Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:26:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:26:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connect surat t0 guwahati biweekly chain..via bhusaval

17375/Σ surat-guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12931 BCT ADI AC DD SF EXP  Nov 28 2013 (2:25PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 35m  45 halts  Distance: 2483 km  1 xfers
#1. 59013/Surat - Bhusaval Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 20m Distance: 2148 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 45 halts. 416 intermediate Stations between Surat and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Surat - Bhusaval Passenger/59013
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -23:25+2??10.04818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  23:30+823:35+145m??14.03814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3%==%CHMChalthan (1 PFs)  23:53+1323:55+132m??116.05921mWRKadodra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#4/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  00:11+1500:13+152m??231.05935mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#5%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  00:28+1600:30+162m??246.04545mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#6/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  00:50+1200:52+132m??261.05190mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#7/==/USDUkai Songadh (2 PFs)  01:14+1101:16+122m??280.044144mWRSongadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#8/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  01:48+301:50+62m??2103.056124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#9/==/CPDChinchpada (1 PFs)  02:08+902:10+172m??2120.031176mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#10%==%KBHKhandbara (1 PFs)  02:46+502:47+131m??2138.026198mWRKhandbara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#11%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  03:40+803:50+1910m??2161.021203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#12/--/TISITisi (1 PFs)  04:27+804:29+132m??2174.0-185mWRState Highway 7, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:029.0
#13/--/RNLRanala (1 PFs)  04:31+2104:41+2610m??2183.028165mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#14/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  05:07+1205:09+152m??2195.041163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#15%==%VKHVikhran (1 PFs)  05:21+1105:23+172m??2203.036176mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#16%==%SNSLSonshelu (1 PFs)  05:31-05:32-1m??2208.055185mWRMSH1, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  05:39+1405:41+162m??2215.050178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18%==%HOLHol (1 PFs)  05:51+1605:52+191m??2223.042185mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19%==%NDNNardana (1 PFs)  05:59+1906:01+232m??2228.045184mWRNardana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20%==%BEWBetavad (1 PFs)  06:10-06:11-1m??2235.056178mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#21%==%PDPPadse (1 PFs)  06:17+2106:19+222m??2240.053185mWRDhule, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22%==%BRTKBhortex (2 PFs)  06:28+2206:30+252m??2248.024180mWRVadhoda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#23%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  06:50+1606:55+165m??2256.043187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#24/==/TKHETakarkhede (1 PFs)  07:11+1407:13+142m??2268.039203mWRState Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#25/==/BHNEBhone (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??2273.051196mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  07:32+1207:34+122m??2281.048217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27/==/CHLKChavalkhede  07:43+1407:45+132m??2288.077196mWRState Highway 185, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#28/==/PLDPaldhi (2 PFs)  07:54+1908:01+177m??2300.017208mWRPaldhi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3911.0
#29%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+608:45+125m??2311.069212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#30/==/BDIBhadli (2 PFs)  08:55+1408:57+132m??2322.042211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  09:15+12-??2335.0-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15645 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations14:300.0
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1:0414:40+1:1110m??2335.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#33/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+1:2515:25+1:252m??2390.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#34/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3417:30+345m??2459.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#35/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+4818:40+482m??2566.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+3020:10+3810m??2642.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#37%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1:0823:30+1:1410m??2887.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#38/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+1:2600:45+1:265m??3978.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#39%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+1:2102:15+1:1810m??31076.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#40%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+5305:59+1:032m??31246.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#41/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:1707:15+1:165m??31326.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4064.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1:1209:10+1:1515m??31390.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#43/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+1:2409:58+1:272m??31447.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#44/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+1:3910:23+1:412m??31484.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#45/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+1:5310:36+1:532m??31500.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#46/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1:5711:17+1:582m??31552.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#47/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:5311:45+1:562m??31591.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#48/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+2:0812:55+2:1110m??31601.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#49/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:4613:19+1:472m??31611.05058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#50/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:4714:04+1:482m??31646.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#51/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:4914:24+1:512m??31665.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#52/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+1:4015:05+1:375m??31690.01548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2521.0
#53/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:30+1:3116:35+1:315m??31711.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#54/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:56+1:3216:58+1:322m??31727.04847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#55/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+1:1917:50+1:232m??31767.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#56%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+1:2818:00+1:292m??31776.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#57%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:47+1:2718:49+1:292m??31818.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#58%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  19:02+1:3219:04+1:322m??31834.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5657.0
#59%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  21:00+1:1121:15+1:1915m??31891.04236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#60%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+1:3422:12+1:342m??31930.08037mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#61%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:55+1:4923:00+1:485m??31988.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#62%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+1:1601:15+1:1715m??42075.044114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#63!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  02:45+1:2002:50+1:245m??42140.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#64!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  03:55+1:3604:00+1:585m??42200.02248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#65%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:50+1:3604:55+1:505m??42219.07548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#66%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  05:58+2:1506:00+2:152m??42298.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#67|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+2:3007:05+2:3210m??42326.05359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#68|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  07:55+2:4007:57+2:522m??42370.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:4365.0
#69|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+2:2909:50+2:2510m??42435.02458mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4341.0
#70|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+1:4611:35+1:582m??42476.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#71|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  12:00+1:51-??42483.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site