Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:36:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:36:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai - Allahabad- Katni- Jabalpur - ITARSI (CATCH 2nd train 12720 at Itarsi)- Bhopal.

17411/Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to Bhopal [Catch 2nd train 12720 at Itarsi, MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 01 2013 (23:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 1908 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1158 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12720/Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 750 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 03:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 20 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+10??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+3314:32+335m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+4615:27+462m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+3416:55+375m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+4417:57+442m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+4818:12+491m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+4918:46+501m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+2720:12+3310m??1404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+3321:15+2920m??1422.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:0922:12+1:102m??1483.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0361.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+3600:17+412m??2544.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+4401:02+4732m??2546.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+3903:55+4510m??2724.091 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:0705:05+1:085m??2822.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+5806:35+1:0110m??2913.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+4510:45+4910m??21158.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)/12720 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+1712:10+275m??21158.042328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1092.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+1414:30+1310m??21250.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#19/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+717:20+1210m??21433.048492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:0097.0
#20/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)19:20+1119:45+3925m??21530.068496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1787.0
#21|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  21:02+4221:04+432m??21617.056436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#22|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  21:57+3822:02+375m??21666.043 WRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1856.0
#23|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1123:30+910m??21722.054 WRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#24%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  00:30+1400:35+155m??31776.053426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:30132.0
#25%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  03:05+2-??31908.0- NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site