Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 10:08:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 10:08:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai - Manikpur- Katni- JABALPUR (CATCH 2nd train 18234 at Jabalpur)- Itarsi- Bhopal.

17406/Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catch 2nd train 18234 at Jabalpur, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 01 2013 (23:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  72 halts  Distance: 1308 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 708 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 600 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 72 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+906:49+92m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+907:08+101m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+807:44+91m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+008:57+410m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+5312:35+532m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+5514:00+5510m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:1115:20+1:135m??1617.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:3216:50+1:435m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Narmada Express/18234 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+5421:05+5710m??1708.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#11%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:09+5721:11+572m??1711.083397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#12%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  21:47+1:0121:49+1:022m??1761.051372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#13%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:26+5422:28+552m??1792.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#14%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  22:43+5322:45+542m??1808.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#15%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  23:05+5523:07+582m??1836.0104353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#16%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  23:15+1:0223:17+1:032m??1850.047355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#17/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  00:02+4400:04+432m??2886.066339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#18/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  00:20+4200:21+431m??2903.040340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#19%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  00:56+2800:58+302m??2927.031338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5226.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶01:50+2602:05+3815m??2953.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#21/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  02:23+4402:25+442m??2971.053309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#22/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  03:08+4803:10+482m??21009.062448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#23/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  03:23+4803:25+482m??21023.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:42+5103:44+512m??21039.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3604:25+3610m??21045.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#26/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+4704:51+472m??21055.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#27/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+5105:13+512m??21084.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#28/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+4905:41+482m??21113.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#29/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+4705:56+472m??21125.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#30/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+4906:10+482m??21138.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+4706:30+462m??21156.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#32/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+4706:44+462m??21168.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#33/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+4707:02+472m??21187.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#34/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+5407:10+532m??21197.032500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#35/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+2808:30+3620m??21228.026492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#36/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43+3908:45+412m??21234.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#37/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14+2509:16+292m??21246.032514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#38/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??21254.0113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#39/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34+2609:36+262m??21259.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#40/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2709:50+312m??21269.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#41/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:24+1210:26+172m??21283.070518mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#42/--/MGGMangliyagaon (1 PFs)  10:35+1510:37+192m??21293.055535mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#43/--/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:49+1610:51+182m??21304.023 WRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#44/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  11:00+12-??21308.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site