Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:35:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:35:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gol India Gol

17398/Σ clock wise express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Dec 01 2013 (1:04AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 106h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 5758 km  3 xfers
#1. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Super Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1275 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1374 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1446 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 6h 55m
#4. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 17:00 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Chennai Central/MAS


3 xfers. 14 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Super Express/12164
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+1??10.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+909:25+125m??1142.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1310:05+132m??1183.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#4/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1310:35+141m??1217.063145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1411:25+151m??1268.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1312:05+141m??1307.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+1413:10+161m??1375.066242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+1913:55+211m??1423.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+415:00+1415m??1451.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+2415:40+251m??1504.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+2516:20+331m??1544.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+3116:50+321m??1573.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#13/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+2917:30+291m??1619.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+2217:55+231m??1642.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05-219:10+75m??1681.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16%==%SDB•Shahabad (3 PFs)•  19:22+819:23+91m??1691.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+719:50+101m??1718.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+1922:00+2210m??1831.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+702:30+1810m??21093.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+1703:30+182m??21157.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+2205:00+221m??21231.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#22/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:00+10-??21275.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+1??21275.0368mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#24/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:26+508:28+62m??21293.07218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#25/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+210:25+32m??21432.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42+511:47+65m??21527.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#27/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+2112:30+212m??21586.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+1713:43+1710m??21657.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#29/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1315:00+162m??21730.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#30/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2715:55+272m??21804.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#31/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3016:20+312m??21837.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1818:05+1820m??21917.045495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#33/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  19:00+419:05+95m??21959.097469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#34/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1920:24+192m??22084.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#35/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3021:40+3110m??22184.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#36/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3722:57+372m??22292.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2202:05+265m??32508.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#38/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  04:12+2404:14+282m??32642.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#39/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+3104:50+3215m??32649.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12312 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#40/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+2907:00+3230m??32649.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#41/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+3207:50+342m??32669.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#42/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:41+4008:44+413m??32732.059200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#43/==/ALJN•Aligarh Junction (7 PFs)•  09:28+3809:33+395m??32775.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#44/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+4509:57+452m??32806.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#45/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+5410:50+545m??32854.076166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#46/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+5711:05+582m??32870.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#47/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+5811:30+592m??32890.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#48/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+1:0512:11+1:082m??32945.091153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3757.0
#49/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+1:0812:50+1:082m??33002.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#50/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+1:4114:30+1:4310m??33085.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#51/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+2:2715:30+2:292m??33162.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40117.0
#52/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+3:0317:20+3:0910m??33279.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#53/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+3:3918:45+3:342m??33369.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#54/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+4:1320:25+4:1015m??33432.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#55/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+4:2221:06+4:232m??33486.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#56/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+4:2221:42+4:252m??33534.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#57/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+4:2922:02+4:292m??33552.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#58/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+4:1323:25+4:155m??33637.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#59/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+4:1100:50+4:132m??43713.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#60/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+4:1401:25+4:182m??43761.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#61/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+4:0602:03+4:012m??43788.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#62/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+3:4502:50+3:4410m??43806.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#63/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+3:5403:25+3:5510m??43836.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#64/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+3:5404:36+3:545m??43894.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#65/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  05:06+4:0005:10+3:584m??43937.04977mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#66/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+3:3806:33+3:375m??44000.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#67/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  07:55+3:37-??44095.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
0 intermediate stations0.0
#68/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+5??44095.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#69/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+816:35+85m??44210.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#70/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+818:05+75m??44326.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#71/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1519:07+152m??44389.08222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#72/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  19:39+1819:40+191m??44432.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#73/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+4020:40+415m??44504.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#74/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+4321:25+445m??44532.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#75/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+4122:10+4015m??44551.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#76/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+4523:57+452m??44698.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#77/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4004:20+4020m??54976.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#78/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:0507:00+1:062m??55177.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#79/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:1807:40+1:181m??55219.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#80/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:2008:15+1:211m??55267.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#81/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+3710:20+3615m??55326.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#82/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:00+25-??55758.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site