Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:51:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:51:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic & provides connectivity for PKW/HPU/AMRO to PNBE!! Inteqam coz the chain lead first train of the chain been overtaken by later one!!

17391/Σ Inteqam Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Nov 30 2013 (15:19)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 35m  31 halts  Distance: 1103 km  1 xfers
#1. 14258/Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 166 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1103 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)/14258
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»-11:35+3??10.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:18+212:20+32m??125.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#3/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  12:45+2212:47+232m??150.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#4/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+2113:05+213m??162.078216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  13:28+2713:30+292m??192.054220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  13:53+2813:55+302m??1112.065213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#7/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  14:16+3114:18+322m??1135.039216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+2215:13+248m??1166.047196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:420.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+4516:05+4610m??1166.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+5417:33+535m??1256.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#11/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37+5518:40+553m??1327.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+1:1521:25+1:2310m??1492.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#13%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+1:3322:52+1:342m??1581.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#14/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+1:4623:09+1:452m??1600.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#15/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:4823:42+1:482m??1631.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#16/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+2:0100:43+2:012m??2717.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4257.0
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+1:3302:40+1:3115m??2774.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5519.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:2503:45+1:2610m??2793.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#19/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+1:3904:38+1:402m??2850.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#20/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+1:4604:49+1:482m??2866.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+1:5105:08+1:532m??2887.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#22/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+1:5505:24+1:562m??2903.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#23/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+2:0806:02+2:102m??2955.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#24/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+2:2206:22+2:262m??2977.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#25/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+2:4606:39+2:522m??2994.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#26/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+2:5506:50+2:572m??2998.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)07:05+3:0007:25+3:1020m??21004.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#28/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+3:0907:34+3:092m??21007.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+3:2607:44+3:272m??21014.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#30/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54+3:4107:56+3:432m??21026.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+3:4908:07+3:522m??21035.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+3:5508:32+3:552m??21049.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#33%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+4:0108:43+4:082m??21060.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#34%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+4:1008:54+4:142m??21065.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#35%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+4:1809:15+4:222m??21079.04455mECR06112-222306, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#36 POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+4:2109:27+4:242m??21086.04461mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#37%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+4:3909:37+4:432m??21092.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#38%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??21097.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#39%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+4:25-??21103.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site