Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 17:58:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 17:58:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Sa

1741/Σ Nalandasagar Express (Via GAYA-PNBE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 16 2012 (02:33)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 113h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 4622 km  2 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 40m Distance: 2624 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12178/Chambal SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 527 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 14224/Budhpurnima Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 398 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 3
     F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:05 +5 nights
Platform# 0
     F 
Rajgir/RGD


2 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15-310.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m1141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10-12:15-5m1165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-12:52-2m21105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00-13:02-2m21113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10-13:12-2m21126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21-13:23-2m21135.05322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:32-13:34-2m21143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55-13:58-3m11160.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:16-14:18-2m11185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35-15:45-10m11220.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m31240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55-16:58-3m21294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m11338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40-18:45-5m31370.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55-20:00-5m31425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m21476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/ED•Erode Junction (4 PFs)•21:50-22:00-10m11526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m41586.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43-00:45-2m42706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00-02:02-2m32791.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39-02:40-1m02823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55-03:57-2m12895.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-04:20-10m02905.053116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55-05:57-2m12989.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22-06:23-1m221027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00-10:15-15m721282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m321490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40-14:41-1m121591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-17:10-10m421733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26-17:29-3m021747.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59-19:01-2m321866.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05-20:15-10m121942.062315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m332240.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m232332.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50-04:55-5m332470.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00154.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55-07:07-12m532624.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Chambal SuperFast Express/12178 - Buffer: 19m
91 intermediate stations01:33410.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40-08:50-10m043034.039259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#39%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23-09:25-2m143056.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#40%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m143065.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#41%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m143098.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#42%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33-10:35-2m043119.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#43%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m143150.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#44%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m043172.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#45%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25-12:35-10m143225.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#46%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m043257.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#47%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29-13:31-2m043294.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#48%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30-14:55-25m043325.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#49/==/COI•Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)•16:55-17:20-25m043418.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#50/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10-18:12-2m243490.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#51/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25-18:30-5m043498.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#52/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56-18:58-2m343529.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-20:15-15m043561.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Budhpurnima Express/14224 - Buffer: 13m
153 intermediate stations01:05663.0
#54/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:20-21:30-10m154224.08384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#55/==/DGODurgauti  22:03-22:05-2m054269.07778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#56/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  22:12-22:14-2m354278.08080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#57/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  22:24-22:26-2m054292.08984mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#58/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  22:32-22:34-2m054301.09092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#59/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:51-22:53-2m354326.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#60/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:08-23:10-2m054344.083113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#61/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:22-23:24-2m054360.045104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3169.0
#62/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:55-01:05-10m564429.073115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#63/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  01:44-01:46-2m264476.07166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#64/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  01:59-02:01-2m164492.03364mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#65/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:55-03:05-10m064521.06057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#66/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:50-03:52-2m064567.06853mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#67%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m064596.03755mECR06112-222306, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#68 POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m064601.07561mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#69%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  04:38-04:40-2m064611.02763mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#70%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  05:05--064622.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site