Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:16:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:16:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KOP-DR-BDTS-HW

17418/Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Dec 02 2013 (14:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  24 halts  Distance: 2125 km  1 xfers
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 10h 28m Distance: 507 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 47m
#2. 22917/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1618 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 15:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 24 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahalaxmi Express/17412
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -20:30+2??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  20:38-20:40-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  20:48+520:50+42m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  20:58+821:00+82m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  21:13+1121:15+112m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+821:40+135m??147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:52+1421:55+153m??154.071558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#8|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  22:23+1722:25+172m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  22:33+2022:35+192m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:03+1823:05+192m??1122.075596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#11|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:52+2723:55+273m??1181.043638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:25146.0
#12/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:20-303:35+815m??2327.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:33+1004:35+122m??2390.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:38+1704:40+182m??2394.034547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+1905:25+212m??2418.06558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:08+1806:10+162m??2465.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:28+1606:30+172m??2483.05210mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#18/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:58+107:00+22m??2507.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express/22917
0 intermediate stations-7:000.0
#19/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -11:45+0??2507.0338mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#20/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:18+312:20+42m??2525.07318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#21/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)13:16+513:18+52m??2594.09016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4770.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:05+1114:07+112m??2664.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#23/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:33+814:35+82m??2690.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#24/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  15:06+615:08+62m??2729.05214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)15:42-115:47+05m??2759.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#26/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+1416:30+142m??2818.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:46+1117:56+1110m??2889.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:54260.0
#28/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:50-123:00+410m??21149.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08167.0
#29/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  01:08+1601:10+162m??31316.089383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#30/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+2201:31+222m??31344.063359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#31/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1802:45+195m??31416.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#32/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+2704:00+312m??31524.074265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5264.0
#33/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  04:52+3004:54+402m??31588.034269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#34/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  06:13+606:15+152m??31632.079228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#35/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+807:14+112m??31707.033175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0133.0
#36/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  08:15+1908:17+222m??31740.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#37/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  10:07+3010:09+302m??31853.048207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#38/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:35+4511:00+4225m??31874.035210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#39/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+4411:42+442m??31897.062216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#40/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+4912:30+522m??31944.088228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#41/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  13:08+1:0313:10+1:032m??32000.055247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#42%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  14:06+1:0014:08+1:002m??32052.051273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#43/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  14:46+5814:48+582m??32084.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0241.0
#44%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  15:50+53-??32125.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site