Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:23:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:23:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connect guwahti to ahmedabad biweekly chain via mumbai

17377/Σ guwahati-ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12931 BCT ADI AC DD SF EXP  Nov 28 2013 (14:35)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 0m  3 halts  Distance: 3064 km  1 xfers
#1. 15646/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 5m Distance: 2571 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12267/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
S  W   
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 3 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15646
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -16:55+25??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+2617:15+285m??17.04552mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+4018:20+3910m??147.06258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  19:23+5019:28+505m??1112.04649mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#5%--%NBQ•New Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)•  20:25+3420:35+3310m??1156.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  21:03+4221:05+422m??1184.07949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)22:05+4822:10+505m??1263.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:45+4122:50+425m??1282.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:45+4623:50+455m??1342.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)01:15+4501:30+4615m??2407.086 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:31+1:0302:36+1:045m??2494.06653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#12%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+1:0303:30+1:032m??2552.017 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:1539.0
#13/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)05:45+806:00+2215m??2591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#14/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  06:48+4006:49+411m??2648.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#15/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:04+4407:05+451m??2664.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#16/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3708:02+412m??2706.04444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#17/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  08:14+4108:15+431m??2715.05643mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#18/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:58+4309:00+442m??2755.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  09:40+1609:45+205m??2770.02248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#20/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  10:43+5410:45+562m??2791.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  11:14+5511:16+552m??2817.03249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+4511:52+522m??2835.04453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:40+5312:42+552m??2871.01658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+4213:30+4710m??2881.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#25/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:45+5613:51+586m??2890.06259mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:29+5714:34+555m??2930.05563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5752.0
#27/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  15:31+4815:33+502m??2982.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#28/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+4416:00+434m??2998.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#29/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+4216:30+432m??21034.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2617:55+3515m??21092.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:50+5218:55+515m??21155.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#32/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10+3920:15+425m??21235.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45171.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:1023:10+1:0910m??21406.079 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#34%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:2200:30+1:235m??31504.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:2202:00+1:2910m??31595.055416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13178.0
#36/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+5805:15+572m??31773.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2707:20+4110m??31840.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#38/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:10+5508:12+552m??31916.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#39/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+4310:05+455m??32023.077309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#40/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:59+4711:00+481m??32092.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+5211:55+5810m??32147.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07184.0
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+1:2214:05+1:233m??32331.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#43/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:20+1:0715:25+1:075m??32404.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#44/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  15:33+1:0615:35+1:062m??32410.032560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#45/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:00+3417:05+425m??32454.044590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5182.0
#46/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:56+4219:00+394m??32536.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#47/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:22+2919:25+293m??32554.02811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#48/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  20:00+30-??32571.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express/12267
0 intermediate stations0.0
#49/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -23:25+1??32571.0858mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
108 intermediate stations06:30493.0
#50/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:55-8-??43064.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site