Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:40:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:40:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai - Manikpur- Katni- JABALPUR (CATCH 2nd train 11464 at Jabalpur)- Itarsi- Bhopal- Ujjain- Vadodara- Ahmedabad.

17409/Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahmedabad (Catch 2nd train 11464 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 01 2013 (23:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 10m  48 halts  Distance: 2327 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1158 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1169 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+33??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+5914:32+575m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1:0215:27+1:022m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+5416:55+565m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+1:0417:57+1:042m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:0918:12+1:101m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+1:1318:46+1:141m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+4720:12+5110m??1404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+5321:15+5020m??1422.06682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:2522:12+1:252m??1483.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0361.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+4400:17+492m??2544.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+5601:02+5032m??2546.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+5203:55+5710m??2724.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:2405:05+1:245m??2822.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:1306:35+1:1410m??2913.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+5910:45+1:0410m??21158.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 5h 40m
0 intermediate stations05:150.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶16:00+1116:15+1915m??21158.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:33+2516:35+252m??21176.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:43+3717:45+372m??21244.07496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:506.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+718:45+1010m??21250.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#21/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  19:09+1719:11+172m??21260.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#22/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:31+2219:33+222m??21288.060502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  19:47+2119:49+202m??21302.070472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#24/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:02+2220:04+212m??21318.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#25/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:16+2320:18+222m??21330.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#26/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:30+2420:32+232m??21343.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#27/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  20:49+2420:51+232m??21361.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#28/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:02+2521:04+242m??21373.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#29/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+2721:21+282m??21392.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#30/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  21:27+3321:29+332m??21402.025500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1631.0
#31/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  22:45-722:55+310m??21433.061492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#32/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+223:55+75m??21489.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#33/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  00:06+1300:08+182m??31503.029498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#34/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+901:15+1010m??31530.072496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0781.0
#35/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:22+1102:24+112m??31611.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#36/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:48+1502:50+152m??31644.055314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#37/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+104:12+42m??31717.083121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#38/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  04:29+1104:31+122m??31740.06387mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)05:19+1705:49+1930m??31791.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#40/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:26+2306:28+252m??31827.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#41/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+2406:45+242m??31845.07538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#42/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  06:59+2407:01+252m??31863.03035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#43/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:51-07:53-2m??31887.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#44/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:10+308:25+615m??31891.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#45/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+708:44+72m??31902.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#46|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+209:40+32m??31956.07329mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#47|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1110:36+142m??32021.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#48!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+2611:10+272m??32069.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#49!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+3211:35+362m??32096.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#50!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1113:07+137m??32137.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#51|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+1213:40+182m??32143.054143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#52|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+1314:21+192m??32179.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#53|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+2314:39+262m??32195.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#54|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+2115:20+3010m??32215.057107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#55|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+3515:49+352m??32240.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#56|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+3716:22+362m??32276.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#57|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+4016:39+392m??32292.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#58|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2717:35+2010m??32323.0128mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#59#--#SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+12-??32327.0-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site