Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:31:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:31:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
jasidih to surat/vyara

17390/Σ 301113 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Navin Kumar  Nov 30 2013 (13:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 2143 km  1 xfers
#1. 18622/Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 11h 12m Distance: 419 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 2h 48m
#2. 22948/Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 40m Distance: 1724 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S  W   
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 18:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Surat/ST


1 xfers. 35 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Surat

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patliputra Express/18622
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -22:00+2??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+222:25+210m??17.036633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  22:32+422:33+51m??111.054617mSER834010, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#4/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+423:40+35m??167.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#5/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  23:59+300:01+42m??179.055296mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#6/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  00:45-200:55+010m??2119.031245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#7/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+301:30+45m??2135.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#8/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  02:17+002:22+35m??2159.014198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5814.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20-1703:40+120m??2173.063236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#10/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  04:17+804:18+91m??2211.031135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#11/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  04:23+1004:24+111m??2214.017132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#12/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  04:35+704:36+91m??2217.030146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#13/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:14+505:15+71m??2236.067182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  05:28+705:29+81m??2250.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#15/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:47+705:48+71m??2268.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#16/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:11+806:15+74m??2292.057254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#17/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  06:27+806:28+131m??2304.047261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  06:36+1306:37+151m??2310.057242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:49+1306:52+143m??2321.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#20/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  07:20+1207:21+131m??2347.039246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#21/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  07:50+1207:55+155m??2366.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#22/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  08:06+1808:07+201m??2377.055107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  08:14+2008:15+211m??2383.06990mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#24/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  08:22+2408:23+261m??2392.06881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  08:31+2608:32+271m??2401.03365mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#26/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  08:41+2708:42+291m??2406.05565mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#27/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  08:49+3008:51+312m??2412.02057mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:217.0
#28/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:12+2009:14+202m??2419.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)/22948 - Buffer: 2h 48m
0 intermediate stations02:360.0
#29%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+212:00+110m??2419.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#30/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  12:31+1012:33+102m??2453.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#31/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+2413:05+252m??2497.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#32/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:05+4014:15+4110m??2542.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#33/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:30+5014:32+512m??2552.05159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#34/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  15:18+4415:20+442m??2591.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#35/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  16:12+5516:14+552m??2660.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#36/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+5616:42+562m??2696.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#37/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:52+3518:07+3515m??2754.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#38/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+3918:50+402m??2786.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#39/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  19:20+4319:25+415m??2817.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  19:34+4419:36+442m??2824.06386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0973.0
#41/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:45+5020:50+535m??2897.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#42%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+1:1622:15+1:165m??2990.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#43%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:2423:35+1:2410m??21067.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#44%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1:3801:00+1:385m??31166.073387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#45%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+1:4102:25+1:4410m??31257.080416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13177.0
#46%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:38+1:4304:40+1:422m??31434.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5568.0
#47%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:35+1:0506:45+1:2210m??31502.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#48/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  07:35+1:3507:37+1:342m??31577.052289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#49/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+5309:45+555m??31685.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#50/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:38+5610:40+572m??31754.059267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#51/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+4811:45+5210m??31809.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#52/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+4612:25+515m??31833.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#53%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  13:28+5213:30+522m??31887.045187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2261.0
#54/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  14:52+5214:55+533m??31948.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#55%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  15:35+5015:40+565m??31983.060203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#56/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  16:38+1:0716:41+1:053m??32041.058124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#57/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  17:24+5317:25+541m??32082.05690mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#58/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  18:26+4218:28+432m??32139.02014mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#59/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  18:40+45-??32143.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site