Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 17:57:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 17:57:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

17378/Σ Chetak Queen ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Nov 29 2013 (6:33PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 942 km  1 xfers
#1. 12982/Chetak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 674 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 25m
#2. 14095/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 268 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 12 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chetak Express (PT)/12982
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -17:15+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  17:20+517:22+52m??14.053566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:05-118:08+33m??142.069500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)19:10+219:30+220m??1114.065404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  20:20+820:25+85m??1168.087426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#6%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  21:11+1621:13+162m??1235.056403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#7%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  21:58+622:00+82m??1277.040426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#8%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+022:45+010m??1300.064480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#9%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  23:12+1023:14+102m??1329.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#10%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+1023:58+135m??1380.054388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11%--%RNWRenwal00:36+1500:38+152m??2414.063402mNWRKishangarh Renwal, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#12%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  01:09+1601:12+163m??2447.076482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  01:20+1901:22+192m??2457.082502mNWRSri Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#14%--%NMK•Nim Ka Thana (1 PFs)•  01:49+2101:51+212m??2494.086449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#15%--%NNLNarnaul  02:26+2602:28+262m??2544.041307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#16%--%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:43+003:45+42m??2596.088246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#17%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:20+1604:22+162m??2647.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#18%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  04:39+1504:41+152m??2664.020219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#19%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  05:10+8-??2674.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Himalayan Queen/14095
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -05:35+0??2674.054223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#21/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  06:24+1706:26+182m??2718.064232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#22/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  06:41+1506:43+152m??2734.057222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  06:56+1506:58+152m??2746.047227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#24/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+807:40+1620m??2763.084235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#25/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:52+2007:54+212m??2780.070246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#26/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  08:09+2108:11+212m??2797.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#27/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  08:27+1808:29+192m??2814.060253mNRNilokheri . Distt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:46+1408:48+152m??2831.083259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#29/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  09:04+1909:06+192m??2853.030266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#30/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+1009:50+125m??2873.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#31/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+1510:33+128m??2917.056334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  10:43+910:45+92m??2927.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#33/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  11:10+9-??2942.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site