Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:47:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:47:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MAO-TNA-KYN-HW

17425/Σ Konkan - Haridwar Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Dec 02 2013 (15:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 2283 km  1 xfers
#1. 10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 53m Distance: 548 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 3h 37m
#2. 12171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1735 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
S  W   
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 10 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10112
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:00+9??10.0569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  18:31+2518:32+351m??129.0486mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:54+3418:55+371m??146.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  19:10+3719:11+391m??157.04418mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  19:36+3019:37+331m??176.05440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:00+3220:01+341m??196.06422mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  20:11+3420:12+441m??1107.04237mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:37+3920:38+431m??1125.09847mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  20:57+5420:58+1:021m??1156.05582mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  21:16+1:0221:17+1:041m??1172.05371mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#11%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  21:36+5921:37+1:041m??1189.03458mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2347.0
#12%--%RN•Ratnagiri (3 PFs)•  23:00+3023:05+325m??1236.062132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  23:37+3723:38+401m??1269.04933mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:30+3200:32+342m??2311.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  01:00+2801:02+312m??2341.05827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:12+2102:14+162m??2409.05111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#17|--|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+1904:10+255m??2515.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:53+704:55+82m??2548.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express/12171 - Buffer: 3h 37m
0 intermediate stations03:320.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:27+3508:30+363m??2548.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:03+3311:05+342m??2680.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55258.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+3714:10+3910m??2938.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:20398.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+3620:35+425m??21336.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:53292.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:28+5200:38+5810m??31628.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:22216.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:00+4604:05+485m??31844.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:50187.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:55+5307:10+5515m??32031.041210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
13 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#26/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:53+4808:55+522m??32102.048228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:55139.0
#27/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:50+4211:52+422m??32241.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#28%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  13:00+30-??32283.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site