Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:33:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:33:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It will connect east M.P. to GUJRAT

174/Σ REWA-SOMNATH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by VIVEK SINGH~  Jan 02 2012 (16:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 0m  48 halts  Distance: 1414 km  1 xfers
#1. 22189/Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express
Travel Time: -1065m Distance: 0 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 12h 0m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1414 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# 6
S TWTF 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# 2
 M WTFS
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 48 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express/22189
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:45+1341-238.072416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464
26 intermediate stations06:15238.0
#2%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+4620.096416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#3%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:33+2012:35+202m3253.060372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#4%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  13:06+1813:08+242m2284.095364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#5%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  13:18+3213:20+322m22100.074365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#6%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  13:43+3413:45+352m22128.078353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  14:23+3514:25+362m22178.082339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  14:38+3814:40+382m12195.037340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#9%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶16:00+3016:15+3815m42245.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#10/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:33+4516:35+452m12263.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:43+5417:45+542m12331.07496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:506.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+2418:45+2810m42337.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#13/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  19:09+4019:11+402m12347.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#14/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:31+4619:33+452m12375.060502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#15/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  19:47+4519:49+442m02389.070472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#16/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:02+4520:04+462m22405.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#17/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:16+4620:18+472m12417.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#18/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:30+4920:32+482m22430.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#19/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  20:49+4920:51+482m22448.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#20/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:02+5021:04+492m22460.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#21/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+5321:21+532m22479.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#22/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  21:27+5821:29+572m02489.025500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1631.0
#23/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+1922:55+2010m12520.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#24/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+1923:55+225m02576.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#25/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  00:06+3300:08+372m03590.029498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#26/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+2401:15+2610m43617.072495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0781.0
#27/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:22+2702:24+282m03698.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#28/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:48+2902:50+292m03731.055314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#29/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+1604:12+192m03804.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#30/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  04:29+2504:31+262m23827.06387mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)05:19+3105:49+3430m73878.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#32/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:26+3306:28+332m23913.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#33/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+2706:45+282m23932.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#34/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  06:59+2607:01+282m33950.03035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#35/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:51+007:53+02m13974.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:10+2108:25+2215m13978.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#37|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+2408:44+242m03988.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#38|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+1509:40+152m131043.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#39|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+2910:36+312m031108.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#40!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+4611:10+462m131156.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#41!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+5311:35+572m031183.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#42!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+3213:07+327m331224.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#43|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+2413:40+272m231230.054143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#44|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+2314:21+262m131266.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#45|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+2714:39+312m131282.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#46|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+2215:20+3210m131302.057108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#47|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+3515:49+352m131327.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#48|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+3816:22+392m131363.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#49|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+4016:39+392m131379.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#50|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2817:35+2210m031410.0118mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#51|--|SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+14-231414.0-10mWRSomnath, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site