Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:35:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:35:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai - Manikpur- Katni- JABALPUR (CATCH 2nd train 18234 at Jabalpur)- Itarsi- Bhopal.

17406/Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catch 2nd train 18234 at Jabalpur, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 01 2013 (23:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  71 halts  Distance: 1308 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 708 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 600 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 71 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+22??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+4406:49+442m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+4807:08+491m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+5307:44+541m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+4408:57+5010m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+2:0912:35+2:092m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+2:1614:00+2:1610m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+2:3215:20+2:315m??1617.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+2:3716:50+2:505m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Narmada Express/18234 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+5121:05+5410m??1708.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#11%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:09+5821:11+582m??1711.083397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#12%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  21:47+1:0021:49+1:002m??1761.050372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#13%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:26+5222:28+542m??1792.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#14%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  22:43+5722:45+562m??1808.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#15%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  23:05+5723:07+582m??1836.0104353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#16%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  23:15+1:0323:17+1:062m??1850.047355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  00:02+4700:04+522m??2886.066339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#18%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  00:20+5200:21+551m??2903.040340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#19%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  00:56+4200:58+482m??2927.031338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5226.0
#20%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶01:50+4502:05+5915m??2953.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#21/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  02:23+1:0502:25+1:072m??2971.053309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#22/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  03:08+1:1303:10+1:132m??21009.062448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#23/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  03:23+1:1303:25+1:122m??21022.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:42+1:1103:44+1:112m??21039.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+5804:25+5710m??21045.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#26/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+1:1404:51+1:142m??21055.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#27/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+1:1905:13+1:182m??21083.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#28/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+1:1805:41+1:172m??21113.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#29/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+1:1705:56+1:172m??21125.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#30/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+1:1906:10+1:192m??21138.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+1:1906:30+1:182m??21156.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#32/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+1:1906:44+1:192m??21168.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#33/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1:2207:02+1:222m??21187.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#34/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+1:2707:10+1:262m??21197.032500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#35/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+1:0308:30+1:0920m??21228.026493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#36/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43+1:1308:45+1:162m??21234.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#37/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14+1:0109:16+1:062m??21246.032514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#38/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??21254.0113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#39/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34+1:0509:36+1:052m??21259.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#40/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+1:0409:50+1:062m??21269.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#41/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:24+4610:26+452m??21283.070519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#42/--/MGGMangliyagaon (2 PFs)  10:35+4810:37+492m??21293.055534mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#43/==/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:49+4510:51+452m??21304.023543mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#44/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  11:00+41-??21308.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site