Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:32:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:32:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
jasidih to surat/vyara

17390/Σ 301113 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Navin Kumar  Nov 30 2013 (1:43PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 2143 km  1 xfers
#1. 18622/Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 11h 12m Distance: 419 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 2h 48m
#2. 22948/Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 40m Distance: 1724 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S  W   
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 18:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Surat/ST


1 xfers. 35 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Surat

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patliputra Express/18622
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+122:25+110m??17.036633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  22:32+322:33+41m??111.054617mSER834010, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#4/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  23:35-123:40+15m??167.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#5/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  23:59+100:01+22m??179.054298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#6/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  00:45+000:55+410m??2119.031245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#7/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+201:30+95m??2135.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#8/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  02:17+202:22+85m??2159.014198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5813.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20-803:40+1020m??2172.063236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#10/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  04:17+1804:18+201m??2211.031135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#11/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  04:23+2104:24+221m??2214.017132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#12/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  04:35+1804:36+211m??2217.030146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#13/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:14+1405:15+171m??2236.067183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  05:28+1705:29+181m??2250.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#15/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:47+1605:48+171m??2268.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#16/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:11+2006:15+194m??2292.057254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#17/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  06:27+2006:28+201m??2304.047261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  06:36+1906:37+191m??2310.057242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:49+1806:52+183m??2321.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#20/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  07:20+1107:21+121m??2347.039246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#21/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  07:50+1607:55+205m??2366.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#22/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  08:06+2408:07+311m??2377.055107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  08:14+3008:15+311m??2383.06990mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#24/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  08:22+3408:23+391m??2391.010681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#25/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  08:31+4108:32+411m??2406.04463mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#26/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  08:41+4208:42+451m??2412.01356mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#27/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  08:49+4808:51+482m??2414.01453mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:215.0
#28/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:12+3809:14+392m??2419.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)/22948 - Buffer: 2h 48m
0 intermediate stations02:360.0
#29|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+112:00+210m??2419.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#30/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+1412:33+142m??2453.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#31/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+2113:05+212m??2497.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#32/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:05+3314:15+3610m??2542.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#33/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:30+3114:32+322m??2552.05159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#34/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  15:18+3615:20+382m??2591.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#35/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  16:12+4316:14+442m??2660.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#36/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+4316:42+432m??2696.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#37/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:52+2518:07+3015m??2754.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#38/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+4718:50+482m??2786.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#39/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  19:20+5319:25+515m??2817.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  19:34+5519:36+562m??2824.06386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0973.0
#41/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:45+1:2520:50+1:275m??2897.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#42%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+1:3822:15+1:385m??2990.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#43%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:4823:35+1:4910m??21067.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#44%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2:0901:00+2:115m??31166.073387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#45%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+2:1102:25+2:1410m??31257.080416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13177.0
#46%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:38+2:1704:40+2:192m??31434.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5568.0
#47%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:35+1:4906:45+2:0310m??31502.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#48/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  07:35+2:1907:37+2:192m??31577.052289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#49/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1:4009:45+1:415m??31685.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#50/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:38+1:3910:40+1:392m??31754.059267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#51/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+1:3011:45+1:3210m??31808.037209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#52/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:24+1:2212:25+1:321m??31833.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#53%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  13:28+1:4313:30+1:442m??31887.044187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2461.0
#54/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  14:54+1:2414:55+1:251m??31948.046163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#55%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  15:40+1:1615:45+1:195m??31983.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#56/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  16:40+1:1816:41+1:191m??32041.058124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#57/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  17:24+1:0917:25+1:101m??32082.05590mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0257.0
#58/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  18:27+1:0618:28+1:081m??32139.02014mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#59/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  18:40+1:01-??32143.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site