Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:28:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:28:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Bokaro- Gaya- Mughal Sarai - Allahabad- Katni- JABALPUR (CATCH 2nd train 11472 at Jabalpur)- Itarsi- Bhopal- Indore.

17407/Σ IIM Ranchi- IIM Indore (Catch 2nd train 11472 at Jabalpur, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 01 2013 (23:33)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 1584 km  1 xfers
#1. 18609/Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1030 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 11472/Jabalpur - Indore Overnight Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 554 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 17 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express/18609
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:05+0??10.051635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:15-122:20+05m??160.052256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  23:20-323:30+010m??1112.035245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:57+1023:59+162m??1128.050227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:20+2600:30+2810m??2145.090240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:00+4001:02+402m??2190.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+3901:41+392m??2239.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  03:10+2503:15+275m??2315.079115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#9/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:07+4204:09+422m??2383.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+5104:26+512m??2400.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+5604:41+571m??2418.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:15+1:0505:17+1:052m??2465.03580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3355.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+3507:00+4510m??2520.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:45+4308:00+4115m??2538.04182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4772.0
#15!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  09:47+3209:48+381m??2610.02688mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0253.0
#16!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:50+4012:20+1:0530m??2663.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20177.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+1:2615:50+1:2210m??2840.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1:5117:05+1:515m??2939.040387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:1591.0
#19%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+1:0819:30+1:1610m??21030.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Indore Overnight Express (PT)/11472
0 intermediate stations-19:-300.0
#20%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+5??21030.033416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#21%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  23:36+1123:38+112m??21033.088397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#22%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  00:33+1900:35+212m??31114.095364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#23%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  01:03+3101:05+312m??31158.0106353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2850.0
#24%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:33+3801:35+392m??31208.038339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.0
#25%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:20+1903:35+2815m??31275.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  03:51+3603:53+372m??31293.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#27/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  04:38+4404:40+442m??31331.071448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#28/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:05+4505:07+462m??31361.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+2905:50+3010m??31367.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#30/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:14+4506:16+452m??31377.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#31/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  06:36+5106:38+502m??31405.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#32/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  07:03+5007:05+492m??31435.024487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#33/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:36+3107:38+312m??31447.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#34/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  07:50+3507:52+342m??31460.069461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#35/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  08:18+3708:20+362m??31490.057490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#36/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3708:42+372m??31509.041513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#37/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:35+2509:37+302m??31545.034540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#38/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  10:45+7-??31584.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site