Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:59:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:59:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A slower alternate of DEE DRNT with relaxed TT

17432/Σ YPR-NGP-NZM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Dec 03 2013 (16:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  40 halts  Distance: 2290 km  1 xfers
#1. 22683/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1205 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12807/Samata SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 1085 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 40 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22683
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+5??10.048919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:56+1323:58+142m??113.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:11+901:13+92m??296.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+402:45+162m??2187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2103:20+222m??2221.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#6%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+3004:20+302m??2278.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#7/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+2705:45+225m??2333.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#8|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+2106:35+212m??2387.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#9|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  07:28+1707:30+172m??2443.072328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+1708:35+182m??2518.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#11/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+1010:40+1610m??2624.029494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:188.0
#12/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1011:00+92m??2632.056534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:18130.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+2213:20+232m??2762.0105290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5392.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:13+5814:15+572m??2854.082170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:08+4815:10+472m??2927.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+617:35+910m??2996.056185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:21133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:56-719:58+72m??21129.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:00+2121:10+2010m??21205.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Samata SF Express (PT)/12807 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#19/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)22:25+3222:50+3325m??21205.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55145.0
#20/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:45+4200:47+422m??31350.0137757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2046.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:07+5901:10+593m??31396.041643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:35107.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+1703:50+285m??31503.044328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+2706:00+295m??31595.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+2008:10+235m??31733.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#25/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+2809:04+291m??31796.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1491.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:18+3110:28+3310m??31887.085 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:37+1:0411:42+1:025m??31984.061 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.0
#28/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:39+5713:44+585m??32102.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#29/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:52+1:0213:54+1:022m??32106.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:32+1:0514:35+1:063m??32156.069181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#31/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  16:13+5616:15+562m??32269.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#32/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  16:45+52-??32290.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site