Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:25:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:25:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KOP-KYN-HW

17419/Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Dec 02 2013 (14:44)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 2199 km  1 xfers
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 9h 38m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 12171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1735 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
S  W   
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 10 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahalaxmi Express/17412
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -20:30+2??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  20:38+020:40+02m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  20:48+920:50+82m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  20:58+1121:00+112m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  21:13+1421:15+132m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+921:40+165m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:52+1821:55+213m??154.071558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#8|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  22:23+2322:25+232m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  22:33+2622:35+252m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:03+2123:05+222m??1122.075596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#11|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:52+2523:55+263m??1181.043638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:25145.0
#12/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  03:20-103:35+815m??2326.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:33+804:35+92m??2390.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:38+1404:40+142m??2394.034549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+1205:25+132m??2418.06555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:08+1806:10+162m??2464.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express/12171 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:170.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:27+1308:30+143m??2464.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#18/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:03+1311:05+152m??2596.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55258.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2514:10+2810m??2854.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:20398.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+1220:35+205m??21252.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:53292.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:28+3000:38+4010m??31544.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:22216.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:00+2304:05+255m??31760.066 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:50188.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:55+2007:10+2215m??31948.041210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
13 intermediate stations01:4370.0
#24/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:53+1708:55+212m??32018.048228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:55139.0
#25/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:50+2111:52+212m??32157.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#26%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  13:00+13-??32199.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site