Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:41:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:41:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate

17447/Σ Mumbai Kannur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 03 2013 (11:52PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 50m  18 halts  Distance: 1015 km  1 xfers
#1. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 883 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 16517/KSR Bengaluru City - Kannur Express [via Mysuru]
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 132 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kannur Main (Cannanore)/CAN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kannur Main (Cannanore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+1??10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+515:45+52m??117.05311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2016:25+223m??149.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05107.0
#4!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+1918:32+242m??1156.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#5|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+4519:38+472m??1224.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#6|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+4620:02+532m??1253.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#7|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+3821:35+415m??1329.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#8|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:0423:42+1:072m??1468.05622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#9|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+4501:35+4710m??2565.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#10|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+1:0002:06+1:022m??2598.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#11|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:0002:32+1:022m??2625.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#12|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:0302:56+1:032m??2653.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#13|--|GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0303:08+1:042m??2661.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#14|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:0403:24+1:052m??2680.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#15|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:0403:44+1:042m??2694.0664mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#16|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0304:10+1:032m??2720.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+5604:26+572m??2735.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#18|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+3204:38+322m??2750.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+5105:08+532m??2783.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20|--|BKJ•Barkur (1 PFs)•  05:22+5305:24+552m??2799.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#21|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+5605:40+572m??2815.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#22|--|MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+5306:08+562m??2848.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#23|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  06:22+4706:24+482m??2857.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#24%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  07:30+26-??2883.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Kannur Express [via Mysuru]/16517 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations08:150.0
#25%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)08:15+408:35+1120m??2883.06415mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#26%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  09:18+1209:20+132m??2929.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  09:38+1309:40+132m??2952.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#28/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  10:03+1710:05+182m??2981.0319mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#29/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  11:10-8-??21015.0-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site