Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:58:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:58:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MYS-KYN-HW

17417/Σ Mysore-Haridwar Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Dec 02 2013 (14:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 45m  10 halts  Distance: 2903 km  1 xfers
#1. 11036/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1168 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 43m
#2. 12171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1735 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 10 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sharavati Express/11036
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.051763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  06:56+406:57+81m??135.055791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#3|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  07:56+1407:57+151m??189.069841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#4|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+2008:27+202m??1121.065951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2909:15+295m??1168.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+3209:50+312m??1207.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2910:05+292m??1213.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#8!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+3211:45+332m??1328.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#9!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2612:10+292m??1341.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#10!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+2812:40+282m??1364.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#11!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+2213:15+222m??1396.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#12|--|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  15:15-1215:20+45m??1472.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1315:40+132m??1492.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#14!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+816:20+81m??1529.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#15!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+217:10+52m??1562.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#16|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+618:05+112m??1614.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#17|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+1718:55+201m??1671.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#18|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1419:40+141m??1718.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#19|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-620:50+65m??1751.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#20|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+721:05+73m??1758.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#21|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+322:10+62m??1826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#22|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+723:10+73m??1885.049639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#23/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-302:15+75m??21030.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:18+403:20+72m??21094.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1204:50+103m??21168.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express/12171 - Buffer: 3h 43m
0 intermediate stations03:370.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:27+2:1508:30+2:163m??21168.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:03+2:1811:05+2:202m??21300.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55258.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2:3114:10+2:3310m??21558.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:20398.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+2:3520:35+2:305m??21956.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:53292.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:28+3:0800:38+3:1110m??32248.064260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:22216.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:00+3:1104:05+3:135m??32464.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:50187.0
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:55+4:0707:10+4:0515m??32651.041210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
13 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#33/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:53+3:0108:55+3:012m??32722.048228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:55139.0
#34/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:50+2:3511:52+2:352m??32861.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#35/--/HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  13:00+3:03-??32903.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site