Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:08:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:08:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This weekly alternative to Navjeevan provides the much-needed connectivity to Ahmedabad with transfer at Ujjain. Travelers can also avail of the weekly 12969 CBE-JP SF, which shares the slot with MAS-JP SF, to make it a twice-a-week connectivity.

17386/Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujjain-Ahmedabad Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by maheshsunda*^~  Nov 30 2013 (10:35)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  48 halts  Distance: 2557 km  1 xfers
#1. 12967/Chennai - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ UJN/Ujjain Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 894 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 211 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Jaipur SF Express/12967
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+1??10.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+819:52+92m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:17+2020:18+211m??1176.06621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52255.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+700:20+1510m??2431.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48208.0
#5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+5903:10+1:052m??2639.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#6/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+2805:30+311m??2754.065159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+2606:25+281m??2813.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1708:00+2010m??2882.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:18+2208:20+222m??2896.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#10/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+2709:24+281m??2982.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+3210:00+331m??21015.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+3811:15+3910m??21091.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#13/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+4812:03+491m??21152.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#14/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+5112:38+521m??21195.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#15/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+5114:05+531m??21282.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+4516:00+475m??21388.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+1:0217:25+1:012m??21474.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+4518:05+4510m??21480.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#19/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+5018:36+502m??21490.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#20/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+5418:58+542m??21519.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#21/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+5019:36+502m??21560.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#22/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+4820:14+482m??21603.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#23/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+2721:35+2810m??21663.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#24/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+1722:55+1810m??21663.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#25/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+1723:55+215m??21719.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#26/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  00:06+2700:08+312m??31732.029498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5728.0
#27/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+2201:15+2410m??31760.072495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#28/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:22+2402:24+252m??31840.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#29/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:48+2602:50+262m??31873.055314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#30/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+1404:12+162m??31947.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#31/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  04:29+2304:31+242m??31970.06387mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)05:19+3005:49+3130m??32020.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#33/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:26+3106:28+322m??32056.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#34/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+2606:45+272m??32075.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#35/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  06:59+2607:01+272m??32092.03035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#36/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:51+007:53+02m??32117.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#37/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:10+1908:25+1915m??32120.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#38|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+2008:44+202m??32131.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#39|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+1209:40+132m??32185.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#40|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+2310:36+252m??32251.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#41!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+3811:10+392m??32299.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#42!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+4411:35+492m??32325.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#43!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+2413:07+257m??32367.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#44|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+2013:40+242m??32373.054143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#45|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+2114:21+232m??32408.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#46|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+2514:39+282m??32425.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#47|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+2115:20+3410m??32444.057108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#48|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+3615:49+372m??32470.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#49|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+3816:22+372m??32506.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#50|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+4516:39+442m??32522.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#51|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3217:35+2510m??32552.0118mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#52|--|SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+18-??32557.0-10mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site