Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 04:03:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 04:03:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Super fast gol India gol

17402/Σ ANTI CLOCK EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Dec 01 2013 (10:12)
27
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 112h 30m  -1 halts  Distance: 0 km  3 xfers
#1. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1451 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 6h 25m
#3. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 5h 45m
#4. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 30m Distance: 0 km
Departs @
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 16:30
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Chennai Central/MAS


3 xfers. -1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
#1/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  -08:45+2??1-5777.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+1412:50+172m??1-5484.059 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1315:25+1315m??1-5346.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#4/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3016:10+301m??1-5286.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+3916:40+391m??1-5238.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+4117:37+415m??1-5196.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+322:10+820m??1-4996.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+1302:02+142m??2-4718.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1604:15+1415m??2-4571.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1604:45+165m??2-4552.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2205:20+225m??2-4524.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+3306:15+332m??2-4452.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+1307:17+152m??2-4408.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+2708:06+255m??2-4346.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+2309:50+2010m??2-4229.080 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.0
#16/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+1511:12+151m??2-4122.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+18-??2-4114.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)/12301
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  -16:55+0??2-4114.09310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
73 intermediate stations03:01259.0
#19/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)19:56+120:01+45m??2-3855.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#20/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  20:33+1420:34+151m??2-3807.075281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:01151.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)22:35-322:38+53m??2-3656.095115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:09205.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)00:47+1900:57+2110m??3-3451.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:43+3802:46+393m??3-3298.098100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)04:45+5804:53+578m??3-3104.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:07441.0
#25/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:00+1:16-??3-2663.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  -16:25+0??3-2663.0103216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
68 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+3021:05+2910m??3-2198.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#28/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)23:35+923:37+132m??3-1972.099469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#29/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+2000:05+213m??4-1931.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+1003:34+1010m??4-1670.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:24129.0
#31/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:58+1005:03+115m??4-1541.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:24234.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:27+1107:29+112m??4-1307.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#33/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  08:15+13-??4-1277.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  -14:00+1??4-1277.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#35/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+414:15+33m??4-1268.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#36/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+314:40+32m??4-1244.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+915:00+122m??4-1226.065 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#38/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+1015:45+142m??4-1179.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#39/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+1216:30+132m??4-1151.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#40/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+1917:28+182m??4-1094.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#41/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+518:10+710m??4-1088.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#42/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1019:30+145m??4-1012.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#43!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+3021:45+382m??4-904.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#44|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3323:25+3510m??4-825.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#45!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+3501:10+372m??5-712.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#46%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+3001:40+302m??5-686.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#47%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+302:25+105m??5-676.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#48/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+1303:00+142m??5-637.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#49/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+2203:30+342m??5-593.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#50%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3404:00+362m??5-568.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#51%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+4204:35+422m??5-539.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#52%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+4805:10+482m??5-498.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#53/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+3106:30+4015m??5-446.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#54/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+4706:55+482m??5-418.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#55/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+5407:36+542m??5-370.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#56/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+4208:15+502m??5-342.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#57/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+5008:40+492m??5-318.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#58/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+4209:05+422m??5-302.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#59/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+4309:22+422m??5-286.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4123.0
#60/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+2410:05+282m??5-263.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#61/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+3210:45+332m??5-222.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#62/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+3311:00+332m??5-211.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#63/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+4011:30+402m??5-178.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#64/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1212:55+1810m??5-137.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#65/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+2613:20+272m??5-114.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#66/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+1713:55+182m??5-83.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#67/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+1314:20+162m??5-69.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#68/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+2115:20+222m??5-6.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#69/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  16:30+4-??50.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site