Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 10:59:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 10:59:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

17444/Σ Chennai Kukke ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 03 2013 (23:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 30m  8 halts  Distance: 980 km  1 xfers
#1. 12685/Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 56647/Mangaluru - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 91 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Subrahmanya Road/SBHR


1 xfers. 8 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Subrahmanya Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT)/12685
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:00+3??10.0848mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:33130.0
#2/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)18:33+2718:35+292m??1130.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations02:03139.0
#3/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  20:38+2820:40+282m??1269.072401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)21:35+3421:40+335m??1335.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#5/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+3622:45+395m??1394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:28+4123:30+412m??1444.041306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#7/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2900:35+312m??2488.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:45+2601:50+275m??2538.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#9/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+2902:45+2810m??2582.05626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#10/==/TIR•Tirur (3 PFs)•  03:33+2503:35+272m??2627.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:20+2304:25+265m??2668.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:09+2505:10+271m??2714.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:29+3605:30+371m??2737.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:05+2706:15+2310m??2757.06116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#15/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  06:48+2006:50+212m??2791.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#16/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:18+2607:20+282m??2820.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:38+2907:40+302m??2843.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#18/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)  09:05+20-??2889.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru - Subrahmanya Road Passenger (UnReserved)/56647
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/--/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -10:15+0??2889.03315mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#20/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  10:25+210:27+22m??2894.03724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#21|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  10:58+110:59+21m??2914.06124mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#22|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  11:23+911:25+92m??2938.05996mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23|--|NRJNarimogaru (1 PFs)  11:35+1211:36+121m??2948.011381mSWRNarimogaru Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#24|--|KNYRKaniuru Halt (1 PFs)  11:41-11:42-1m??2957.04082mSWRKaniyoor, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#25|--|YDMYedamangala (1 PFs)  11:56+1211:57+121m??2967.084122mSWRPanja Kadaba Rd Dakshin kannada district, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#26|--|KDBAKodimbala Halt (1 PFs)  12:00-12:01-1m??2971.052117mSWRPanja Kadaba Rd Dakshin Kannada district, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#27|--|BAJEBajakare Halt (1 PFs)  12:05-12:06-1m??2974.015109mSWRPanja Kadaba Rd Dakshin Kannada district, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#28|--|SBHR•Subrahmanya Road (3 PFs)•  12:30-1-??2980.0-120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.