Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 04:13:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 04:13:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai - Manikpur- Katni- JABALPUR (CATCH 2nd train 18234 at Jabalpur)- Itarsi- Bhopal.

17406/Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catch 2nd train 18234 at Jabalpur, MP) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Dec 01 2013 (11:29PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  71 halts  Distance: 1308 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 708 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 600 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
Indore Junction BG/INDB

1 xfers. 71 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+2??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1206:49+122m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1407:08+151m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1707:44+191m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1708:57+1810m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+4912:35+502m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+5414:00+5310m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:0615:20+1:075m??1617.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:1216:50+1:195m??1708.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Narmada Express/18234 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+3521:05+3710m??1708.050417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#11%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:09+4121:11+412m??1711.083397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#12%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  21:47+4121:49+412m??1761.050372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#13%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:26+3422:28+352m??1792.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#14%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  22:43+3322:45+342m??1808.086365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#15%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  23:05+3423:07+422m??1836.0104353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#16%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  23:15+4623:17+482m??1850.047355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  00:02+2900:04+322m??2886.066339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#18%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  00:20+3000:21+311m??2903.040340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#19%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  00:56+1700:58+212m??2927.031338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5226.0
#20%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶01:50+1502:05+2615m??2953.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#21/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  02:23+3102:25+312m??2971.053309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#22/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  03:08+3503:10+352m??21009.062448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#23/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  03:23+3403:25+342m??21022.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:42+3303:44+332m??21039.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1904:25+1710m??21045.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#26/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+2604:51+262m??21055.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#27/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+3005:13+292m??21083.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#28/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+2805:41+272m??21113.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#29/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+2605:56+262m??21125.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#30/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+2806:10+272m??21138.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+2606:30+252m??21156.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#32/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+2606:44+252m??21168.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#33/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2807:02+282m??21187.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#34/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+3107:10+302m??21197.032500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#35/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+908:30+1920m??21228.026493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#36/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43+2008:45+272m??21234.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#37/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14+1109:16+192m??21246.032514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#38/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??21254.0113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#39/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34+1909:36+202m??21259.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#40/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2109:50+232m??21269.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#41/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:24+410:26+72m??21283.070519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#42/--/MGGMangliyagaon (2 PFs)  10:35+710:37+82m??21293.055534mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#43/--/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:49+810:51+82m??21304.023543mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#44|--|INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  11:00+9-??21308.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site