Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:56:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:56:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gol India Gol

17398/Σ clock wise express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Dec 01 2013 (01:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 106h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 5758 km  3 xfers
#1. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1273 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1374 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1446 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 6h 55m
#4. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 17:00 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Chennai Central/MAS


3 xfers. 14 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express/12164
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+6??10.0626mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+1509:25+185m??1142.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1910:05+192m??1183.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#4/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1810:35+191m??1217.063145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+2011:25+221m??1268.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+2112:05+221m??1307.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+2313:10+241m??1375.066242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+2913:55+311m??1423.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1415:00+2215m??1451.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+3015:40+311m??1504.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+2916:20+351m??1544.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#12%==%RC•Raichur Junction (3 PFs)•  16:49+3516:50+361m??1573.070406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#13/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+3717:30+371m??1619.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+3117:55+321m??1642.040370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#15/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)18:33-118:34+91m??1668.026408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3113.0
#16/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+719:10+155m??1681.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#17%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1719:23+181m??1691.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1619:50+201m??1718.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+3822:00+4110m??1831.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+3002:30+4210m??21093.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+4503:30+372m??21157.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+4405:00+431m??21231.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#23/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:00+30-??21275.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+0??21275.0368mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#25/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:26+308:28+42m??21293.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+610:25+72m??21432.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42-111:47+45m??21527.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#28/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1712:30+172m??21586.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+1513:43+1510m??21657.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#30/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1015:00+112m??21730.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#31/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2515:55+262m??21804.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#32/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3116:20+312m??21837.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#33/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1618:05+1520m??21917.045495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#34/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+019:05+85m??21959.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#35/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1620:24+162m??22084.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#36/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3121:40+3210m??22184.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#37/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3722:57+382m??22292.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#38/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2502:05+275m??32508.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#39/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  04:12+3404:14+372m??32642.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#40/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+4004:50+4215m??32649.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12312 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#41/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+5607:00+5730m??32649.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#42/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+1:0007:50+1:022m??32669.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#43/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:41+1:3808:44+1:383m??32732.059200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#44/==/ALJN•Aligarh Junction (7 PFs)•  09:28+1:3609:33+1:375m??32775.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#45/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1:4309:57+1:442m??32806.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#46/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+2:1410:50+2:155m??32854.076166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#47/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+2:2811:05+2:302m??32870.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#48/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+2:2911:30+2:302m??32890.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#49/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+2:3612:11+2:402m??32945.091154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3757.0
#50/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+2:4112:50+2:422m??33002.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#51/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+3:4214:30+3:4710m??33085.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#52/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+4:1015:30+4:122m??33162.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40117.0
#53/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+4:3917:20+4:5710m??33279.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#54/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+5:1618:45+5:202m??33369.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#55/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+5:3820:25+5:4315m??33432.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#56/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+5:4121:06+5:422m??33486.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#57/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+5:5121:42+5:532m??33534.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#58/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+5:5322:02+5:542m??33552.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#59/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+5:5423:25+5:555m??33637.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#60/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+6:1200:50+6:132m??43713.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#61/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+6:1501:25+6:162m??43761.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#62/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+6:0102:03+6:022m??43788.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#63/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:40+5:4802:50+5:4710m??43806.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#64/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+5:5403:25+5:4610m??43836.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#65/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+5:5004:36+5:515m??43894.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#66/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)05:06+6:0705:10+6:064m??43937.04977mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#67/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+5:4906:33+5:475m??44000.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#68/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  07:55+5:37-??44095.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
0 intermediate stations0.0
#69/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+4??44095.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#70/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+716:35+85m??44210.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#71/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+618:05+45m??44326.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#72/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1419:07+142m??44389.08222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#73/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  19:39+1819:40+191m??44432.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#74/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+3720:40+375m??44504.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#75/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+3921:25+405m??44532.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#76/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+3822:10+3515m??44551.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#77/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+4423:57+442m??44698.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#78/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4304:20+4320m??54976.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#79/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:1707:00+1:182m??55177.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#80/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:2607:40+1:271m??55219.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#81/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:3108:15+1:311m??55267.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#82/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+4710:20+4415m??55326.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#83/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:00+31-??55758.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site