Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:09:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:09:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Bokaro- Gaya- Mughal Sarai - Allahabad- Katni (CATCH 2nd train 11271 at Katni)- Bina- Bhopal.

17414/Σ Ranchi-Gaya- Bhopal (Catch 2nd train 11271 at Katni, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Dec 02 2013 (12:30AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  43 halts  Distance: 1340 km  1 xfers
#1. 18609/Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 939 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 6h 50m
#2. 11271/Vindhyachal Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 401 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 09:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhopal Junction/BPL


1 xfers. 43 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Bhopal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express/18609
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:05+1??10.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:15-122:20+05m??160.052256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  23:20-223:30+010m??1112.035245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:57-123:59+32m??1128.050227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+700:30+810m??2145.090240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:00+1501:02+152m??2190.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+1601:41+162m??2239.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  03:10-103:15+35m??2315.079115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#9/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:07+404:09+62m??2383.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+1404:26+142m??2400.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+1704:41+181m??2418.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:15+2305:17+232m??2465.03580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3355.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:50-607:00+1110m??2520.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:45+1108:00+915m??2538.04182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4772.0
#15!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  09:47+2809:48+341m??2610.02688mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0253.0
#16!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:50+5012:20+1:0630m??2663.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20177.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+1:1415:50+1:1310m??2840.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1:3817:05+1:385m??2939.040387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Vindhyachal Express/11271 - Buffer: 6h 50m
0 intermediate stations06:250.0
#19/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)23:30+1:0223:50+1:0220m??2939.058387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#20/==/REIRithi (2 PFs)  00:23+1:2000:25+1:212m??3971.062432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#21/==/SYASalaia (2 PFs)  00:43+1:2200:45+1:232m??3990.082437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#22/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  01:18+1:3201:20+1:332m??31034.046355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#23/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  01:40+1:3101:45+1:305m??31050.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#24/==/PHAPatharia  02:08+1:3202:10+1:322m??31076.059384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25/==/GAJGaneshGanj  02:23+1:3102:25+1:332m??31089.066424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#26/==/MKRNMakronia (2 PFs)  02:53+1:3202:55+1:352m??31120.028527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#27/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:10+1:3003:20+1:2810m??31127.048519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#28/==/NOINariaoli  03:43+1:2203:45+1:242m??31145.077498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#29/==/JRKJeruwa Khera (2 PFs)  03:58+1:2504:00+1:252m??31162.051499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#30/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  04:21+1:2104:23+1:212m??31180.018440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1221.0
#31/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:35+5405:45+5910m??31201.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#32/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  06:00+1:1106:02+1:112m??31219.048413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#33/==/KAHKalhar (3 PFs)  06:13+1:0906:15+1:092m??31228.015408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:389.0
#34/==/BETBareth (4 PFs)  06:53+4306:55+462m??31237.060420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#35/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  07:05+4707:07+472m??31247.052417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#36/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  07:28+4507:30+462m??31266.070433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#37/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  07:48+5707:50+592m??31287.070431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  07:58+1:0308:00+1:052m??31296.054427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/==/SMTSalamatpur (3 PFs)  08:08+1:0408:10+1:052m??31303.029444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#40/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  09:25+34-??31340.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site