Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:04:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:04:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PDY-KYN-HW

17416/Σ Puducherry-Haridwar Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Dec 02 2013 (14:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 10m  10 halts  Distance: 3331 km  1 xfers
#1. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 31h 57m Distance: 1596 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 43m
#2. 12171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1735 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 10 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+021:35+25m??138.08845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+1722:00+172m??171.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+1522:40+152m??1105.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2323:05+222m??1136.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2523:20+242m??1153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+2923:58+282m??1188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-501:10+2310m??2198.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+802:45+112m??2283.071405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+4003:50+382m??2358.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2504:45+262m??2414.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:286.0
#12/--/BAND•Banaswadi (3 PFs)•  05:13+1805:15+192m??2420.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00+806:30+930m??2435.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+907:32+102m??2499.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#15!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2308:35+252m??2570.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2609:15+275m??2595.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#17|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2709:50+272m??2634.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2510:05+242m??2641.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#19!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+3211:45+322m??2756.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2312:10+252m??2768.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#21!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1912:40+192m??2792.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#22!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1613:15+172m??2824.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#23|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-615:20+105m??2899.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1915:40+192m??2919.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#25!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1616:20+152m??2957.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#26!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1317:10+182m??2990.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#27|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+2318:05+252m??21041.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#28|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2818:55+291m??21099.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#29|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2219:40+221m??21146.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#30|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+1020:50+175m??21179.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#31|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1621:05+163m??21186.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#32|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1621:40+171m??21226.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#33|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+1422:10+171m??21254.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#34|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1223:10+133m??21312.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#35/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+502:15+145m??31458.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+1003:20+121m??31522.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1704:50+153m??31596.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express/12171 - Buffer: 3h 43m
0 intermediate stations03:370.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:27+1:4108:30+1:423m??31596.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#39/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:03+1:1111:05+1:132m??31728.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55258.0
#40/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1:3014:10+1:3010m??31986.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:20398.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+1:2720:35+1:345m??32384.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:53292.0
#42/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:28+1:4800:38+1:5310m??42676.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:22216.0
#43/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:00+1:4904:05+1:525m??42892.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:50187.0
#44/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:55+2:0707:10+2:0615m??43079.041210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
13 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#45/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:53+2:0608:55+2:102m??43150.048228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:55139.0
#46/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:50+1:4911:52+1:492m??43289.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#47%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  13:00+1:34-??43331.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site