Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:29:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:29:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A slower alternate of DEE DRNT with relaxed TT

17432/Σ YPR-NGP-NZM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z bids adieu to SR*^~  Dec 03 2013 (16:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  40 halts  Distance: 2278 km  1 xfers
#1. 22683/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1193 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12807/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 1085 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 40 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/22683
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+6??10.047919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:56+1823:58+192m??113.069910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:11+1401:13+132m??296.053635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3080.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1502:45+292m??2176.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+3203:20+352m??2209.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#6%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+3604:20+362m??2266.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#7/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+2905:45+245m??2321.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#8|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+2806:35+282m??2376.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  07:28+2407:30+232m??2431.072328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+2608:35+262m??2506.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#11/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+1510:40+1710m??2612.029494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:189.0
#12/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1311:00+112m??2621.056534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:18129.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+2513:20+252m??2750.0105290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5393.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:13+1:0114:15+1:002m??2843.082170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:08+1:0115:10+1:002m??2915.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1570.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+317:35+610m??2985.056185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:21132.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:56-1319:58+12m??21117.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:00+921:10+1010m??21193.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Samata SF Express/12807 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#19/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)22:25+4122:50+4025m??21193.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55145.0
#20/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:45+5300:47+532m??31338.0137757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2046.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:07+1:0801:10+1:083m??31384.041643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:35107.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+2203:50+355m??31491.044328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+2506:00+275m??31583.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1808:10+215m??31721.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#25/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+2809:04+291m??31784.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1491.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:18+3010:28+3110m??31875.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:37+4811:42+485m??31972.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.0
#28/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:39+3213:44+355m??32090.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#29/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:52+3813:54+382m??32094.079173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:32+4314:35+433m??32144.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#31/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  16:13+3116:15+322m??32257.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#32/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  16:45+31-??32278.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.