Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:52:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:52:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via RRB, UBL, GDG, BJP

17383/Σ Chikkamagalur Gadag Solapur Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MAQ rising above SR~  Nov 29 2013 (10:53PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 670 km  2 xfers
#1. 56272/Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 52 km
xfer @ RRB/Birur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12079/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 259 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 35m
#3. 11424/Hubballi-Solapur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chikkamagaluru/CMGR
Arrives @ 23:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR


2 xfers. 13 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Chikkamagaluru and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved)/56272
#1|--|CMGR»Chikkamagaluru (3 PFs)»  -06:40+0??10.0581009mSWRChikkamagalur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#2|--|SHYPSakarayapatna (2 PFs)  07:09+707:10+81m??128.036820mSWRSakharayapatna, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#3|--|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  07:38+707:40+72m??145.015774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  08:05-408:10+05m??152.071802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express/12079 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#5|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  09:13+2109:15+212m??152.076802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#6|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+2110:10+211m??1120.074677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  10:48+2510:50+252m??1167.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#8!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  11:03+2811:05+272m??1179.058553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#9!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  11:29+2511:30+251m??1203.067583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  11:59+2412:00+241m??1235.053558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  13:25+4-??1311.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi-Solapur Intercity Express/11424
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -15:00+4??1311.054640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#13!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  15:39+915:40+101m??1346.045635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#14!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)16:10+916:20+2010m??1369.055654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#15|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  16:54+2116:55+261m??1400.045596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#16|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  17:18+2017:20+212m??1417.071543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#17|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  17:36+2717:38+272m??1436.082586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#18|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  17:48+3017:50+292m??1450.043565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#19|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:08+3218:10+352m??1463.053541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#20|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  18:50+3618:52+352m??1498.041535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#21|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  19:18+3119:20+312m??1515.041578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#22!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  20:25+1020:35+710m??1560.071597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#23!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  21:18+921:20+102m??1611.0109490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1323.0
#24!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)21:33+3421:35+322m??1634.019455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#25!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+322:42+62m??1655.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#26|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  23:15+2-??1670.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site