Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 12:49:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 12:49:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Utilize the buffer in visiting Hyderabad city and still reach Delhi in the same slot as Karnataka Express!

17436/Σ Karnataka Express ver 2.0 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^~  Dec 03 2013 (17:20)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 50m  4 halts  Distance: 2350 km  1 xfers
#1. 12736/Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 690 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 8h 10m
#2. 12285/Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1660 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 4 halts. 237 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express/12736
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:45+6??10.062918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:3396.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+1418:20+152m??196.057635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:00-320:02+112m??1176.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:33+1220:35+132m??1209.065348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+2121:45+245m??1277.070455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:45122.0
#6/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+2823:32+292m??1399.071407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#7/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  00:30+2000:32+212m??2468.032370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:3752.0
#8/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:09+702:10+121m??2520.079428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:51147.0
#9/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:01+404:02+41m??2667.050563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#10/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:24+004:25+01m??2685.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:355.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:00+11-??2690.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12285
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:10+0??2690.073539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
54 intermediate stations05:00366.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-718:15+15m??21056.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+221:05+510m??21265.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
52 intermediate stations05:00383.0
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05+1902:10+235m??31648.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35298.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+1705:50+245m??31946.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations04:45404.0
#17/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:35+20-??32350.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site