09:15+27-??2335.0-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15645 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations14:300.0
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2914:40+3710m??2335.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#33/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+4715:25+472m??2390.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#34/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+017:30+15m??2459.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#35/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+1618:40+172m??2566.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+820:10+2210m??2642.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#37%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3423:30+3710m??2887.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#38%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+5000:45+515m??3978.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#39%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4702:15+4610m??31076.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#40/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+005:59+02m??31247.068 NCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#41/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+2107:15+215m??31327.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1209:10+1715m??31390.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#43/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2309:58+232m??31448.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#44/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+2810:23+282m??31484.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#45/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+3410:36+342m??31500.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#46/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3811:17+382m??31552.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#47/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:1611:45+1:182m??31592.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#48/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+5612:55+5910m??31601.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#49/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:0413:19+1:062m??31611.05058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#50/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:2214:04+1:242m??31647.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#51/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:2414:24+1:272m??31665.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#52/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1815:05+1:185m??31691.01548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2520.0
#53/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  16:30+1:2716:35+1:295m??31711.04448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#54/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:56+1:2316:58+1:232m??31727.04847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#55/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+1:1817:50+1:262m??31767.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#56/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+1:3018:00+1:322m??31776.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#57/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:47+1:3018:49+1:302m??31818.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#58/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  19:02+1:3519:04+1:352m??31834.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5657.0
#59/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  21:00+1:2421:15+1:3415m??31891.04236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#60%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:5022:12+1:502m??31930.08038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#61%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:55+1:5923:00+1:595m??31988.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#62%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+1:2701:15+1:2615m??42075.044114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#63!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  02:45+1:2702:50+1:305m??42140.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#64!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  03:55+1:3604:00+1:395m??42201.02348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#65%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:50+1:2204:55+1:235m??42219.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#66%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  06:00+1:2606:02+1:272m??42298.03149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#67%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1:1807:05+1:1910m??42326.05359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#68%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  07:55+1:4107:57+2:022m??42370.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:4365.0
#69%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1:3609:50+1:3510m??42435.02458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4341.0
#70%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+1:1211:35+1:192m??42476.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#71|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  12:00+59-??42482.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.