Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:08:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:08:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai - Allahabad- Katni- Jabalpur - ITARSI (CATCH 2nd train 12720 at Itarsi)- Bhopal.

17411/Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to Bhopal [Catch 2nd train 12720 at Itarsi, MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 01 2013 (23:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 109h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 3641 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1158 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12720/Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 748 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 03:05 +5 nights
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+37010.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+1:0514:32+1:035m0148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1:0915:27+1:092m01123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+1:0216:55+1:035m01199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+1:1117:57+1:112m01285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:1618:12+1:171m01302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+1:2018:46+1:211m01350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+5420:12+5810m51404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+5921:15+5620m41422.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:2822:12+1:282m11495.02492mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0349.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+5700:17+1:032m02544.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1:1301:02+1:0932m102546.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:1903:55+1:2510m12724.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:4805:05+1:485m52822.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:3506:35+1:3610m12913.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:2110:45+1:2810m521158.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)/12720 - Buffer: 6m
373 intermediate stations01:201733.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+1812:10+285m052891.042328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1092.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+1414:30+2010m352983.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#19/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+1717:20+2210m053166.048492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:0097.0
#20/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)19:20+1819:45+4125m653263.068496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1787.0
#21|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  21:02+4821:04+512m153350.056436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#22|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  21:57+4122:02+395m153399.043491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1856.0
#23|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1523:30+1310m453455.054404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#24%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  00:30+2000:35+205m163509.053426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:30132.0
#25%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  03:05+3-563641.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site