Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:13:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:13:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Sa

1741/Σ Nalandasagar Express (Via GAYA-PNBE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 16 2012 (02:33)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 3545 km  2 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 40m Distance: 2623 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12178/Chambal SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 527 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 14224/Budhpurnima Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 395 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Rajgir/RGD


2 xfers. 17 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1011:50+101m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+175m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2112:52+202m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2113:02+212m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+2913:12+302m??1126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3513:23+362m??1135.05322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:32+4013:34+402m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4813:58+513m??1160.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:16+1:0914:18+1:082m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+3315:45+3610m??1220.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3816:10+382m??1240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4916:58+493m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3918:05+382m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+3318:45+345m??1370.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+4720:00+475m??1425.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+4920:50+492m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+3222:00+4310m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SA•Salem Junction (6 PFs)•  22:55+4123:00+415m??1586.070284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+4000:45+432m??2706.068405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+3302:02+342m??2790.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+4002:40+411m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+3203:57+342m??2895.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+4204:20+4210m??2905.053116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+2705:57+282m??2988.092 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+3606:23+371m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+2310:15+2015m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+3513:05+355m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+2614:41+281m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1417:10+1710m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+2117:29+213m??21747.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+2619:01+272m??21865.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+3620:15+3610m??21942.062315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+3801:10+465m??32240.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+5003:00+505m??32331.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+5404:55+545m??32470.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+1:1807:07+1:1812m??32623.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Chambal SuperFast Express/12178 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+1:1308:50+1:1710m??32623.039259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#39%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+1:1509:25+1:152m??32645.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#40%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+1:1609:40+1:162m??32654.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#41%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+1:2610:10+1:262m??32687.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#42%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+1:2710:35+1:352m??32708.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#43%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+1:4111:05+1:432m??32739.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#44%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:4411:30+1:452m??32761.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#45%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+1:4412:35+1:4410m??32814.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#46%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+1:5213:00+1:552m??32846.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#47%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+2:0313:31+2:052m??32883.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#48%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+1:4414:55+1:2425m??32914.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#49%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+1:2017:20+1:4225m??33007.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#50/==/BDL•Vindhyachal (3 PFs)•  18:10+2:1418:12+2:142m??33079.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#51/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+2:2318:30+2:225m??33087.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#52/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:1618:58+2:162m??33118.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:5720:15+2:5515m??33150.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Budhpurnima Express/14224 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#54/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+021:30+610m??33150.08384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#55/==/DGODurgauti  22:03+2322:05+252m??33195.07778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#56/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  22:12+2722:14+272m??33204.08080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#57/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  22:24+3022:26+302m??33218.08984mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#58/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  22:32+3322:34+332m??33227.09092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#59/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+4422:53+452m??33252.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#60/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:08+4823:10+482m??33270.083113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#61/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:22+5623:24+562m??33286.048104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#62/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)00:03+4200:05+442m??43317.045102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#63/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:55+3201:05+3210m??43355.073115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#64/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  01:44+3901:46+392m??43402.07166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#65/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  01:59+4202:01+422m??43418.03364mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#66/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:55+2803:05+2910m??43447.06057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#67/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+3403:52+362m??43493.06853mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#68%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+4704:20+472m??43522.04455mECR06112-222306, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#69 POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  04:28+4904:30+482m??43528.04561mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#70%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  04:38+5004:40+502m??43534.02763mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#71%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  05:05+30-??43545.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site