Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:27:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:27:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Bokaro- Gaya- Mughal Sarai - Allahabad- Katni (CATCH 2nd train 11271 at Katni)- Bina- Bhopal.

17414/Σ Ranchi-Gaya- Bhopal (Catch 2nd train 11271 at Katni, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 02 2013 (00:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  45 halts  Distance: 1339 km  1 xfers
#1. 18609/Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 6h 50m
#2. 11271/Vindhyachal Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 401 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 09:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhopal Junction/BPL


1 xfers. 45 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Bhopal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express/18609
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:05+0??10.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:15-122:20+15m??160.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  23:20-123:30+010m??1112.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+1123:57+142m??1128.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:20+2000:30+2110m??2145.090240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:00+3601:02+352m??2190.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+3301:41+332m??2239.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  03:10+1903:15+225m??2315.079115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#9/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:07+2704:09+282m??2384.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+3704:26+372m??2400.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:39+4404:41+442m??2418.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:13+5305:15+532m??2465.03480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+2007:00+2310m??2520.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:45+2508:00+2415m??2538.04182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4772.0
#15!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  09:47+1609:48+201m??2610.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0252.0
#16!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:50+3512:20+1:2630m??2662.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20177.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+1:1915:50+1:1810m??2839.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1:5017:05+1:515m??2938.040387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Vindhyachal Express/11271 - Buffer: 6h 50m
0 intermediate stations06:250.0
#19/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)23:30+1:1223:50+1:1220m??2938.058387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#20/==/REIRithi (2 PFs)  00:23+1:2800:25+1:292m??3970.062432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#21/==/SYASalaia (2 PFs)  00:43+1:3000:45+1:312m??3989.082437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#22/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  01:18+1:4201:20+1:422m??31033.046355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#23/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  01:40+1:4101:45+1:395m??31049.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#24/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  02:08+1:4202:10+1:422m??31075.059384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25/==/GAJGaneshGanj (2 PFs)  02:23+1:4202:25+1:422m??31088.066424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#26/==/MKRNMakronia (2 PFs)  02:53+1:4402:55+1:452m??31119.028527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#27/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:10+1:4003:20+1:3610m??31126.048519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#28/==/NOINariaoli  03:43+1:2903:45+1:302m??31144.077498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#29/==/JRKJeruwa Khera (2 PFs)  03:58+1:3104:00+1:322m??31161.051499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#30/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  04:21+1:2804:23+1:282m??31179.018440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1221.0
#31/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:35+1:0305:45+1:0710m??31200.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#32/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  06:00+1:2006:02+1:202m??31218.048413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#33/==/KAHKalhar (3 PFs)  06:13+1:1806:15+1:182m??31227.015408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:389.0
#34/==/BETBareth (4 PFs)  06:53+5206:55+522m??31236.060420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#35/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  07:05+5307:07+532m??31246.052417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#36/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  07:28+5007:30+522m??31265.070433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#37/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  07:48+1:0307:50+1:062m??31286.070431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  07:58+1:1208:00+1:162m??31295.054427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/==/SMTSalamatpur (3 PFs)  08:08+1:1708:10+1:172m??31302.029444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#40/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  09:25+41-??31339.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site