Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 18:33:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 18:33:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Super fast gol India gol

17402/Σ ANTI CLOCK EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Dec 01 2013 (10:12)
27
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 112h 30m  -1 halts  Distance: 0 km  3 xfers
#1. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1662 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1450 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 6h 25m
#3. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 5h 45m
#4. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 30m Distance: 0 km
Departs @
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 16:30
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Chennai Central/MAS


3 xfers. -1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
#1/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  -08:45+10??1-5776.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2612:50+292m??1-5483.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+2515:25+2515m??1-5345.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#4/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+4416:10+441m??1-5285.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+5016:40+501m??1-5237.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+5617:37+555m??1-5195.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1722:10+2120m??1-4995.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+2802:02+282m??2-4717.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+2804:15+2815m??2-4570.045 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+2804:45+285m??2-4551.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3405:20+375m??2-4523.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+4306:15+442m??2-4451.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2407:17+262m??2-4407.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+3908:06+375m??2-4345.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#15%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3909:50+3610m??2-4229.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#16/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+2011:12+201m??2-4121.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:387.0
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+32-??2-4114.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)/12301
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  -16:55+0??2-4114.092 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
73 intermediate stations03:01259.0
#19/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)19:56+620:01+85m??2-3855.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#20/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  20:33+1320:34+141m??2-3808.075281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)22:35+122:38+73m??2-3656.095115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:09205.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)00:47+1200:57+1510m??3-3451.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:43+2502:46+253m??3-3298.098100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)04:45+2804:53+278m??3-3104.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:07440.0
#25/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:00+23-??3-2664.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  -16:25+0??3-2664.0103216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+2521:05+2410m??3-2199.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#28/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+723:37+112m??3-1973.099469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#29/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+1700:05+173m??4-1932.079496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+1203:34+1210m??4-1671.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:24129.0
#31/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:58+1105:03+115m??4-1542.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:24234.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:27+1307:29+132m??4-1308.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#33/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  08:15+8-??4-1278.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  -14:00+20??4-1278.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#35/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+2314:15+213m??4-1269.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#36/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+2114:40+212m??4-1245.010311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+2815:00+312m??4-1227.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#38/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+3415:45+382m??4-1180.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#39/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+3416:30+342m??4-1152.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#40/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+3617:28+352m??4-1095.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#41/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+2518:10+3010m??4-1089.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#42/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3919:30+425m??4-1013.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#43!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+1:0421:45+1:132m??4-905.053 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#44|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+5323:25+5510m??4-826.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#45!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+5701:10+582m??5-713.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#46%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+5401:40+552m??5-687.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#47%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+2802:25+355m??5-677.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#48/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+3803:00+382m??5-638.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#49/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+4503:30+582m??5-594.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#50/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+5204:00+522m??5-569.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#51/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+5304:35+542m??5-540.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#52/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+5505:10+552m??5-499.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#53/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+4306:30+5215m??5-447.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#54/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+5306:55+532m??5-419.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#55/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+1:0007:36+1:002m??5-371.045243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#56/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+4708:15+562m??5-343.065226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#57/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+5908:40+582m??5-318.041194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#58/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+5209:05+522m??5-302.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#59/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+5309:22+532m??5-286.035141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#60/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+4610:05+482m??5-262.063144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#61/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+4710:45+472m??5-223.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#62/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+4711:00+472m??5-212.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#63/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+5111:30+512m??5-178.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#64/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+2412:55+3110m??5-137.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#65/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+3913:20+392m??5-114.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#66/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+3213:55+332m??5-83.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#67/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+3014:20+352m??5-69.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#68/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+4615:20+482m??5-6.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#69/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  16:30+19-??50.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site