Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:41:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:41:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate

17447/Σ Mumbai Kannur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 03 2013 (23:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 50m  18 halts  Distance: 1015 km  1 xfers
#1. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 883 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 16517/KSR Bengaluru City - Kannur Express [via Mysuru]
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 132 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kannur Main (Cannanore)/CAN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kannur Main (Cannanore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+0??10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+415:45+42m??117.05310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2316:25+253m??149.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05107.0
#4!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2218:32+252m??1156.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#5%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+3219:38+372m??1224.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#6%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+4220:02+492m??1253.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#7%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+4121:35+515m??1329.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#8%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:1923:42+1:202m??1468.05622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#9%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+4701:35+5110m??2565.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#10%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+1:0302:06+1:042m??2598.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:0402:32+1:052m??2625.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#12%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:1002:56+1:112m??2653.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#13%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0703:08+1:112m??2661.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#14%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:1303:24+1:132m??2680.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#15%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:1103:44+1:122m??2694.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#16%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0404:10+1:052m??2720.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+5904:26+1:002m??2735.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#18%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+1704:38+172m??2750.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+1:0505:08+1:072m??2783.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20%--%BKJ•Barkur (1 PFs)•  05:22+1:0905:24+1:122m??2799.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+1:0405:40+1:052m??2815.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#22%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+1:1506:08+1:192m??2848.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#23%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  06:22+1:2206:24+1:272m??2857.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#24/==/MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  07:30+1:05-??2883.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Kannur Express [via Mysuru]/16517 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations08:150.0
#25/==/MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)08:15+908:35+1620m??2883.06416mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#26/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  09:18+1909:20+192m??2929.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  09:38+1909:40+202m??2952.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#28/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  10:03+2210:05+232m??2981.0319mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#29/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  11:10-6-??21015.0-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site