Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:20:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:20:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connect ahmedabad to guwahti biweely chain via mumbai

17376/Σ adi-ghy ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12931 BCT ADI AC DD SF EXP  Nov 28 2013 (14:28)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 0m  45 halts  Distance: 3058 km  1 xfers
#1. 12902/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 56m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 9m
#2. 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 55m Distance: 2571 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 45 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12902
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  22:09+022:11+02m??13.05550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  22:38+222:40+42m??128.06235mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:57+322:59+42m??146.03738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#5/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:29+023:31+42m??164.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+400:20+65m??2100.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4670.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:06+901:08+102m??2170.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:05+802:10+95m??2230.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#9/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:31+2002:33+202m??2259.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:05+1803:07+212m??2298.08212mWRValsad, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#11/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  04:02+2504:04+252m??2373.07712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#12/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  05:14+1505:16+192m??2463.03618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#13/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:56+1505:58+192m??2487.0137mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15645
0 intermediate stations-5:-580.0
#14/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -08:05+0??2487.0712mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+1508:40+163m??2522.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4881.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:28+410:30+122m??2603.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#17/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  11:08+1911:10+202m??2648.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#18/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23+1511:25+172m??2654.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+2912:15+285m??2727.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+3314:40+3710m??2911.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#21/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+5015:25+502m??2966.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+117:30+15m??21035.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#23/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+1218:40+122m??21142.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-320:10+710m??21218.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#25%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+2523:30+3510m??21463.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#26/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+5100:45+515m??31554.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4402:15+4910m??31652.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#28/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+1105:59+202m??31823.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#29/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+2807:15+275m??31903.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+709:10+1315m??31966.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#31/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2509:58+252m??32024.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#32/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+3010:23+322m??32060.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#33/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+3710:36+372m??32076.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#34/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+4411:17+462m??32128.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#35/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:3311:45+1:352m??32168.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#36/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1:0912:55+1:1310m??32178.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:229.0
#37/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:2213:19+1:232m??32187.05058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#38/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:3914:04+1:392m??32223.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#39/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:3114:24+1:332m??32241.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#40/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+1:4315:05+1:415m??32267.01548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2521.0
#41/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  16:30+1:4016:35+1:415m??32288.04448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#42/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:56+1:4016:58+1:402m??32303.04847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#43/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+1:3317:50+1:352m??32343.06644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#44/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+1:4018:00+1:402m??32352.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#45/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:47+1:4418:49+1:452m??32394.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#46/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  19:02+1:4619:04+1:462m??32410.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5657.0
#47/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  21:00+1:3621:15+1:4015m??32467.04236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#48%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+1:5822:12+1:582m??32506.08038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#49%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:55+2:0923:00+2:095m??32564.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#50%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+1:3701:15+1:3315m??42651.044114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#51!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  02:45+1:3102:50+1:325m??42716.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#52!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  03:55+1:5504:00+2:005m??42776.02348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#53%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:50+1:3804:55+1:385m??42795.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#54%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  06:00+1:4406:02+1:482m??42874.03149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#55%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1:3007:05+1:3110m??42902.05359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#56%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  07:55+1:4707:57+2:002m??42946.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:4365.0
#57%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1:3909:50+1:3610m??43011.02458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4340.0
#58%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+1:1111:35+1:172m??43051.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#59|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  12:00+1:10-??43058.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site