Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Wanted the super-fast super-awesome YPR-DEE DRNT to run on fridays? Here it is with nearly the same timings!

17434/Σ Yeshwantpur Duronto ver 2.0 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Dec 03 2013 (5:01PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 2289 km  1 xfers
#1. 12251/Wainganga SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 996 km
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12611/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 1293 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 9 halts. 316 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Wainganga SF Express/12251
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+14??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations03:03187.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+2202:45+272m??2187.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#3%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+3103:20+331m??2221.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#4%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+3305:45+285m??2333.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+2706:35+272m??2387.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+3208:35+332m??2518.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#7/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:30+2510:40+2910m??2624.052493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38137.0
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+2213:20+242m??2761.060291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:55235.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+217:25+710m??2996.044185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express/12611 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+318:00+510m??2996.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1420:45+1410m??21204.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1202:10+1310m??31594.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16291.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+1805:31+195m??31885.099259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5998.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+3506:32+352m??31983.085213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23118.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:55+4107:57+422m??32101.076173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28188.0
#16/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:25+33-??32289.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site