Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:11:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:11:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Bokaro- Gaya- Mughal Sarai - Allahabad- Katni- JABALPUR (CATCH 2nd train 11472 at Jabalpur)- Itarsi- Bhopal- Indore.

17407/Σ IIM Ranchi- IIM Indore (Catch 2nd train 11472 at Jabalpur, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 01 2013 (23:33)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 1583 km  1 xfers
#1. 18609/Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1029 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 22192/Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 554 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 09:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 17 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express/18609
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:05+0??10.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:15-222:20+15m??160.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  23:20-223:30+010m??1113.037246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+823:57+82m??1128.044227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:20+1300:30+1510m??2145.090240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:00+2401:02+242m??2190.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+2701:41+282m??2238.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2977.0
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  03:10+1303:15+175m??2315.079115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#9/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:07+1904:09+202m??2383.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+2604:26+262m??2400.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:39+3004:41+302m??2417.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:13+3505:15+352m??2465.03580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:50-507:00+510m??2520.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:45+508:00+415m??2538.03482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4760.0
#15!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  09:47+1209:48+171m??2598.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0264.0
#16!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:50+3812:20+5230m??2662.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:20178.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+4015:50+3610m??2840.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1:0017:05+1:025m??2938.040387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:1591.0
#19%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+3019:30+3210m??21029.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT)/22192
0 intermediate stations-19:-300.0
#20%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:55+1??21029.029417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#21%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:02+900:04+102m??31032.082397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#22%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  01:03+1401:05+142m??31113.092364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#23%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  01:34+2201:36+222m??31158.093353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3249.0
#24%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  02:08+2602:10+272m??31207.048339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2567.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:35+703:55+1520m??31274.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  04:13+2204:15+222m??31292.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#27/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  05:00+2505:02+242m??31330.071448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#28/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:27+2405:29+252m??31360.018496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+1406:00+1210m??31366.038497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#30/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:16+2506:18+252m??31376.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#31/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  06:38+2906:39+291m??31405.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#32/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  07:05+2807:06+281m??31434.054487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#33/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:20+1507:22+172m??31446.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#34/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  07:34+2007:35+201m??31459.067461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#35/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  08:02+2108:03+211m??31489.045490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#36/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:28+1808:30+202m??31508.066513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#37/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+1209:05+222m??31545.047541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#38/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  09:55+3-??31583.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.