Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:12:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:12:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SWV-TNA-KYN-HW

17426/Σ Konkan-Haridwar Bi-Weeekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Dec 02 2013 (15:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 10m  10 halts  Distance: 2208 km  1 xfers
#1. 11004/Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 10h 53m Distance: 473 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 12171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1735 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
S  W   
Sawantwadi Road/SWV
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 10 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Sawantwadi Road and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Rajya Rani Express/11004
#1%--%SWV»Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)»  -18:50+3??10.06240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#2%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  19:10+519:12+82m??121.04022mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#3%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  19:28+319:30+122m??131.07637mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#4%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  19:44+1419:46+212m??149.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5%--%NANNandgaon Road (1 PFs)  20:00+2120:02+312m??165.047111mKRNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#6%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  20:22+2420:24+302m??180.05582mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  20:42+2720:44+322m??197.05671mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  21:02+2921:04+332m??1113.06758mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  21:18+3421:20+372m??1129.02764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#10%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:30+622:35+185m??1161.046132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#11%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  23:18+423:20+142m??1193.012233mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1021.0
#12%--%AVRD•Aravali Road (1 PFs)•  23:30+2423:32+302m??1214.023108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#13%--%SVXSavarda (2 PFs)  23:42+1:1423:44+1:162m??1217.092102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  23:56+5423:58+1:182m??1236.08911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  00:18+1:2200:20+1:362m??2266.04027mKRKhed, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1851.0
#16%--%VEERVeer (1 PFs)  01:38+1:0401:40+1:112m??2317.0506mKRVeer, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#17!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:00+1:0702:02+1:102m??2333.02511mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#18!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)03:15+2803:20+285m??2364.05410mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#19%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+2304:50+225m??2440.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:43+2405:45+242m??2473.02410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express/12171 - Buffer: 2h 47m
0 intermediate stations02:420.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:27+1:5108:30+1:523m??2473.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:03+1:2411:05+1:262m??2605.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55258.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1:4814:10+1:5010m??2863.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:20398.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+1:4620:35+1:515m??21261.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:53292.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:28+2:2400:38+2:2810m??31553.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:22216.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:00+2:5504:05+2:585m??31769.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:50187.0
#27/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:55+3:4507:10+3:4215m??31956.041210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
13 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#28/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:53+3:1708:55+3:192m??32027.048228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:55139.0
#29/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:50+2:5011:52+2:502m??32166.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#30%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  13:00+3:09-??32208.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site