Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:20:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:20:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Metro Masti Part 2.

17403/Σ Clockwise Express Fun Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by maheshsunda*^~  Dec 01 2013 (11:27)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 113h 0m  -1 halts  Distance: 0 km  3 xfers
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 7m Distance: 1268 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 58m
#2. 12951/Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 8h 20m
#3. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1451 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#4. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 0m Distance: 0 km
Departs @
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 17:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


3 xfers. -1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/11042
#1/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  -11:55+6??1-5768.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1613:00+172m??1-5699.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+2113:15+221m??1-5685.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+2213:45+231m??1-5655.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+1414:30+205m??1-5631.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+2715:05+262m??1-5590.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+3115:30+312m??1-5556.048145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+3215:45+331m??1-5545.044145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5439.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+1716:40+201m??1-5506.062144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+2017:05+202m??1-5482.052141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+2117:25+212m??1-5466.073170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+2617:40+262m??1-5450.044194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+1818:15+271m??1-5425.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+3018:40+311m??1-5397.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GY»Gooty Junction (2 PFs)»  19:28+4019:30+452m??1-5349.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+4620:25+5520m??1-5321.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+1:0821:05+1:091m??1-5269.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+1:0221:50+1:032m??1-5228.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:0822:20+1:112m??1-5199.054407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+1:0822:50+1:082m??1-5174.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+1:0123:35+1:022m??1-5130.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0538.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+001:45+205m??2-5092.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1701:58+171m??2-5081.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+1802:25+221m??2-5055.054457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+3504:40+3810m??2-4942.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+4105:57+432m??2-4863.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1908:05+195m??2-4755.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+2209:35+315m??2-4679.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+3209:45+331m??2-4673.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+2310:45+252m??2-4616.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3275.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+3212:20+293m??2-4541.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#32 TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39+1812:40+191m??2-4524.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+3413:05+343m??2-4500.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12951
0 intermediate stations-13:-50.0
#34/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  -17:00+0??2-4500.0598mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  17:30+217:32+22m??2-4470.09918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:21233.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:53+219:58+25m??2-4237.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:20130.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:18+721:28+710m??2-4107.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:09260.0
#38/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:37+900:40+103m??3-3847.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#39/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  01:18+101:20+62m??3-3805.0113468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00225.0
#40/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+2003:25+245m??3-3580.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
69 intermediate stations05:10466.0
#41/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  08:35+1-??3-3114.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)/12302
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  -16:55+5??3-3114.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#43/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:35+2721:40+295m??3-2674.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00195.0
#44/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+3323:43+333m??3-2479.076100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#45/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:44+2701:54+2810m??4-2327.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:11206.0
#46/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)04:05+4204:08+423m??4-2121.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:43152.0
#47/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)05:51+4305:53+442m??4-1969.061281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#48/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:40+3706:45+395m??4-1922.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations03:05259.0
#49/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  09:50+41-??4-1663.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
0 intermediate stations0.0
#50/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  -14:50+21??4-1663.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#51/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+2416:35+245m??4-1548.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#52/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+2718:05+275m??4-1432.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#53/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+4119:07+422m??4-1369.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#54/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:38+4919:40+502m??4-1326.07936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#55/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+1:0320:40+1:045m??4-1254.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#56/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+1:1521:25+1:155m??4-1226.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#57/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+1:1322:10+1:1315m??4-1207.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#58/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+1:1923:57+1:192m??4-1060.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#59/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+1:2004:20+1:1920m??5-782.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#60/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:5007:00+1:522m??5-581.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#61/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+2:0307:40+2:041m??5-539.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#62/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+2:0908:15+2:091m??5-491.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#63/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+1:2710:20+1:2515m??5-432.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#64/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  17:00+1:05-??50.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.