Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:39:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:39:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

17380/Σ Bikaner Queen ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Nov 29 2013 (18:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 725 km  1 xfers
#1. 14096/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 268 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12457/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 457 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himalayan Queen/14096
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -16:55+3??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  17:10+817:12+102m??115.037381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  17:27+817:35+68m??125.082338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#4/==/DKTDhulkot (3 PFs)  18:02+1118:04+112m??162.030277mNRAmbala City, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:20+718:30+610m??169.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  18:48+2318:50+232m??189.066266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#7/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+2119:12+212m??1111.073259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  19:26+2119:28+212m??1128.061253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  19:44+2219:46+222m??1145.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  20:02+2120:04+212m??1162.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  20:21+1920:23+272m??1179.079236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  20:36+2820:38+322m??1196.074227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#13/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  20:48+3120:50+332m??1208.034222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#14/==/SNP•Sonipat (5 PFs)•  21:18+1921:20+192m??1224.033232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#15/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  22:40+7-??1268.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express/12457
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -23:35+11??1268.039223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#17%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  23:50+1623:52+162m??1278.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  00:07+1900:09+192m??2295.055219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#19%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+1701:10+165m??2346.089246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#20|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  01:44+3801:46+382m??2397.085271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#21|--|LHULoharu Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+4702:20+475m??2437.067269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#22|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+4503:10+445m??2487.083240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4258.0
#23|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  03:52+5204:02+5110m??2545.078288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#24|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  04:35+5704:40+575m??2588.077313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#25|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  04:53+1:0004:55+1:002m??2605.085308mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#26|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  05:28+1:0205:30+1:022m??2651.081263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#27|--|SDFSudsar (2 PFs)  05:48+1:0405:50+1:042m??2676.079270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#28|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  06:07+1:0406:09+1:042m??2698.026237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0127.0
#29|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+32-??2725.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site