Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:02:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:02:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6 days a week

17438/Σ Kolar Gulbarga Solapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 03 2013 (11:27PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 25m  32 halts  Distance: 993 km  1 xfers
#1. 76552/Kolar - KSR Bengaluru DEMU (Via Chik Ballapur)
Travel Time: 3h 23m Distance: 131 km
xfer @ YNK/Yelahanka Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 17307/Basava Express
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 862 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Kolar/KQZ
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Bagalkot/BGK


1 xfers. 32 halts. 138 intermediate Stations between Kolar and Bagalkot

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolar - KSR Bengaluru DEMU (Via Chik Ballapur)/76552
#1|--|KQZ»Kolar (3 PFs)»  -13:45+20??10.051838mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|GJTJannagatta Halt (1 PFs)  13:58-13:59-1m??111.047828mSWRGannaghatta, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3|--|DNUDalasanur Halt (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??119.048824mSWRDalsanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4|--|SVSSrinivasapur Halt (3 PFs)  14:20+2214:21+221m??127.049823mSWRSrinivaspur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#5|--|DTTDodaanatta Halt  14:34-14:35-1m??137.053856mSWRKodadhavadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#6|--|CMYChintamani (2 PFs)  14:47+2114:48+211m??148.052879mSWRChintamani, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#7|--|HUNHunsenahalli Halt (1 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m??160.051916mSWRShidlaghatta, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8|--|IDTSidlagatta (2 PFs)  15:14+2115:15+221m??169.047904mSWRSidlaghatta, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9|--|GDHGidanahalli Halt (1 PFs)  15:24-15:25-1m??176.019906mSWRGidnahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#10|--|CBPChik Ballapur (2 PFs)  15:53+615:55+72m??185.050915mSWRChikballapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11|--|NDYNandi Halt (1 PFs)  16:02-16:03-1m??191.061932mSWRNandi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12|--|VTEVenkatagiri Kote Halt (1 PFs)  16:10-16:11-1m??198.068907mSWRNational Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13|--|AVTAvatihalli (1 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m??1102.052918mSWRDevanhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#14|--|DHLDevanahalli (2 PFs)  16:22+916:23+101m??1108.054889mSWRBangalore Rural Dt., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#15|--|DJLDodjala (1 PFs)  16:34-16:35-1m??1118.0113915mSWRhyd/bellary/BIA road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#16|--|TLSBettahalsoor (1 PFs)  16:38-16:39-1m??1123.017924mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:298.0
#17%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  17:08-217:10+62m??1131.060912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
Basava Express/17307 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#18/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1117:55+132m??1131.089912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#19%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  18:09+2518:10+261m??1152.054897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#20%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:54+3218:55+331m??1191.061687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#21%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  19:18+3319:20+342m??1215.055635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4090.0
#22/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1321:05+205m??1305.049371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#23%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  21:46+1421:48+162m??1339.047348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2768.0
#24%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+2423:20+385m??1407.067454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#25%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:07+3600:09+362m??2459.068421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#26%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:45+4400:50+1:065m??2500.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#27%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+3401:50+352m??2528.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:49+2602:50+281m??2597.053370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#29/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  03:19+2103:20+221m??2623.016408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:10-504:15+65m??2636.068432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  04:24+904:25+101m??2646.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#32%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+804:55+155m??2673.067458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#33!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  05:19+2505:20+291m??2700.058445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#34!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  05:44+3105:45+341m??2723.045457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#35|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+1206:50+120m??2771.045473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#36|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)07:10+1107:25+1815m??2786.040461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#37|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+1207:50+122m??2801.054473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#38!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  08:39+2208:40+231m??2845.051490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#39!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  09:40+1109:42+192m??2896.063597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#40|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  10:24+2110:25+201m??2940.044578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#41|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  10:49+2610:50+281m??2958.026535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2035.0
#42|--|BGK•Bagalkot (3 PFs)•  12:10-7-??2993.0-541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site