Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 18:14:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 18:14:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This weekly alternative to Navjeevan provides the much-needed connectivity to Ahmedabad with transfer at Ujjain. Travelers can also avail of the weekly 12969 CBE-JP SF, which shares the slot with MAS-JP SF, to make it a twice-a-week connectivity.

17386/Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujjain-Ahmedabad Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by maheshsunda*^~  Nov 30 2013 (10:35)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  48 halts  Distance: 2558 km  1 xfers
#1. 12967/Chennai - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1664 km
xfer @ UJN/Ujjain Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 894 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Jaipur SF Express (PT)/12967
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+1??10.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1219:52+132m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:17+2320:18+241m??1176.06621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52255.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+300:20+510m??2431.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48208.0
#5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+4003:10+462m??2639.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#6/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+1505:30+211m??2754.065159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+2606:25+271m??2813.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1008:00+1510m??2882.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:18+1808:20+182m??2896.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#10/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+2309:24+241m??2982.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+2810:00+291m??21015.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+3111:15+3310m??21091.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#13/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+3912:03+401m??21152.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#14/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+4212:38+431m??21195.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#15/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+3214:05+331m??21282.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2816:00+305m??21389.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+3817:25+382m??21474.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2618:05+2710m??21481.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#19/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+2818:36+282m??21491.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#20/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+3218:58+312m??21519.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#21/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2719:36+272m??21561.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#22/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+2720:14+272m??21604.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#23/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+1021:35+1510m??21664.048492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#24/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+322:55+810m??21664.061492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#25/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+423:55+95m??21720.075468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#26/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  00:06+1500:08+192m??31733.029498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5728.0
#27/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+1001:15+1210m??31761.072495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#28/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:22+1402:24+152m??31841.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#29/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:48+1902:50+192m??31874.055313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#30/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+704:12+102m??31948.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#31/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  04:29+1504:31+162m??31971.06387mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)05:19+1805:49+1630m??32021.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#33/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:26+2506:28+252m??32057.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#34/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+2606:45+262m??32076.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#35/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  06:59+2607:01+282m??32093.03035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#36/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:51+1307:53+122m??32118.01250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#37/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:10+708:25+1015m??32121.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#38|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+1408:44+132m??32132.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#39|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+309:40+42m??32187.07329mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#40|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+2010:36+212m??32252.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#41!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+3411:10+352m??32300.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#42!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+4011:35+432m??32326.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#43!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1813:07+177m??32368.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#44|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+1413:40+182m??32374.054142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#45|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+1414:21+172m??32409.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#46|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+1914:39+232m??32426.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#47|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1715:20+2910m??32445.057107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#48|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+3215:49+332m??32471.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#49|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+3516:22+342m??32507.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#50|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+3916:39+382m??32523.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#51|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2817:35+2110m??32553.0128mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#52#--#SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+12-??32558.0-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.