Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Enough Buffer for dinner. Telescopic.

17433/Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Dec 03 2013 (4:55PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 2289 km  1 xfers
#1. 22683/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 996 km
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12803/Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1293 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 19 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22683
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+2??10.048919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:56+1223:58+122m??113.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:11+1301:13+132m??296.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1002:45+172m??2187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2203:20+252m??2221.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#6%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+2704:20+262m??2278.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#7%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+1305:45+85m??2333.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#8|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+906:35+92m??2387.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  07:28+607:30+62m??2442.072328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#10!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+1308:35+142m??2518.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#11/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+710:40+1710m??2624.029493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:188.0
#12/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1211:00+112m??2632.056534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:18129.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+1813:20+192m??2761.0105291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5393.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:13+5214:15+512m??2854.082170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:08+1:0115:10+1:012m??2927.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-517:35+310m??2996.056185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express/12803 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1121:25+1410m??2996.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+700:30+1310m??31204.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:17105.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:47+1801:48+181m??31309.070478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+2403:03+251m??31395.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+3904:45+435m??31502.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  05:03+4905:05+492m??31520.055309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4906:30+505m??31594.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+5408:25+545m??31732.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+1:0510:38+1:0610m??31885.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1498.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1:3311:57+1:325m??31983.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+1:2114:05+1:255m??32101.027173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#28/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:14+1:1714:15+1:181m??32105.075171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+1:3015:00+1:295m??32155.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#30/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  17:10+1:30-??32289.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site