Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 10:27:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 10:27:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai - Allahabad- Katni- Jabalpur - ITARSI (CATCH 2nd train 19714 at Itarsi)- Bhopal.

17410/Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catch 2nd train 19714 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Dec 01 2013 (11:54PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 1955 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1159 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 796 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Jaipur Junction/JP

1 xfers. 29 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+0??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+614:32+75m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1815:27+192m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+416:55+85m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+1417:57+172m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1818:12+191m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+2318:46+241m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+720:12+710m??1404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+1021:15+920m??1422.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10%--%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+2922:12+292m??1495.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#11%--%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15-600:17+52m??2545.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#12%--%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1601:02+2632m??2548.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+3903:55+4010m??2725.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:0405:05+1:065m??2823.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:0706:35+1:1210m??2914.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+3110:45+4010m??21159.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)/19714 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations05:100.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2616:00+375m??21159.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+4017:25+422m??21245.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2718:05+3110m??21251.045497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#20/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+3118:58+312m??21289.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#21/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2719:36+272m??21331.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#22/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:14+3120:16+312m??21374.052490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#23/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+1421:35+1810m??21434.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#24/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)22:45+723:10+1025m??21490.089469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:43153.0
#25/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+2100:55+212m??31643.087359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#26/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3101:55+3010m??31715.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#27/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+2404:00+2820m??31823.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#28|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  04:48+3804:50+382m??31889.064314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#29|--|DPADurgapura (3 PFs)  05:45+2705:46+391m??31948.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#30|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (8 PFs)•  06:15+26-??31955.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site