Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:12:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:12:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rameswaram tirupati best weakly connectivity buffer in erode jn

17382/Σ Rameswaram tirupati weakly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AAMCHI MUMBAI~  Nov 29 2013 (7:41PM)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 40m  6 halts  Distance: 775 km  1 xfers
#1. 16617/Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express(via Trichy)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 406 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 22616/Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 369 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 6 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express(via Trichy)/16617
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -19:00+0??10.0361mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  19:29+619:30+71m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  19:58+1120:00+112m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  20:29+1820:30+191m??189.04143mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+821:10+145m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#6|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:34+1221:35+131m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#7|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m??1170.02077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#8|--|KKDI•Karaikkudi Junction (3 PFs)•  22:25+322:30+55m??1175.04989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#9|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  22:44+622:45+111m??1186.049103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#10|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:16+523:17+61m??1212.03190mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4353.0
#11|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:00-2101:05+05m??2265.05385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  02:32-1402:35+73m??2341.047120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#13%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m??2367.038134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#14%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+1904:15+255m??2406.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express/22616 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+707:30+75m??2406.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:22+1008:25+113m??2466.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+011:22+42m??2670.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#18/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  11:56+1311:57+151m??2703.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#19/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  12:31+1212:32+131m??2733.037371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#20/--/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  13:40-7-??2775.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site