Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 03:30:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 03:30:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
jasidih to surat/vyara

17390/Σ 301113 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Navin Kumar  Nov 30 2013 (13:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 2143 km  1 xfers
#1. 18622/Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 11h 12m Distance: 419 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 2h 48m
#2. 22948/Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 40m Distance: 1724 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S  W   
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 18:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Surat/ST


1 xfers. 35 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Surat

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patliputra Express/18622
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -22:00+2??10.028 SER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+222:25+210m??17.036633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  22:32+422:33+51m??111.054617mSER834010, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#4/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+423:40+35m??167.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#5/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  23:59+200:01+32m??179.055298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#6/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  00:45-200:55+010m??2119.031246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#7/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+201:30+45m??2135.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#8/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  02:17+102:22+35m??2159.014198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5813.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20-1703:40+020m??2172.063236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#10/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  04:17+1204:18+131m??2211.031135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#11/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  04:23+1304:24+141m??2214.017132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#12/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  04:35+904:36+111m??2217.030146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#13/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:14+505:15+61m??2236.067182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  05:28+705:29+81m??2250.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#15/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:47+605:48+71m??2268.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#16/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:11+806:15+74m??2292.057254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#17/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  06:27+706:28+71m??2304.047261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  06:36+806:37+81m??2310.057242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:49+706:52+83m??2321.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#20/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  07:20+307:21+41m??2347.039246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#21/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  07:50+807:55+85m??2366.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#22/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  08:06+1108:07+111m??2377.055107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  08:14+1208:15+121m??2383.06990mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#24/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  08:22+1308:23+161m??2391.06881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  08:31+1708:32+171m??2400.03365mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#26/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  08:41+1708:42+231m??2405.05565mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#27/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  08:49+2608:51+272m??2412.02057mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:217.0
#28/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:12+1709:14+182m??2419.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)/22948 - Buffer: 2h 48m
0 intermediate stations02:360.0
#29%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+2112:00+4010m??2419.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#30/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  12:31+1:0412:33+1:082m??2453.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#31/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+1:2613:05+1:272m??2497.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#32/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:05+1:4414:15+1:4610m??2542.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#33/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:30+1:5314:32+1:532m??2552.05159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#34/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  15:18+1:5415:20+1:562m??2591.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#35/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  16:12+1:5816:14+1:582m??2660.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#36/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+2:0516:42+2:052m??2696.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#37/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:52+1:4418:07+1:4615m??2754.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#38/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+1:5318:50+1:552m??2786.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#39/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  19:20+1:5619:25+2:015m??2817.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  19:34+2:0319:36+2:052m??2824.06386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0973.0
#41/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:45+2:4720:50+2:505m??2897.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#42%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+2:2922:15+2:295m??2990.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#43%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2:3023:35+2:3010m??21067.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#44%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2:3501:00+2:365m??31166.073387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#45%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+2:4002:25+2:4410m??31257.080416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13177.0
#46/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:38+2:4904:40+2:492m??31434.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5568.0
#47/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:35+2:0206:45+2:1910m??31502.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#48/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  07:35+2:4007:37+2:402m??31577.052289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#49/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+2:0209:45+2:045m??31685.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#50/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:38+2:0410:40+2:052m??31754.059267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#51/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+2:0011:45+2:0310m??31809.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#52/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+1:5812:25+2:055m??31833.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#53/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  13:28+2:1813:30+2:182m??31887.045187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2261.0
#54/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  14:52+2:1014:55+2:093m??31948.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#55%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  15:35+1:5915:40+1:595m??31983.060203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#56/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  16:38+1:5016:41+1:483m??32041.059124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#57/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  17:24+1:3917:25+1:401m??32083.05690mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0156.0
#58%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  18:26+1:2818:28+1:282m??32139.02014mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#59/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  18:40+1:34-??32143.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site