Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:46:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:46:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KOP-DR-BDTS-HW

17418/Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Dec 02 2013 (14:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  24 halts  Distance: 2125 km  1 xfers
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 10h 28m Distance: 506 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 47m
#2. 22917/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1619 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 15:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 24 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahalaxmi Express/17412
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -20:30+2??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  20:38-20:40-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  20:48+920:50+82m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  20:58+1221:00+122m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  21:13+1421:15+142m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+1021:40+175m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:52+1921:55+233m??154.071558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#8!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  22:23+2322:25+242m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  22:33+2722:35+262m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#10!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:03+2223:05+232m??1122.075596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#11!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:52+3023:55+303m??1181.043638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:25145.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:20-103:35+915m??2326.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:33+704:35+82m??2390.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:38+1304:40+142m??2394.034549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+1205:25+132m??2418.06555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:08+1906:10+172m??2464.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17 TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:28+406:30+52m??2482.05211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#18/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:58+007:00+12m??2506.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express/22917
0 intermediate stations-7:000.0
#19/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -11:45+0??2506.0338mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#20/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  12:18+512:20+62m??2524.07318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#21/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)13:16+513:18+62m??2593.09016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4770.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:05+1814:07+172m??2663.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#23/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:33+1314:35+142m??2689.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#24/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  15:06+815:08+82m??2728.05214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)15:42+015:47+05m??2758.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#26/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+1216:30+122m??2817.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:46+017:56+510m??2888.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:54260.0
#28/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:50-223:00+810m??21148.078495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08167.0
#29/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  01:08+1001:10+122m??31315.089383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#30/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+1501:31+152m??31343.063359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#31/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1502:45+205m??31415.089256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#32/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+3104:00+332m??31523.074265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5264.0
#33/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  04:52+3404:54+422m??31587.034269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#34/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  06:13+206:15+92m??31631.079228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#35/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+507:14+62m??31706.033173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0133.0
#36/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  08:15+1008:17+132m??31739.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#37/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  10:07-310:09+32m??31852.048207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#38/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:35+1611:00+825m??31873.035210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#39/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1111:42+112m??31896.062216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#40/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+1412:30+152m??31943.088228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#41/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  13:08+3013:10+302m??31999.055247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#42%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  14:06+2014:08+222m??32051.051274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#43/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  14:46+3214:48+322m??32083.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0242.0
#44%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  15:50+26-??32125.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.