Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 22:01:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 22:01:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Metro Masti Part 2.

17403/Σ Clockwise Express Fun Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by maheshsunda*^~  Dec 01 2013 (11:27)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 113h 0m  -1 halts  Distance: 0 km  3 xfers
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 25h 7m Distance: 1270 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 58m
#2. 12951/Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 8h 20m
#3. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#4. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 0m Distance: 0 km
Departs @
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 17:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


3 xfers. -1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042
#1/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  -11:55+0??1-5775.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1513:00+162m??1-5706.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1913:15+201m??1-5692.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+1713:45+181m??1-5662.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+1414:30+185m??1-5638.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+2315:05+232m??1-5597.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2715:30+272m??1-5564.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2815:45+291m??1-5553.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+1216:40+151m??1-5513.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+1517:05+152m??1-5489.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+1617:25+162m??1-5474.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+2217:40+212m??1-5457.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+918:15+181m??1-5434.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+2018:40+211m??1-5406.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+2219:30+262m??1-5358.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#16/==/GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»20:05+2520:25+3620m??1-5329.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+4421:05+461m??1-5277.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+4421:50+1:052m??1-5236.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:0522:20+1:092m??1-5207.054406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+1:0522:50+1:052m??1-5182.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+5723:35+582m??1-5139.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-701:45+135m??2-5100.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1301:58+131m??2-5090.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+1002:25+151m??2-5063.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+3104:40+3310m??2-4950.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+4305:57+442m??2-4871.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1708:05+185m??2-4763.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1409:35+215m??2-4688.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+2709:45+271m??2-4682.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+2310:45+252m??2-4624.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+2612:20+243m??2-4550.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39-112:40+11m??2-4530.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+3113:05+313m??2-4505.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12951
0 intermediate stations-13:-50.0
#34/==/BCTMumbai Central (9 PFs)  -17:00+0??2-4505.0595mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  17:30+217:32+32m??2-4475.09918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:21233.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:53+419:58+45m??2-4242.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:20130.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:18+1121:28+1010m??2-4112.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:09260.0
#38/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:37+1000:40+103m??3-3852.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#39/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  01:18+201:20+52m??3-3810.0113469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00225.0
#40/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+2603:25+265m??3-3585.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
69 intermediate stations05:10466.0
#41/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  08:35+1:12-??3-3119.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)/12302
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  -16:55+3:24??3-3119.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#43/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:35+2:3021:40+2:275m??3-2679.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00195.0
#44/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+2:3923:43+2:403m??3-2484.076100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#45/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:44+2:5001:54+2:5010m??4-2332.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:11205.0
#46/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)04:05+2:5104:08+2:563m??4-2127.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:43152.0
#47/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)05:51+3:0305:53+3:032m??4-1975.061281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#48/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:40+2:4106:45+2:415m??4-1927.086236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
70 intermediate stations03:05264.0
#49/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  09:50+2:46-??4-1663.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
0 intermediate stations0.0
#50/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  -14:50+2??4-1663.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#51/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+416:35+55m??4-1548.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#52/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+418:05+25m??4-1432.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#53/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1419:07+142m??4-1369.08222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#54/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  19:39+1919:40+211m??4-1326.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#55/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+4520:40+445m??4-1254.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#56/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+4721:25+475m??4-1226.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#57/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+4522:10+4215m??4-1207.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#58/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+5123:57+512m??4-1060.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#59/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4504:20+4620m??5-782.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#60/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:1507:00+1:162m??5-581.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#61/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:2507:40+1:251m??5-539.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#62/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:2908:15+1:291m??5-491.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#63/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+4410:20+4315m??5-432.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#64/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  17:00+28-??50.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site