Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:30:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:30:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Super fast gol India gol

17402/Σ ANTI CLOCK EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Dec 01 2013 (10:12AM)
27
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 112h 30m  -1 halts  Distance: 0 km  3 xfers
#1. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 6h 25m
#3. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 5h 45m
#4. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 30m Distance: 0 km
Departs @
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 16:30
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Chennai Central/MAS


3 xfers. -1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
#1/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  -08:45+1??1-5784.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+1612:50+192m??1-5491.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1515:25+1515m??1-5353.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#4/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3516:10+361m??1-5293.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4116:40+411m??1-5245.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+4717:37+455m??1-5203.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+222:10+720m??1-5003.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+402:02+72m??2-4725.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1104:15+1115m??2-4578.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1104:45+115m??2-4559.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1405:20+155m??2-4531.08228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  06:13+2606:15+262m??2-4459.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+507:17+62m??2-4415.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+1808:06+175m??2-4353.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+1409:50+1410m??2-4237.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#16/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+1211:12+121m??2-4129.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+13-??2-4121.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12301
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  -16:55+0??2-4121.08810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
70 intermediate stations03:01265.0
#19/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)19:56-320:01+15m??2-3856.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#20/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  20:33+320:34+41m??2-3809.075281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)22:35-1022:38+23m??2-3657.095115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:09205.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)00:47+1100:57+1110m??3-3452.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:43+3002:46+303m??3-3299.098100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)04:45+5104:53+508m??3-3105.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:07440.0
#25/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:00+54-??3-2665.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  -16:25+1??3-2665.0103216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+1821:05+1810m??3-2200.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#28/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+323:37+92m??3-1974.099469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#29/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+1400:05+143m??4-1933.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+503:34+710m??4-1672.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:24129.0
#31/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:58+505:03+55m??4-1543.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:24234.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:27+807:29+82m??4-1309.03918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#33/==/BCTMumbai Central (9 PFs)  08:15+3-??4-1279.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  -14:00+0??4-1279.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#35/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+314:15+23m??4-1270.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#36/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+214:40+22m??4-1246.06711mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+1015:00+132m??4-1225.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#38/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  15:43+1415:45+172m??4-1179.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#39/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:28+1416:30+152m??4-1151.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#40/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+1417:28+142m??4-1094.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#41/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+418:10+710m??4-1088.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#42/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1719:30+195m??4-1012.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#43!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+4221:45+492m??4-904.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#44|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3423:25+3610m??4-825.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#45!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+3201:10+332m??5-712.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#46%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+2701:40+272m??5-686.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#47%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20-102:25+85m??5-675.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#48/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+903:00+92m??5-637.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#49/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+1403:30+202m??5-593.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#50%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1904:00+202m??5-568.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#51%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+2104:35+282m??5-539.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#52%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+3305:10+342m??5-498.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#53/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+2006:30+2915m??5-446.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#54/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+3706:55+372m??5-418.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#55/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+4207:36+422m??5-369.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#56/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+3208:15+412m??5-341.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#57/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+3908:40+392m??5-318.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#58/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3209:05+322m??5-302.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#59/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+3309:22+322m??5-286.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#60/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+1410:05+172m??5-262.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#61/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+1510:45+162m??5-222.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#62/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+1711:00+162m??5-211.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#63/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+2411:30+242m??5-178.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#64/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-412:55+710m??5-137.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#65/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+1313:20+132m??5-114.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#66/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+513:55+62m??5-83.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#67/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+214:20+62m??5-69.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#68/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+1615:20+162m??5-6.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#69/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  16:30-6-??50.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site