Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 18:00:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 18:00:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It will connect east M.P. to GUJRAT

174/Σ REWA-SOMNATH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by VIVEK SINGH~  Jan 02 2012 (16:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 0m  48 halts  Distance: 1415 km  1 xfers
#1. 22189/Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express
Travel Time: -1025m Distance: 0 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 12h 0m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1415 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express/22189
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:05+5??10.072417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464
0 intermediate stations06:550.0
#2%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+3??10.096417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#3%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:33+1912:35+212m??153.060372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#4%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  13:06+1913:08+202m??184.095364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#5%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  13:18+2313:20+232m??1100.074365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#6%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  13:43+2413:45+242m??1129.078353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  14:23+2314:25+232m??1178.082339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#8/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  14:38+2614:40+252m??1196.037340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶16:00+716:15+1615m??1245.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#10/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:33+2316:35+232m??1263.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:43+3217:45+342m??1331.07496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:506.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+718:45+1110m??1337.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#13/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  19:09+1819:11+182m??1347.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#14/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:31+2319:33+232m??1376.060502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#15/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  19:47+2219:49+212m??1390.070472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:02+2320:04+232m??1405.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#17/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:16+2520:18+252m??1417.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#18/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:30+2820:32+292m??1430.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#19/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  20:49+3120:51+302m??1448.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#20/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:02+3221:04+322m??1460.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#21/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+3521:21+352m??1479.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#22/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  21:27+4121:29+402m??1489.025500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1632.0
#23/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+322:55+810m??1521.061492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#24/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+423:55+95m??1576.075468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#25/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  00:06+1500:08+192m??2590.029498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#26/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+1001:15+1210m??2617.072495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0781.0
#27/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:22+1402:24+152m??2698.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#28/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:48+1902:50+192m??2731.055313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#29/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+704:12+102m??2804.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#30/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  04:29+1504:31+162m??2828.06387mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)05:19+1805:49+1630m??2878.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#32/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:26+2506:28+252m??2913.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#33/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+2606:45+262m??2932.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#34/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  06:59+2607:01+282m??2950.03035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#35/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:51+1307:53+122m??2975.01250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:10+708:25+1015m??2978.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#37|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+1408:44+132m??2989.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#38|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+309:40+42m??21043.07329mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#39|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+2010:36+212m??21109.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#40!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+3411:10+352m??21156.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#41!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+4011:35+432m??21183.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#42!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1813:07+177m??21225.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#43|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+1413:40+182m??21231.054142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#44|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+1414:21+172m??21266.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#45|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+1914:39+232m??21282.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#46|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1715:20+2910m??21302.057107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#47|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+3215:49+332m??21328.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#48|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+3516:22+342m??21363.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#49|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+3916:39+382m??21379.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#50|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2817:35+2110m??21410.0128mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#51#--#SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+12-??21415.0-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.