Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 10:48:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 10:48:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MYS-KYN-HW

17417/Σ Mysore-Haridwar Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Dec 02 2013 (14:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 45m  10 halts  Distance: 2903 km  1 xfers
#1. 11036/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1168 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 43m
#2. 12171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1735 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 10 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sharavati Express/11036
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.051763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  06:56+106:57+41m??135.055791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#3|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  07:56+1607:57+181m??189.069841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#4|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+2308:27+232m??1121.065951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+3409:15+375m??1168.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+3609:50+362m??1207.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+3310:05+332m??1213.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#8!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+3311:45+332m??1328.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#9!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2612:10+272m??1341.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#10!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+2212:40+222m??1364.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#11!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1813:15+182m??1397.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#12|--|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  15:15-1215:20+45m??1472.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1415:40+132m??1492.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#14!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+916:20+101m??1529.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#15!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+717:10+82m??1562.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#16|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1418:05+172m??1614.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#17|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2318:55+241m??1671.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#18|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2319:40+231m??1718.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#19|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+620:50+125m??1751.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#20|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1621:05+163m??1758.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#21|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+1122:10+122m??1826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#22|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+623:10+73m??1885.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-502:15+65m??21030.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:18+603:20+82m??21094.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1204:50+123m??21168.04010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express/12171 - Buffer: 3h 43m
0 intermediate stations03:370.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:27+1508:30+163m??21168.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:03+1311:05+142m??21300.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55258.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1614:10+1810m??21558.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:20398.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+1620:35+235m??21956.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:53292.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:28+3300:38+4010m??32248.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:22216.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:00+2904:05+315m??32464.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:50187.0
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:55+3207:10+3415m??32651.041210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
13 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#33/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:53+2708:55+302m??32722.048228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:55139.0
#34/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:50+2311:52+232m??32861.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#35%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  13:00+13-??32903.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site