Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:00:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:00:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain creates an additional connection in the ever-busy Chennai and Mumbai sector with transfer at Bengaluru, either Cantonment or City per the passenger's preference.

17429/Σ Daily Chennai-Bangalore-Mumbai Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by maheshsunda*^~  Dec 02 2013 (15:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 5m  31 halts  Distance: 1495 km  1 xfers
#1. 22625/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1136 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 14:30 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express/22625
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:25-210.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m1169.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:03-09:05-2m11130.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#4/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m31182.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)10:04-10:05-1m01198.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:33-10:35-2m21214.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:59-11:00-1m01255.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m31289.079810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#9/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m41345.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m11355.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#11/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  13:10--61359.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014 - Buffer: 4m
50 intermediate stations15:38-4.0
#12/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38-15:38-0m12355.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#13/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45-16:00-15m22359.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#14/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10-16:12-2m12363.055928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#15/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)16:17-16:17-0m22368.055906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:51101.0
#16%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m12469.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#17/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m22527.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#18/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m22560.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#19%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m12594.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28-21:30-2m12621.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#21%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m22651.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#22/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40-22:45-5m42679.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#23%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m22731.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#24%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02-00:07-5m13772.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#25%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m23801.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#26/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m23826.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m23870.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00-03:05-5m33909.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17-03:18-1m13919.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40-03:43-3m13945.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#31!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09-04:10-1m13972.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#32!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28-04:29-1m13995.042457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3163.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:00-06:10-10m431058.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m331137.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25-09:30-5m631245.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35-10:45-10m331321.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:13-13:15-2m631459.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#38/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m831479.02010mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#39/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  14:30--231495.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site