Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:49:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:49:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain creates an additional connection in the ever-busy Chennai and Mumbai sector with transfer at Bengaluru, either Cantonment or City per the passenger's preference.

17429/Σ Daily Chennai-Bangalore-Mumbai Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by maheshsunda*^~  Dec 02 2013 (3:42PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 1495 km  1 xfers
#1. 22625/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1136 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 37 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express/22625
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:25+3??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:18+2108:20+212m??169.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:03+2409:05+242m??1130.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#4/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  09:48+1909:50+192m??1182.045332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+510:35+62m??1214.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2440.0
#6/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:59+2511:00+251m??1254.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#7/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+2011:35+202m??1289.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#8/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:18+2112:20+212m??1345.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:139.0
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:33+2212:35+232m??1354.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#10/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  13:10+1-??1359.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations15:450.0
#11/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+1216:00+2215m??1359.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#12/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+2616:12+262m??1363.029928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:1783.0
#13%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  17:29+1:0417:30+1:051m??1446.037687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#14%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+4918:10+512m??1469.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#15/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+2719:30+272m??1527.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#16/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+2220:20+292m??1560.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:54+2920:55+311m??1594.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#18%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+2721:30+372m??1621.045312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#19%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:09+3222:10+331m??1651.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+3322:45+365m??1679.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#21%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:24+4323:25+441m??1731.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#22%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+4700:07+495m??2772.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+5500:30+552m??2801.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#24/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:49+5800:50+581m??2826.048351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#25/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:44+3201:45+331m??2870.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#26/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+403:05+145m??2909.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#27%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+1503:18+161m??2919.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#28%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+1803:43+233m??2945.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#29!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+3004:10+341m??2972.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#30!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+4504:29+511m??2995.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2163.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:50+3806:00+4910m??21058.070461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0879.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+5107:10+532m??21137.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+909:30+115m??21245.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2610:45+2510m??21321.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:27138.0
#35/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:12+3413:15+323m??21459.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#36/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+1113:40+102m??21479.02011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#37/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  14:30+12-??21495.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site