Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 03:28:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 03:28:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to TPTY

17401/Σ Nagarsol Tirupati Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 01 2013 (10:09AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 20m  70 halts  Distance: 1333 km  1 xfers
#1. 17214/Nagarsol - Narsapur (Via Warangal) Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 946 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 17479/Puri-Tirupati Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 387 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
Tirupati Main/TPTY

1 xfers. 70 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Nagarsol and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagarsol - Narsapur (Via Warangal) Express/17214
#1|--|NSL»Nagarsol (2 PFs)»  -11:15+0??10.067589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#2|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  12:35-812:40+45m??189.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:28+2013:30+232m??1152.070502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#4|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  15:08+2015:10+232m??1266.036411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#5!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+616:00+152m??1295.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  17:05-517:10+55m??1325.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#7!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+617:45+82m??1347.047378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#8|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  19:00-719:02+72m??1406.041345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#9|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:45-519:50+65m??1436.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  20:45+620:46+101m??1488.049524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:14108.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)23:00+1223:20+2320m??1596.067539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:58132.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  01:18+3401:20+372m??2728.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:33+4301:35+432m??2738.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#14/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:00+4803:02+492m??2846.030118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:18100.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)06:20+906:35+1715m??2946.04126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Puri-Tirupati Express/17479 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#16!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:00+3708:20+3920m??2946.05626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#17/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  08:43+5008:44+501m??2968.06616mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:53+5208:54+561m??2977.06616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#19/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  09:14+5709:15+1:001m??21000.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#20/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:34+1:0109:35+1:031m??21020.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  09:47+1:0409:48+1:061m??21035.0528mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  09:57+1:0909:58+1:111m??21043.0688mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#23/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  10:09+1:1110:10+1:121m??21055.0658mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#24/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  10:23+1:1510:24+1:161m??21070.04516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#25/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:44+1:1210:45+1:151m??21085.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  11:03+1:1611:04+1:161m??21103.07210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#27/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  11:12+1:1511:13+1:161m??21113.06326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#28/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:49+5911:50+1:001m??21151.07021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#29/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  12:04+4612:05+511m??21167.07616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:32+4712:33+491m??21201.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2739.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  14:00+3214:05+315m??21240.06818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#32/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  14:22+4814:23+491m??21259.07644mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#33/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  14:36+5114:37+521m??21275.06476mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#34/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  15:00+5115:02+522m??21300.03070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#35/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+5315:50+562m??21323.013115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#36/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  16:35+3-??21333.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site