Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:15:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:15:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to TPTY

17401/Σ Nagarsol Tirupati Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 01 2013 (10:09)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 20m  70 halts  Distance: 1333 km  1 xfers
#1. 17214/Nagarsol - Narsapur (Via Warangal) Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 946 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 17479/Puri-Tirupati Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 387 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Nagarsol/NSL
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  TFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 70 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Nagarsol and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagarsol - Narsapur (Via Warangal) Express/17214
#1|--|NSL»Nagarsol (2 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.067589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#2|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  12:35+012:40+125m??189.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:28+3013:30+332m??1152.070502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#4|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  15:08+3215:10+332m??1266.036411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#5!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+1816:00+262m??1295.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  17:05+017:10+95m??1325.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#7!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+917:45+102m??1347.047378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#8|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  19:00-119:02+72m??1406.041345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#9|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:45-519:50+45m??1436.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  20:45+1020:46+131m??1488.049524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:14108.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)23:00+1323:20+2520m??1596.067539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58132.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  01:18+2401:20+282m??2728.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:33+3501:35+382m??2738.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#14/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:00+4103:02+432m??2846.030118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:18100.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)06:20+2306:35+3015m??2946.04126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Puri-Tirupati Express/17479 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#16!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:00+3708:20+4120m??2946.05626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#17/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  08:43+5508:44+571m??2968.06616mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:53+5908:54+1:011m??2977.06616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#19/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  09:14+1:0409:15+1:071m??21000.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#20/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:34+1:0709:35+1:081m??21020.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  09:47+1:1109:48+1:111m??21035.0528mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  09:57+1:1309:58+1:141m??21043.0688mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#23/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  10:09+1:1410:10+1:151m??21055.0658mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#24/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  10:23+1:1910:24+1:201m??21070.04516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#25/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:44+1:1610:45+1:191m??21085.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  11:03+1:1911:04+1:191m??21103.07210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#27/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  11:12+1:2211:13+1:221m??21113.06326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#28/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:49+1:0111:50+1:011m??21151.07021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#29/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  12:04+1:1712:05+1:181m??21167.07616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:32+1:1412:33+1:151m??21201.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2739.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  14:00+1:0114:05+575m??21240.06818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#32/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  14:22+5014:23+511m??21259.07644mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#33/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  14:36+5214:37+521m??21275.06476mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#34/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  15:00+5115:02+502m??21300.03070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#35/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+4015:50+442m??21323.013116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#36/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  16:35+7-??21333.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site