Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:44:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:44:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HW-KYN-TNA-SWV

17424/Σ Haridwar - Konkan Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Dec 02 2013 (15:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 2242 km  1 xfers
#1. 12172/Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Express
Travel Time: 28h 7m Distance: 1735 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 38m
#2. 11003/Dadar - Sawantwadi Road Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 472 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# 3
  T  F 
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 10:40 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S   T  
Sawantwadi Road/SWV


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Sawantwadi Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Express/12172
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -18:45+25310.047294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:38+3019:40+322m3142.051268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  20:18+4820:20+502m2174.078273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#4/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:43+5921:45+592m21181.050228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#5/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  23:10+5900:10+2660m11251.068210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:45188.0
#6/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:55+2803:00+325m12439.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15216.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+4006:25+4310m22655.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00292.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+1:0410:35+1:0810m12947.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:00398.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+1:0816:45+1:1310m121345.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:58257.0
#10/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:43+1:1919:45+1:202m321602.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:07133.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:52+1:1022:55+1:083m521735.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Dadar - Sawantwadi Road Rajya Rani Express/11003 - Buffer: 5m
31 intermediate stations01:3235.0
#12/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:27+500:30+43m731770.04410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  01:15+1801:20+195m731803.05112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#14%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  02:48+902:53+105m131878.05210mCRRoha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#15!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  03:28+1803:30+252m131908.06211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#16!%%!%VEERVeer (1 PFs)  03:46+2403:48+282m131925.0776mKRVeer, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#17%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  04:28+3004:30+312m131976.07427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#18%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  04:54+3204:56+372m132006.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19%--%SVXSavarda (2 PFs)  05:14+3905:16+402m132024.023102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#20%--%AVRDAravali Road (1 PFs)  05:26+4105:28+462m132028.087108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#21%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  05:42+4405:44+532m132048.05533mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#22%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  06:20+5506:25+1:045m132081.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#23%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  06:56+1:0906:58+1:202m132112.07864mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#24%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  07:10+1:2507:12+1:322m132128.05658mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  07:30+1:2907:32+1:362m132145.06271mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#26%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  07:48+1:3607:50+1:412m132161.04382mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#27%--%NANNandgaon Road (1 PFs)  08:12+1:3208:14+1:362m132177.066111mKRTel; 02367-248509, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  08:28+1:3708:30+1:422m132192.06647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#29%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  08:46+1:4308:48+1:462m132210.05337mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#30%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  09:00+1:3909:02+1:422m132221.01322mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:3821.0
#31%--%SWV•Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)•  10:40+24-132242.0-40mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site