Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PVR-KYN-HW

17421/Σ Pandharpur-Haridwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Dec 02 2013 (2:48PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 2109 km  1 xfers
#1. 51028/Pandharpur - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 27m Distance: 374 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 5h 38m
#2. 12171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1735 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
S      
Pandharpur/PVR
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 10 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandharpur - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger/51028
#1|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -17:25+1??10.066469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#2|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  17:53-117:55+12m??131.053510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#3|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)18:20-318:40+420m??153.073515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:08+2319:10+252m??187.048526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#5%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  20:08+2220:10+222m??1133.026509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:15-1521:30+1115m??1161.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#7/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  21:50+1821:52+222m??1182.0138545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1126.0
#8/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  22:03+3522:05+392m??1208.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+2723:05+2910m??1236.021556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#10/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  23:12+3323:14+342m??1239.054552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#11/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  23:18+3723:20+382m??1242.043563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#12/==/DAPD•Dapodi (2 PFs)•  23:23+4023:25+402m??1245.071559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#13/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  23:30+4223:32+422m??1250.022569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#14/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  23:38+4123:40+432m??1253.064574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#15/==/AKRDAkurdi (2 PFs)  23:43+4623:45+462m??1256.037585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#16/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  23:53+4523:55+512m??1261.025611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:239.0
#17/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  00:18+3900:20+472m??2270.081621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#18/==/VDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  00:23+4900:25+482m??2275.0144623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:049.0
#19/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  00:29+5200:31+532m??2284.023614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  01:13+3501:15+372m??2300.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#21/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  01:18+4301:20+442m??2304.044547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+5901:55+1:032m??2328.05957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#23/==/BUDBadlapur (3 PFs)  02:28+5802:30+1:012m??2360.05823mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#24/==/ABHAmbernath (3 PFs)  02:38+1:0402:40+1:112m??2368.04723mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#25/==/ULNRUlhasnagar (2 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??2370.03517mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:52+1:0802:55+1:063m??2374.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express/12171 - Buffer: 5h 38m
0 intermediate stations05:320.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:27+3608:30+373m??2374.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#28/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:03+4211:05+442m??2506.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55258.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+4414:10+4610m??2764.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:20398.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+3420:35+445m??21162.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:53292.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:28+3500:38+4010m??31454.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:22216.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:00+3604:05+395m??31670.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:50187.0
#33/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:55+4107:10+4015m??31857.041210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
13 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#34/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:53+3608:55+372m??31928.048228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:55139.0
#35/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:50+2011:52+212m??32067.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#36/--/HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  13:00+7-??32109.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site