Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 06:03:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 06:03:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MAO-TNA-KYN-HW

17425/Σ Konkan - Haridwar Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Dec 02 2013 (15:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 2282 km  1 xfers
#1. 10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 7m Distance: 547 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 3h 38m
#2. 12171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1735 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 11 halts. 270 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10112
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -16:45+7??10.0549mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:17+2717:18+321m??129.0626mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  17:35+3317:36+371m??146.05023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  17:49+3717:50+371m??157.04418mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  18:15+3418:16+371m??176.04040mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  18:47+3318:48+351m??196.07122mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  18:57+3718:58+471m??1107.07137mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  19:13+4419:14+491m??1125.06047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  19:45+5919:46+1:031m??1156.04782mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  20:07+1:0020:08+1:021m??1172.04871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#11%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  20:29+1:0220:30+1:041m??1189.03158mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3047.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:00+3422:05+365m??1236.049132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#13%--%SGR•Sangameshwar Road (2 PFs)•  22:45+4222:46+451m??1269.04833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  23:39+3623:40+401m??1311.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  00:13+3900:14+421m??2341.03827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4768.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:01+2202:02+251m??2409.05111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03105.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+2004:10+295m??2514.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:52+504:55+63m??2547.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express/12171 - Buffer: 3h 38m
0 intermediate stations03:320.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:27+2108:30+213m??2547.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#20/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)09:30+4109:35+395m??2614.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#21/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:15+2410:20+245m??2629.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:03+2111:05+222m??2679.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+3514:10+3810m??2936.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:20399.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+1720:35+245m??21335.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:53292.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:28+3200:38+4210m??31627.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:22216.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:00+1404:05+155m??31843.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:50187.0
#27/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:55+1907:10+2215m??32030.041210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
13 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#28/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:53+1908:55+242m??32101.048228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:55139.0
#29/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:50+2511:52+262m??32240.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#30%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  13:00+12-??32282.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.