Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:24:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:24:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekend Connectivity to Kerala from Hwh Transfer at PGT

17394/Σ City of Joy to Gods Own Country ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Korbo Lorbo Jeetbo Re~  Nov 30 2013 (16:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 2503 km  1 xfers
#1. 22851/Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 2136 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12623/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 367 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Santragachi Junction/SRC
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)/22851
#1/==/SRC»Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:50+0??10.0766mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:15+617:20+75m??1108.08442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#3/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  18:09+818:10+91m??1176.07516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:48+418:50+42m??1224.07120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  20:20+2020:21+201m??1330.07337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+3321:22+352m??1402.05128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:55+4222:00+425m??1430.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+3522:50+3415m??1449.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  00:28+5200:30+522m??2596.08026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#10/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:02+3301:03+341m??2638.04848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#11/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)01:43+1:0001:45+1:052m??2670.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:36+1:0502:38+1:052m??2743.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:31+1:0703:33+1:082m??2813.06466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:30+1:0804:50+1:0520m??2874.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:08150.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:58+1:3606:59+1:361m??21024.07318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:40+1:5207:42+1:542m??21074.07323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:56+2:0308:57+2:041m??21164.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4360.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:40+1:2911:00+1:1720m??21224.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:53+1:4012:54+1:421m??21362.09612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13117.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  14:07+1:1214:08+1:131m??21479.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#21/==/GDR•Gudur Junction (3 PFs)•  15:33+1:0015:35+1:002m??21518.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+1:3416:55+1:3910m??21601.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  17:10+1:5117:12+1:542m??21611.057152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1672.0
#24/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:28+2:0518:30+2:052m??21683.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#25/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+1:4619:20+1:502m??21716.074215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:47204.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+2:1522:10+2:153m??21920.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2:2523:20+2:265m??21980.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#28/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+2:2600:10+2:262m??32030.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+2:0601:20+2:083m??32081.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+2:2102:35+2:215m??32136.05381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail/12623 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:00+2604:05+285m??32136.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#32/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:17+3505:20+363m??32211.0633mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#33/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:03+4506:05+452m??32257.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:13+4906:15+492m??32266.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#35/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  06:50+3306:55+365m??32283.0399mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#36/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:10+4307:12+422m??32293.0605mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#37%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:02+5108:05+573m??32343.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#38%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  08:23+1:0508:25+1:062m??32361.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#39/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:32+1:1208:34+1:122m??32369.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:43+1:1308:45+1:132m??32378.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#41/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  08:53+1:1608:55+1:162m??32390.02612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+1:0509:15+1:052m??32398.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#43/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:55+1:0310:00+1:035m??32439.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#44/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+1:0210:26+1:012m??32462.06357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#45/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  11:03+2411:05+232m??32501.0420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#46/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:45+28-??32503.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site