Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:53:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:53:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain train for Kerala passengers travelling from Hwh to CAPE via TVC

17396/Σ City of Joy to Gods Own Country ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Korbo Lorbo Jeetbo Re  Nov 30 2013 (7:57PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 30m  47 halts  Distance: 2590 km  1 xfers
#1. 22851/Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 2136 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16526/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 454 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Santragachi Junction/SRC
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 47 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)/22851
#1/==/SRC»Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:50+0??10.0766mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:15+317:20+55m??1108.08442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#3/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  18:09+1118:10+111m??1176.07516mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:48+518:50+42m??1224.07120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  20:20+1420:21+151m??1330.07337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+2921:22+292m??1402.05128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:55+3522:00+355m??1430.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+2822:50+2515m??1449.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  00:28+4200:30+422m??2596.08026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#10/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:02+901:03+91m??2638.06848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:33105.0
#11/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:36+4702:38+472m??2743.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:31+4703:33+472m??2813.06466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:30+5604:50+4920m??2874.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:08150.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:58+1:0206:59+1:031m??21024.07317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:40+1:1107:42+1:122m??21074.07323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#16/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:56+1:2308:57+1:241m??21164.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4360.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:40+5611:00+5020m??21224.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:53+1:1112:54+1:121m??21362.09612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13117.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  14:07+1:0414:08+1:041m??21479.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+4615:35+472m??21518.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+1:0616:55+1:1010m??21601.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#22/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  17:10+1:1917:12+1:212m??21611.057152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1672.0
#23/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:28+1:1518:30+1:152m??21683.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#24/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+1:0219:20+1:042m??21716.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:47204.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+1:1722:10+1:183m??21920.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1:3123:20+1:345m??21979.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+1:4200:10+1:422m??32030.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+1:2501:20+1:243m??32080.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+1:2402:35+1:245m??32136.05380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Island Express (PT)/16526 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:20+2204:30+2210m??32136.07880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#31/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:54+2704:55+281m??32167.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#32/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  05:29+3205:30+341m??32195.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#33/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:47+3705:50+373m??32211.0583mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  06:04+4206:05+421m??32225.06113mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#35/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  06:15+4506:16+451m??32235.05519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#36/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  06:23+4606:24+471m??32242.06110mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#37/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:39+5106:40+511m??32257.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:48+5606:50+562m??32266.02515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#39/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:30+4107:35+435m??32283.0359mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#40/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:52+4707:53+481m??32293.0575mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  08:13+4908:14+501m??32312.03916mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#42%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  09:02+5309:05+553m??32343.04718mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#43%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  09:28+5709:29+581m??32361.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#44%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:37+1:0309:38+1:031m??32369.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#45/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:48+1:0509:49+1:061m??32378.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#46/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:58+1:0809:59+1:081m??32390.05112mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#47/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:08+1:0810:10+1:072m??32398.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#48/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  10:26+1:0610:27+1:061m??32412.05112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#49/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  10:36+1:0810:37+1:081m??32419.06519mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#50/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:55+1:1211:00+1:105m??32439.05316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#51/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  11:14+1:1211:15+1:121m??32451.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#52/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:24+1:1411:25+1:151m??32462.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#53/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  11:34+1:1711:35+1:181m??32472.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#54/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  11:39+5211:40+521m??32475.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#55/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  11:59+1:1612:00+1:161m??32490.06613mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#56/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  12:10+1:2512:11+1:251m??32501.0520mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:292.0
#57/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40+5612:45+575m??32503.05413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#58/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  13:04+1:0113:05+1:011m??32521.09125mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#59/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  13:09+1013:10+101m??32527.03848mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#60/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  13:20+1:0413:21+1:041m??32533.08152mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#61/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  13:25-13:26-1m??32538.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#62/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  13:35+1:0113:36+1:021m??32541.04823mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#63/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  13:44+1913:45+191m??32548.03650mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#64/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  13:59+1:0014:00+1:031m??32556.03151mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#65/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+5114:55+3720m??32574.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#66/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  15:20+31-??32590.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site