Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:11:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:11:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain train for Kerala passengers travelling from Hwh to CAPE via TVC

17396/Σ City of Joy to Gods Own Country ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Korbo Lorbo Jeetbo Re~  Nov 30 2013 (19:57)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 30m  47 halts  Distance: 2590 km  1 xfers
#1. 22851/Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 2136 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16526/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 454 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Santragachi Junction/SRC
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 47 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)/22851
#1/==/SRC»Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:50+0??10.0766mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:15+517:20+85m??1107.08442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#3/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  18:09+818:10+81m??1176.07516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:48+1018:50+102m??1224.07120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  20:20+2820:21+291m??1330.07336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+3521:22+352m??1402.05128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:55+4422:00+445m??1430.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+3622:50+3515m??1448.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38148.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  00:28+5200:30+522m??2596.08026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#10/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:02+1:2401:03+1:251m??2638.04848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#11/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)01:43+5301:45+532m??2670.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:36+1:0002:38+1:002m??2743.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:31+1:0703:33+1:072m??2812.06466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:30+1:1604:50+1:1920m??2874.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:08150.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:58+1:3706:59+1:381m??21024.07317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:40+1:5707:42+2:002m??21074.07323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:56+2:0708:57+2:071m??21164.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4360.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:40+1:2711:00+1:2220m??21224.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:53+1:3712:54+1:381m??21362.09612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13117.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  14:07+5014:08+501m??21479.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2538.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+1:0815:35+1:082m??21517.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+1:1916:55+1:2210m??21601.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  17:10+1:3017:12+1:332m??21611.057152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#24/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:28+1:2418:30+1:242m??21682.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#25/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+1:1319:20+1:162m??21715.074215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:47205.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+1:3322:10+1:363m??21920.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1:3723:20+1:395m??21980.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#28/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+1:4500:10+1:452m??32030.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+1:1401:20+1:153m??32081.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+1:2802:35+1:285m??32136.05380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Island Express (PT)/16526 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:20+2504:30+2510m??32136.07880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#32/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:54+3004:55+311m??32167.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#33/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  05:29+3005:30+301m??32195.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#34/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:47+3505:50+353m??32211.0583mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  06:04+3806:05+381m??32225.06113mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#36/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  06:15+4106:16+411m??32235.05519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#37/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  06:23+4206:24+421m??32242.06110mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#38/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:39+4706:40+471m??32257.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:48+5406:50+542m??32266.02515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#40/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:30+3907:35+415m??32283.0359mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#41/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:52+4407:53+451m??32293.0575mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#42/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  08:13+4608:14+471m??32312.03916mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#43%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  09:02+5109:05+543m??32343.04618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#44%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  09:28+1:0009:29+1:001m??32361.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:37+1:0409:38+1:041m??32369.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#46/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:48+1:0509:49+1:061m??32378.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#47/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:58+1:1109:59+1:121m??32390.051 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#48/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:08+1:1310:10+1:132m??32398.051 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#49/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  10:26+1:0910:27+1:101m??32411.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#50/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  10:36+1:1510:37+1:151m??32419.06521mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#51/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:55+1:2011:00+1:185m??32439.05316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#52/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  11:14+1:1911:15+1:191m??32451.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#53/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:24+1:2211:25+1:221m??32462.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#54/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  11:34+1:2511:35+1:251m??32472.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#55/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??32475.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#56/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  11:59+1:2312:00+1:231m??32490.06613mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#57/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  12:10+1:1412:11+1:141m??32501.0520mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:292.0
#58/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40+1:0412:45+1:045m??32503.05413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#59/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  13:04+1:0913:05+1:091m??32521.09125mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#60/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  13:09+013:10+01m??32527.03848mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#61/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  13:20+1:1013:21+1:111m??32533.08152mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#62/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  13:25-13:26-1m??32538.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#63/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  13:35+1:0913:36+1:101m??32541.04723mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#64/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  13:44+1813:45+181m??32548.03746mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#65/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  13:59+1:0714:00+1:111m??32556.03151mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#66/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+5814:55+4420m??32574.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#67%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  15:20+38-??32590.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site