Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:55:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:55:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai - Manikpur- Katni- JABALPUR (CATCH 2nd train 11464 at Jabalpur)- Itarsi- Bhopal- Ujjain- Vadodara- Ahmedabad.

17409/Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahmedabad (Catch 2nd train 11464 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 01 2013 (23:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 10m  48 halts  Distance: 2327 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1158 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1169 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+52??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+1:1414:32+1:125m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1:1615:27+1:182m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+1:0816:55+1:085m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+1:1617:57+1:162m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:2018:12+1:211m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+1:2818:46+1:291m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+5920:12+1:0610m??1404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+1:1721:15+1:1620m??1422.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:5922:12+1:592m??1495.02488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0349.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0800:17+1:122m??2544.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1:2101:02+1:2132m??2546.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:4303:55+1:4210m??2724.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+2:0005:05+2:005m??2822.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2:0006:35+2:0010m??2913.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:3410:45+1:4110m??21158.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 5h 40m
0 intermediate stations05:150.0
#17%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶16:00+1316:15+2215m??21158.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:33+2716:35+272m??21176.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:43+3817:45+392m??21244.07496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:506.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+818:45+1110m??21250.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#21/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  19:09+2319:11+232m??21260.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#22/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:31+2719:33+272m??21288.060502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  19:47+2619:49+262m??21302.070472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#24/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:02+2920:04+292m??21318.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#25/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:16+3020:18+292m??21330.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#26/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:30+3220:32+312m??21343.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#27/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  20:49+3120:51+302m??21361.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#28/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:02+3221:04+312m??21373.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#29/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+3421:21+342m??21392.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#30/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  21:27+3921:29+382m??21402.025500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1631.0
#31/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  22:45-122:55+610m??21433.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#32/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+423:55+95m??21489.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#33/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  00:06+1500:08+192m??31503.029498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#34/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+1101:15+1310m??31530.072495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0781.0
#35/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:22+1302:24+142m??31611.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#36/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:48+1702:50+172m??31644.055314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#37/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+304:12+62m??31717.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#38/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  04:29+1104:31+112m??31740.06387mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)05:19+1705:49+1930m??31791.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#40/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:26+2006:28+212m??31826.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#41/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+2206:45+222m??31845.07538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#42/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  06:59+2207:01+232m??31863.03035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#43/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:51+007:53+02m??31887.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#44/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:10+408:25+715m??31891.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#45|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+708:44+72m??31902.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#46|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+009:40+22m??31956.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#47|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+910:36+132m??32021.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#48!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+2511:10+262m??32069.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#49!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+3211:35+352m??32096.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#50!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1013:07+117m??32137.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#51|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+1013:40+142m??32143.054143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#52|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+1114:21+162m??32179.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#53|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+1914:39+212m??32195.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#54|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1615:20+2710m??32215.057107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#55|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+2915:49+302m??32240.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#56|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+2916:22+292m??32276.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#57|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+3916:39+382m??32292.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#58|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2517:35+1810m??32323.0118mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#59|--|SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+11-??32327.0-10mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site