Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:10:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:10:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PVR-KYN-HW

17421/Σ Pandharpur-Haridwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Dec 02 2013 (14:48)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 2109 km  1 xfers
#1. 51028/Pandharpur - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 27m Distance: 374 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 5h 38m
#2. 12171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1735 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
S      
Pandharpur/PVR
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 10 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandharpur - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger/51028
#1|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -17:25+0??10.066467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#2|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  17:53+017:55+12m??131.053510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#3|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)18:20-118:40+720m??153.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:08+2119:10+242m??187.047526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#5/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  20:08+2420:10+242m??1133.026510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)21:15-1021:30+2615m??1161.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#7/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  21:50+3821:52+412m??1182.0138545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1126.0
#8/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  22:03+5422:05+592m??1208.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+4623:05+4810m??1236.021556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#10/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  23:12+5423:14+532m??1239.054552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#11/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  23:18+5623:20+572m??1242.043563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#12/==/DAPD•Dapodi (2 PFs)•  23:23+5923:25+592m??1244.071559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#13/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  23:30+1:0123:32+1:012m??1250.022569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#14/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  23:38+1:0023:40+1:122m??1253.064574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#15/==/AKRDAkurdi (2 PFs)  23:43+1:1523:45+1:152m??1256.037585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#16/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  23:53+1:1423:55+1:172m??1261.025611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:239.0
#17/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  00:18+1:0400:20+1:182m??2270.081621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#18/==/VDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  00:23+1:2000:25+1:202m??2274.0144623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#19/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  00:29+1:2600:31+1:262m??2284.023614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  01:13+1:0101:15+1:022m??2300.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#21/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  01:18+1:0601:20+1:062m??2304.044547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+1:2001:55+1:202m??2328.05955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#23/==/BUDBadlapur (3 PFs)  02:28+1:1802:30+1:202m??2360.05824mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#24/==/ABHAmbernath (3 PFs)  02:38+1:2902:40+1:352m??2368.04821mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#25/==/ULNRUlhasnagar (2 PFs)  02:43+002:45+02m??2370.03515mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:52+1:2202:55+1:203m??2374.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express/12171 - Buffer: 5h 38m
0 intermediate stations05:320.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:27+1508:30+163m??2374.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#28/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:03+1411:05+152m??2506.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55258.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1814:10+2010m??2764.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:20398.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+1720:35+235m??21162.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:53292.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:28+3300:38+4010m??31454.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:22216.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:00+2804:05+305m??31670.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:50188.0
#33/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:55+3107:10+3215m??31858.041210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
13 intermediate stations01:4370.0
#34/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:53+2608:55+292m??31928.048228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:55139.0
#35/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:50+2311:52+232m??32067.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#36%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  13:00+13-??32109.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site