Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 20:24:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 20:24:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MAO-TNA-KYN-HW

17425/Σ Konkan - Haridwar Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Dec 02 2013 (15:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 2282 km  1 xfers
#1. 10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 53m Distance: 547 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 3h 37m
#2. 12171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1735 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
S  W   
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 10 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10112
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:00+7??10.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  18:31+2518:32+321m??129.0486mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:54+3218:55+351m??146.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  19:10+3519:11+361m??157.04418mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  19:36+3119:37+341m??176.05440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:00+3120:01+341m??196.06422mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  20:11+3620:12+461m??1107.04237mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:37+4020:38+451m??1125.09847mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  20:57+5520:58+581m??1156.05582mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  21:16+5621:17+591m??1172.05371mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#11%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  21:36+5821:37+1:021m??1189.03458mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2347.0
#12%--%RN•Ratnagiri (3 PFs)•  23:00+3323:05+365m??1236.062132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  23:37+4123:38+441m??1269.04933mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:30+3000:32+352m??2311.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  01:00+3301:02+352m??2341.05827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:12+2302:14+202m??2409.05111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:51105.0
#17/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+2204:10+295m??2514.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:53+1004:55+112m??2547.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express/12171 - Buffer: 3h 37m
0 intermediate stations03:320.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:27+1208:30+133m??2547.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:03+1411:05+162m??2679.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55258.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2314:10+2610m??2937.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:20398.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+1220:35+205m??21335.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:53292.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:28+2800:38+4010m??31627.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:22216.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:00+2304:05+255m??31843.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:50188.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:55+2107:10+2315m??32031.041210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
13 intermediate stations01:4370.0
#26/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:53+1808:55+212m??32101.048228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:55139.0
#27/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:50+2211:52+222m??32240.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#28%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  13:00+14-??32282.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site