Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:47:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:47:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Su/Tu/Th

1740/Σ Budhsagar Express (Via GAYA-PNBE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 16 2012 (02:30)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 3545 km  2 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 40m Distance: 2623 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 527 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 14224/Budhpurnima Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 396 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
S T T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Rajgir/RGD


2 xfers. 17 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1211:50+121m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+175m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2112:52+212m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2313:02+232m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+2913:12+302m??1126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3513:23+362m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:32+3913:34+402m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4513:58+493m??1160.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:16+1:0314:18+1:022m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+2915:45+3410m??1220.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3516:10+352m??1240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4516:58+453m??1294.0412mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3318:05+332m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+2718:45+275m??1370.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+3620:00+375m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+4120:50+412m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+2222:00+3310m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SA•Salem Junction (6 PFs)•  22:55+3223:00+335m??1586.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+3000:45+322m??2706.067405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+2402:02+262m??2790.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+3102:40+331m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+2403:57+262m??2895.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+3504:20+3810m??2905.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+2105:57+232m??2988.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+3106:23+321m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+2810:15+2515m??21282.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+5213:05+515m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+3814:41+391m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+2517:10+2810m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+3217:29+323m??21747.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+3419:01+352m??21865.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+4720:15+4810m??21941.061317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50297.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+3401:10+425m??32238.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+4403:00+455m??32330.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+5004:55+495m??32469.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+1:3207:07+1:3112m??32622.080260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+1:1809:00+1:2510m??32622.057260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#39%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+1:3109:25+1:342m??32644.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#40%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+1:3509:40+1:362m??32653.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#41%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+1:5410:10+1:562m??32686.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#42%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+2:0610:35+2:122m??32707.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#43%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+2:1811:05+2:202m??32738.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#44%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+2:2011:30+2:222m??32760.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#45%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+2:2712:35+2:2510m??32813.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#46%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+2:3313:00+2:362m??32845.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#47%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+2:4213:31+2:432m??32882.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#48%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+2:2114:55+2:0225m??32913.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#49%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+2:2017:20+2:4125m??33006.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#50/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+3:1518:12+3:152m??33078.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#51/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+3:1418:30+3:125m??33086.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#52/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+3:2518:58+3:252m??33117.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#53/==/MGS•Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)•  20:00+3:4620:15+3:4615m??33149.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Budhpurnima Express/14224 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#54/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:20-421:30+410m??33149.08384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#55/==/DGODurgauti  22:03+2622:05+272m??33194.07778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#56/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  22:12+3022:14+302m??33203.08080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#57/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  22:24+3322:26+332m??33217.08984mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#58/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  22:32+3622:34+372m??33226.09092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#59/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+4722:53+472m??33251.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#60/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:08+5023:10+502m??33269.083113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#61/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:22+5923:24+1:002m??33285.048104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#62/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)00:03+5000:05+512m??43316.045102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#63/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:55+4201:05+4310m??43354.073115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#64/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  01:44+5201:46+522m??43401.07166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#65/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  01:59+5602:01+562m??43417.03364mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#66/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:55+4503:05+4910m??43446.06057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#67/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1:0603:52+1:062m??43492.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#68%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+1:1204:20+1:132m??43521.04456mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#69%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  04:28+1:1404:30+1:152m??43527.05061mECRKosuk, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#70%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  04:38+1:1504:40+1:182m??43534.02763mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#71%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  05:05+1:09-??43545.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site