Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:31:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:31:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to KLK

17400/Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded Kalka Bi-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 01 2013 (9:57AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 2173 km  1 xfers
#1. 17064/Ajanta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 619 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 22455/Sai Nagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1554 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 13 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajanta Express (PT)/17064
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:10+1??10.027539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  18:18+718:19+71m??14.056534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  18:30+1118:31+121m??114.064596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  18:44+1418:45+151m??128.066601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:59+1720:00+181m??1109.052524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+921:05+115m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  21:35+1021:37+112m??1190.059345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  21:47+1521:48+201m??1200.057354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  22:19+1822:20+181m??1229.042384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+1722:50+212m??1249.030378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  23:35+823:40+155m??1272.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+2300:12+332m??2302.066383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#13!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+3700:40+382m??2330.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:11+3501:12+361m??2358.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15|--|SELU•Selu (2 PFs)•  01:26+4001:27+411m??2373.065436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:52+4101:53+431m??2400.064465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  02:35+4002:37+422m??2445.055502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  03:45+2403:50+325m??2508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  04:14+4104:15+411m??2541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  04:44+3804:45+391m??2568.031547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#21|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  05:40+1405:45+155m??2596.019589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:55-20-??2619.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sai Nagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express/22455 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations11:350.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+1411:40+205m??2619.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2114:10+2210m??2803.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:40307.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+1218:55+165m??21110.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+1820:35+245m??21202.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:53292.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:28+3800:38+4310m??31494.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:52+4801:57+465m??31591.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:00+3404:05+365m??31709.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:53+4404:55+462m??31763.061182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:11134.0
#31/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:06+4407:08+452m??31897.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#32/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:30+4907:50+4920m??31904.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#33/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  09:02+1:1609:04+1:162m??31994.062235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:46109.0
#34/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:50+5610:58+558m??32103.057276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4745.0
#35/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+4111:55+3810m??32148.042334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#36/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  12:30+47-??32173.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site