Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:30:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:30:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gol India Gol

17398/Σ clock wise express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Dec 01 2013 (01:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 106h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 5756 km  3 xfers
#1. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1274 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1374 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1446 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 6h 55m
#4. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1662 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 17:00 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Chennai Central/MAS


3 xfers. 14 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)/12164
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+1??10.062 SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+1209:25+165m??1142.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1810:05+182m??1183.070198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#4/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1610:35+171m??1217.062145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1611:25+181m??1268.061144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1612:05+171m??1307.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+2813:10+291m??1376.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+3613:55+391m??1424.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+2215:00+2815m??1453.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+3815:40+391m??1505.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#11/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+3416:20+351m??1545.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#12/==/RC•Raichur Junction (3 PFs)•  16:49+4016:50+421m??1574.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#13/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+4017:30+401m??1620.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+3317:55+351m??1643.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+819:10+165m??1682.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1719:23+181m??1692.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1719:50+211m??1719.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+4822:00+5110m??1832.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+3802:30+5110m??21094.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+5003:30+512m??21158.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+1:0305:00+1:031m??21232.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#22/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:00+46-??21274.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+1??21274.0368mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#24/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:26+308:28+42m??21292.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#25/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+910:25+92m??21431.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42+011:47+25m??21526.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#27/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1712:30+172m??21585.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+1113:43+1310m??21656.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#29/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1315:00+142m??21729.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#30/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2815:55+282m??21803.086 WRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#31/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3416:20+342m??21836.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2118:05+2420m??21916.045496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#33/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+619:05+135m??21958.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#34/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1720:24+172m??22083.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#35/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3021:40+3110m??22183.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#36/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3622:57+362m??22291.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1902:05+235m??32507.063 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#38/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  04:12+404:14+92m??32641.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#39/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1104:50+1115m??32648.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12312 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#40/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30-207:00+330m??32648.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#41/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+207:50+32m??32668.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#42/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:41+2008:44+203m??32731.059199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#43/==/ALJN•Aligarh Junction (7 PFs)•  09:28+1109:33+145m??32774.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#44/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2009:57+202m??32805.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#45/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1710:50+185m??32853.076166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#46/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+2711:05+272m??32869.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#47/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+2611:30+282m??32889.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#48/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+3412:11+372m??32944.091153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3757.0
#49/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+4212:50+422m??33001.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#50/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+4914:30+5210m??33084.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#51/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+1:1015:30+1:112m??33161.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40117.0
#52/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+1:3217:20+1:3710m??33278.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#53/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+1:5518:45+1:582m??33368.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#54/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+2:1020:25+2:1115m??33431.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#55/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+2:2521:06+2:252m??33485.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#56/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+2:3021:42+2:312m??33533.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#57/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+2:3422:02+2:342m??33551.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#58/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+2:2123:25+2:215m??33636.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#59/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+2:2100:50+2:252m??43712.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#60/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+2:2401:25+2:252m??43760.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#61/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+2:1002:03+2:132m??43787.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#62/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:40+1:5302:50+1:5610m??43805.071241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#63/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+2:0203:25+2:0010m??43835.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#64/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+2:0104:36+2:025m??43894.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#65/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)05:06+2:1305:10+2:124m??43936.04976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#66/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+2:0506:33+2:065m??43999.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#67/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  07:55+1:53-??44094.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
0 intermediate stations0.0
#68/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+15??44094.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#69/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+1816:35+185m??44209.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#70/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+2218:05+225m??44325.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#71/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+3419:07+342m??44387.08222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#72/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:39+3919:40+411m??44431.07936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#73/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+5320:40+545m??44503.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#74/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+5621:25+565m??44531.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#75/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+5422:10+5315m??44550.084 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#76/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+5923:57+592m??44697.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#77/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+1:0304:20+1:0120m??54975.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38200.0
#78/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:2807:00+1:282m??55175.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#79/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:3607:40+1:361m??55218.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#80/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:3908:15+1:401m??55265.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#81/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+5510:20+5415m??55325.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40431.0
#82/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:00+37-??55756.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site