Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:27:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:27:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai - Manikpur- Katni- JABALPUR (CATCH 2nd train 11472 at Jabalpur)- Itarsi- Bhopal.

17405/Σ Gaya- Bhopal [Catch 2nd train at Jabalpur, MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Dec 01 2013 (11:23PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 1262 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 708 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 6h 45m
#2. 11472/Jabalpur - Indore Overnight Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 554 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 17 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+30??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+3806:49+382m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+4007:08+411m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+4107:44+431m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+3308:57+4110m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+1:4712:35+1:472m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+1:5314:00+1:5210m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+2:0415:20+2:055m??1617.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+2:0516:50+2:175m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Indore Overnight Express (PT)/11472
0 intermediate stations07:100.0
#10%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+3??1708.033416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#11%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  23:36+923:38+102m??1711.088397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  00:33+1500:35+152m??2792.095364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#13%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  01:03+2001:05+202m??2836.0106353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2850.0
#14%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:33+2901:35+292m??2886.038339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.0
#15%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:20+603:35+1515m??2953.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  03:51+2403:53+242m??2971.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#17/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  04:38+2704:40+272m??21009.071448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:05+2605:07+262m??21039.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+1105:50+1010m??21045.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#20/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:14+2006:16+202m??21055.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#21/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  06:36+2806:38+272m??21083.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#22/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  07:03+2507:05+252m??21113.024487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#23/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:36+807:38+92m??21125.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#24/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  07:50+1007:52+92m??21138.069461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#25/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  08:18+1008:20+92m??21168.057490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#26/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+708:42+92m??21187.041513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#27/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:35+009:37+102m??21223.034540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#28/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  10:45-5-??21262.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site