Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 08:37:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 08:37:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai - Manikpur- Katni- JABALPUR (CATCH 2nd train 11472 at Jabalpur)- Itarsi- Bhopal.

17405/Σ Gaya- Bhopal [Catch 2nd train at Jabalpur, MP] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Dec 01 2013 (11:23PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 1262 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 708 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 6h 45m
#2. 11472/Jabalpur - Indore Overnight Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 554 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
Indore Junction BG/INDB

1 xfers. 17 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+2??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1206:49+122m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1407:08+151m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1707:44+191m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1708:57+1810m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+4912:35+502m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+5414:00+5310m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:0615:20+1:075m??1617.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:1216:50+1:195m??1708.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Indore Overnight Express (PT)/11472
0 intermediate stations07:100.0
#10%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+2??1708.033417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#11%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  23:36+823:38+82m??1711.088397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  00:33+1100:35+122m??2792.095364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#13%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  01:03+1501:05+192m??2836.0106353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2850.0
#14%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:33+2501:35+252m??2886.038339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.0
#15%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:20+203:35+1315m??2953.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  03:51+2103:53+212m??2971.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#17/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  04:38+2504:40+252m??21009.071448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:05+2505:07+262m??21039.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+905:50+810m??21045.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#20/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:14+1706:16+172m??21055.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#21/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  06:36+2306:38+222m??21083.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#22/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  07:03+907:05+122m??21113.024487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#23/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:36+407:38+62m??21125.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#24/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  07:50+807:52+72m??21138.069461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#25/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  08:18+708:20+62m??21168.057490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#26/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+408:42+52m??21187.041513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#27/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:35-109:37+102m??21223.034540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#28/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  10:45-8-??21262.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site