Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 20:24:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 20:24:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Sa

1741/Σ Nalandasagar Express (Via GAYA-PNBE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 16 2012 (02:33)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 3549 km  2 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 40m Distance: 2624 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12178/Chambal SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 527 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 14224/Budhpurnima Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 398 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Rajgir/RGD


2 xfers. 16 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+2??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1211:50+121m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1712:15+165m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2312:52+232m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2413:02+242m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3213:12+322m??1126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3513:23+352m??1135.05322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:32+3813:34+382m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4513:58+493m??1160.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:16+1:0314:18+1:022m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+2615:45+2910m??1220.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3316:10+332m??1240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4416:58+443m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3018:05+302m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+2318:45+245m??1370.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+3520:00+355m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+3520:50+352m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/ED•Erode Junction (4 PFs)•21:50+1922:00+3010m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3123:00+325m??1586.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+2500:45+292m??2706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+2002:02+222m??2791.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+2402:40+251m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+1503:57+172m??2895.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+2504:20+2710m??2905.053116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1105:57+142m??2989.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+2206:23+231m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+1110:15+1015m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+2213:05+225m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1514:41+191m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1217:10+1610m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+2117:29+203m??21747.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+2519:01+262m??21866.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+3420:15+3510m??21942.062315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+3001:10+385m??32240.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3503:00+365m??32332.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+3304:55+335m??32470.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00154.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+5007:07+5012m??32624.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Chambal SuperFast Express/12178 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+4008:50+5210m??32624.040259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#39%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+5309:25+542m??32646.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#40%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+5409:40+542m??32655.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#41%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+1:0510:10+1:052m??32688.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#42%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+1:1110:35+1:152m??32709.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#43%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+1:2611:05+1:272m??32740.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#44%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:2811:30+1:292m??32762.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#45%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+1:2712:35+1:2510m??32815.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#46%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+1:3013:00+1:302m??32847.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#47%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+1:3413:31+1:352m??32884.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#48%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+1:0714:55+1:0025m??32915.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#49/==/COI•Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)•16:55+5617:20+1:1125m??33007.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#50/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+1:5218:12+1:522m??33080.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#51/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+1:5518:30+1:535m??33088.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#52/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:0218:58+2:042m??33119.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:4220:15+2:4115m??33151.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Budhpurnima Express/14224 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#54/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+021:30+510m??33151.08384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#55/==/DGODurgauti  22:03+1722:05+192m??33196.07778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#56/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  22:12+2122:14+222m??33205.08080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#57/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  22:24+2322:26+242m??33219.08984mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#58/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  22:32+2622:34+262m??33228.09092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#59/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+3422:53+342m??33253.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#60/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:08+3723:10+382m??33271.083113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#61/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:22+4223:24+422m??33287.045104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3169.0
#62/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:55+1301:05+1310m??43356.073115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#63/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  01:44+2201:46+222m??43403.07166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#64/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  01:59+2502:01+252m??43419.03364mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#65/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:55+1203:05+1310m??43448.06057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#66/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1703:52+172m??43494.06853mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#67%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+2504:20+272m??43523.03755mECR06112-222306, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#68 POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  04:28+2004:30+202m??43528.07561mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#69%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  04:38+3204:40+362m??43538.02763mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#70%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  05:05+19-??43549.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site