Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:55:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:55:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KOP-DR-BDTS-HW

17418/Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Dec 02 2013 (2:42PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  24 halts  Distance: 2127 km  1 xfers
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 10h 28m Distance: 509 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 47m
#2. 22917/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1618 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 15:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 24 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahalaxmi Express/17412
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -20:30+2??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  20:38-20:40-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  20:48+420:50+32m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  20:58+721:00+72m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  21:13+1021:15+92m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+721:40+125m??147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:52+1321:55+163m??154.070558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#8|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  22:23+1922:25+202m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  22:33+2322:35+232m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:03+1923:05+212m??1122.075596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#11|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:52+2723:55+283m??1181.043639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:25146.0
#12/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+603:35+1315m??2327.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:33+1304:35+142m??2390.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:38+1904:40+192m??2394.034547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+2005:25+212m??2418.06557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:08+2306:10+212m??2465.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:28+1806:30+182m??2485.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#18/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:58+1507:00+152m??2509.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express/22917
0 intermediate stations-7:000.0
#19/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -11:45+4??2509.0338mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#20/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:18+712:20+82m??2527.07318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#21/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)13:16+313:18+52m??2596.09016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4770.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:05+614:07+62m??2666.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#23/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:33+114:35+72m??2692.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#24/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  15:06+815:08+82m??2731.05214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)15:42-115:47+35m??2761.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#26/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+2116:30+212m??2820.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:46+1117:56+1410m??2891.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:54260.0
#28/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:50-523:00+210m??21151.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08167.0
#29/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  01:08+601:10+62m??31318.089383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#30/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+1001:31+102m??31346.063359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#31/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+802:45+145m??31418.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#32/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+2304:00+242m??31526.074265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5264.0
#33/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  04:52+2004:54+282m??31590.034270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#34/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  06:13-506:15+42m??31634.079228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#35/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+907:14+122m??31709.033175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0133.0
#36/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  08:15+1408:17+182m??31742.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#37/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  10:07+1910:09+262m??31855.048207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#38/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:35+3911:00+3025m??31876.035210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#39/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+3711:42+382m??31899.062216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#40/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+4512:30+492m??31946.088228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#41/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  13:08+5413:10+542m??32002.055247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#42%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  14:06+4614:08+472m??32054.051273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#43/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  14:46+4914:48+502m??32086.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0241.0
#44/--/HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  15:50+40-??32127.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site