Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

17445/Σ Kukke chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 03 2013 (11:50PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 979 km  1 xfers
#1. 56646/Subramanya Road - Mangaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 91 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 15m
#2. 12686/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 888 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Subrahmanya Road/SBHR
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Subrahmanya Road and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Subramanya Road - Mangaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56646
#1|--|SBHR»Subrahmanya Road (3 PFs)»  -13:25+2??10.046120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2|--|BAJEBajakare Halt (1 PFs)  13:33-13:34-1m??16.069109mSWRPanja Kadaba Rd Dakshin Kannada district, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#3|--|KDBAKodimbala Halt (1 PFs)  13:37-13:38-1m??110.042117mSWRPanja Kadaba Rd Dakshin Kannada district, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#4|--|YDMYedamangala (1 PFs)  13:44+513:45+61m??114.0139122mSWRPanja Kadaba Rd Dakshin kannada district, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#5|--|KNYRKaniuru Halt (1 PFs)  13:49-13:50-1m??123.06382mSWRKaniyoor, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6|--|NRJNarimogaru (1 PFs)  13:59+1214:00+121m??132.04281mSWRNarimogaru Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#7|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  14:14+914:15+101m??142.04496mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#8|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  14:48+514:50+42m??167.02424mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4819.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  15:38-415:40+22m??186.01324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#10%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  16:05-1-??191.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SF Express/12686
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -16:20+1??191.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#12%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  16:58+917:00+92m??1137.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#13%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:18+1017:20+102m??1160.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#14/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:43+1217:45+122m??1189.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#15/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:25+018:30+55m??1223.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#16/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:48+618:50+62m??1244.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:08+819:10+82m??1266.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:00+1020:05+115m??1312.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#19/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  20:48+520:50+62m??1353.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#20/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:40+221:50+1910m??1398.05926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:35+1622:40+175m??1442.03680mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2350.0
#22/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1100:05+132m??2492.069400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#23/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:43+2300:45+242m??2536.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+3501:35+375m??2586.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+3502:40+345m??2645.075283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#26/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  03:33+3203:35+312m??2711.065402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#27/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:43+2505:45+262m??2850.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:15129.0
#28/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  08:00+17-??2979.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site