Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 20:22:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 20:22:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A slower alternate of DEE DRNT with relaxed TT

17432/Σ YPR-NGP-NZM ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Dec 03 2013 (4:47PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  39 halts  Distance: 2289 km  1 xfers
#1. 22683/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1205 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12807/Samata Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 1084 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM

1 xfers. 39 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22683
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+3??10.048919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:56+1323:58+142m??113.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:11+1001:13+102m??296.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+702:45+132m??2187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+1903:20+212m??2221.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#6%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+2504:20+242m??2278.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#7%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+1905:45+145m??2333.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#8|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+1806:35+182m??2387.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#9|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  07:28+1607:30+152m??2443.072328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+2408:35+242m??2518.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#11/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+1710:40+2410m??2624.029493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:189.0
#12/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+2011:00+192m??2633.056534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:18129.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+1813:20+212m??2762.0105291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5393.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:13+5414:15+532m??2855.082170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:08+1:0115:10+1:002m??2927.031184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations02:1570.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-717:35+410m??2997.056185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:21132.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:56-119:58+42m??21129.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:00+1221:10+1310m??21205.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Samata Express (PT)/12807 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#19/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)22:25+1322:50+1625m??21205.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55145.0
#20/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:45+3600:47+362m??31350.0137757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2046.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:07+4901:10+503m??31396.041643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:35106.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+603:50+195m??31502.044329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+1406:00+165m??31594.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+308:10+105m??31733.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#25/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+1309:04+151m??31796.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:18+1910:28+1910m??31886.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:37+3611:42+365m??31983.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57119.0
#28/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:39+3213:44+345m??32102.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#29/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:52+3713:54+372m??32106.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:32+4014:35+413m??32155.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#31/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  16:13+3616:15+362m??32268.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#32/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  16:45+35-??32289.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site