Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:05:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:05:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gol India Gol

17398/Σ clock wise express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Dec 01 2013 (01:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 106h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 5756 km  3 xfers
#1. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1273 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1374 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1446 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 6h 55m
#4. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 17:00 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Chennai Central/MAS


3 xfers. 14 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express/12164
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+1??10.0626mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+809:25+115m??1142.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1210:05+122m??1183.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#4/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1210:35+131m??1217.063145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1111:25+131m??1268.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1012:05+121m??1307.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+1813:10+191m??1375.066242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+2913:55+311m??1423.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1215:00+1915m??1452.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+3015:40+311m??1504.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+2916:20+331m??1544.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#12%==%RC•Raichur Junction (3 PFs)•  16:49+3516:50+371m??1573.070406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#13/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+3617:30+361m??1619.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+2817:55+291m??1642.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+619:10+125m??1681.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1419:23+151m??1691.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1319:50+171m??1718.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+3622:00+3810m??1831.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+2502:30+3610m??21093.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+3903:30+312m??21157.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+3605:00+351m??21231.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#22/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:00+22-??21273.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+0??21273.0368mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#24/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:26+308:28+42m??21291.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#25/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+610:25+72m??21430.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42-111:47+45m??21525.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#27/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1612:30+162m??21584.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+1213:43+1210m??21655.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#29/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+915:00+102m??21728.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#30/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2315:55+232m??21802.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#31/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+2816:20+282m??21835.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1618:05+1620m??21915.045496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#33/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-119:05+75m??21957.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#34/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1220:24+122m??22082.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#35/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+2921:40+3010m??22182.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#36/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3722:57+382m??22290.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1302:05+165m??32506.063182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#38/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  04:12+1104:14+152m??32640.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#39/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1604:50+1615m??32647.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12312 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#40/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+1707:00+2030m??32647.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#41/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+1807:50+202m??32667.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#42/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:41+4608:44+453m??32730.059200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#43/==/ALJN•Aligarh Junction (7 PFs)•  09:28+3809:33+405m??32773.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#44/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+4709:57+472m??32804.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#45/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+5610:50+585m??32852.076166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#46/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+1:1011:05+1:102m??32868.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#47/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+1:0811:30+1:102m??32888.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#48/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+1:2112:11+1:232m??32943.091153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3757.0
#49/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+1:3012:50+1:302m??33000.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#50/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+2:1314:30+2:1710m??33083.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#51/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+2:4915:30+2:512m??33160.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40117.0
#52/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+3:2317:20+3:3310m??33277.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#53/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+3:5818:45+4:002m??33367.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#54/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+4:4520:25+4:4615m??33430.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#55/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+4:5821:06+4:592m??33484.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#56/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+5:0621:42+5:072m??33532.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#57/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+5:0722:02+5:082m??33550.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#58/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+5:0823:25+5:095m??33635.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#59/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+5:1300:50+5:142m??43711.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#60/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+5:0901:25+5:092m??43759.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#61/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+5:0002:03+5:012m??43786.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#62/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:40+4:4102:50+4:4210m??43804.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#63/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+4:4703:25+4:4610m??43834.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#64/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+4:4604:36+4:475m??43893.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#65/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)05:06+4:5205:10+4:504m??43935.04977mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#66/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+4:3506:33+4:345m??43998.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#67/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  07:55+4:27-??44093.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
0 intermediate stations0.0
#68/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+7??44093.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#69/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+1016:35+105m??44208.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#70/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+618:05+65m??44324.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#71/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1819:07+192m??44387.08222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#72/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:39+2319:40+241m??44430.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#73/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+3920:40+405m??44502.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#74/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+4421:25+445m??44530.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#75/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+4322:10+4115m??44549.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#76/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+4823:57+482m??44696.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#77/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+5104:20+4920m??54974.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#78/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:2307:00+1:232m??55175.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#79/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:3107:40+1:311m??55217.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#80/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:3608:15+1:371m??55265.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#81/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+5210:20+4915m??55324.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#82/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:00+33-??55756.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site