Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:01:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:01:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Bokaro- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai - Allahabad- Katni (CATCH 2nd train 12186 at Katni)- Bina- Bhopal.

17413/Σ Ranchi- Bhopal (Catch 2nd train at Katni, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 02 2013 (00:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 1345 km  1 xfers
#1. 18609/Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 12186/Rewanchal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ


1 xfers. 13 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Bhopal HabibGanj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express/18609
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:05+0??10.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:15-122:20+15m??160.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  23:20-123:30+010m??1112.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+1123:57+142m??1128.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:20+2000:30+2110m??2145.090240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:00+3601:02+352m??2190.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+3301:41+332m??2239.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  03:10+1903:15+225m??2315.079115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#9/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:07+2704:09+282m??2384.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+3704:26+372m??2400.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:39+4404:41+442m??2418.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:13+5305:15+532m??2465.03480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+2007:00+2310m??2520.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:45+2508:00+2415m??2538.04182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4772.0
#15!%%!%GYN•Gyanpur Road (2 PFs)•  09:47+1609:48+201m??2610.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0252.0
#16!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:50+3512:20+1:2630m??2662.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20177.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+1:1915:50+1:1810m??2839.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1:5017:05+1:515m??2938.040387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Rewanchal Express (PT)/12186 - Buffer: 5h 40m
0 intermediate stations05:250.0
#19%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)22:30+2322:40+3310m??2938.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:38111.0
#20/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:18+3900:20+392m??31049.078365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#21/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  00:40+4500:42+452m??31075.064384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#22/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  01:30+4701:35+465m??31126.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#23/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  02:18+4302:20+432m??31179.022440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0021.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+2403:30+2010m??31200.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  03:45+2603:47+262m??31218.077413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#26/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:09+2704:11+272m??31246.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#27/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:39+3204:41+332m??31286.059431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:35+2805:40+215m??31339.015497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#29/==/HBJ•Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)•  06:05+7-??31345.0-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site