Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:22:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:22:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to KLK

17400/Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded Kalka Bi-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 01 2013 (09:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 2175 km  1 xfers
#1. 17064/Ajanta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 621 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 22455/Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1554 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 13 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajanta Express (PT)/17064
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:10+0??10.027539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  18:18+718:19+71m??14.056534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  18:30+1018:31+111m??114.064596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  18:44+1218:45+131m??128.074601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#5|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)19:16+1919:17+201m??166.061547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#6|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:59+2720:00+291m??1109.052524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#7|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+2121:05+235m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#8|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  21:35+2221:37+232m??1190.059344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  21:47+2521:48+271m??1200.057354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#10|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  22:19+2322:20+231m??1229.042384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#11|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+2622:50+312m??1249.030378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  23:35+1823:40+245m??1271.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#13!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+3400:12+432m??2302.066382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+5000:40+512m??2330.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#15|--|MVO•Manwath Road (2 PFs)•  01:11+4901:12+511m??2358.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  01:26+5401:27+551m??2373.065436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#17|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:52+5501:53+561m??2400.064465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#18|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  02:35+5302:37+552m??2445.055502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#19|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  03:45+4003:50+455m??2508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#20|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  04:14+5304:15+531m??2541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#21|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  04:44+5004:45+521m??2568.031547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#22|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  05:40+2205:45+235m??2596.035589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:24-1306:24-0m??2619.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:312.0
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:55-13-??2621.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT)/22455 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations11:350.0
#25/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+711:40+135m??2621.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1214:10+1710m??2805.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:40307.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+1318:55+175m??21112.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+2320:35+285m??21204.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:53292.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:28+4300:38+4710m??31496.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#30/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:52+5801:57+575m??31593.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:00+4004:05+425m??31711.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#32/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:53+4604:55+472m??31765.061181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:11134.0
#33/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:06+3807:08+392m??31899.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#34/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:30+4107:50+3920m??31906.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
19 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#35/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  09:02+1:0109:04+1:012m??31996.062235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:46110.0
#36/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:50+4110:58+398m??32106.057276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#37/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+4011:55+3710m??32150.042334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#38/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  12:30+36-??32175.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site