Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:22:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:22:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest weakly connectivity of Mumbai Kanyakumari

17385/Σ Mumbai Kanyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AAMCHI MUMBAI~  Nov 30 2013 (01:32)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 1842 km  1 xfers
#1. 22629/Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1753 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12633/Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 89 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 15 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)/22629
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+621:05+62m??124.04410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1521:55+175m??157.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#4!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:25-223:30+15m??1133.07710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:40128.0
#5%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:10+4401:12+482m??2261.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#6%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:25+4802:30+505m??2336.073132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:32112.0
#7%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  04:02+5204:04+572m??2448.06247mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1678.0
#8%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:20+5205:22+572m??2526.04823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#9%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+5106:30+5410m??2572.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#10%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  07:30+4707:32+492m??2633.08611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#11%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  08:20+5908:22+1:002m??2702.0574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:08121.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  10:30+3910:32+412m??2823.03818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#13%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:10+2912:20+3310m??2886.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  14:10+2514:15+255m??21019.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:30+2515:35+265m??21108.05711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+2117:10+285m??21194.04426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#17/==/PGT•Palakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)•  18:10+1318:15+165m??21238.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+1719:45+195m??21294.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:28+2820:30+282m??21344.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+2821:30+555m??21395.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#21%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:27+4222:30+433m??21460.081120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#22%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+5623:30+545m??21534.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#23/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+4200:40+455m??31596.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#24%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:20+1:0601:22+1:062m??31639.068107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#25%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:05+1:0102:07+1:052m??31688.03590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#26/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+15-??31753.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express/12633 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#27/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1304:20+175m??31753.06644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#28%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  04:59+2105:00+221m??31796.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#29/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+1705:50+195m??31827.02315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#30/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  06:30-1-??31842.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site