Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:11:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:11:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route: Bangalore- Secunderabad (CATCH 2nd train 12791 at Secunderabad, Hyderabad )- Nagpur- Itarsi- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Patna

17449/Σ Bangalore- Patna (Catch 2nd train 12336 at Itarsi, ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 04 2013 (00:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 10m  37 halts  Distance: 2877 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1696 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1181 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
      S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58+1811:00+182m??145.053673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+613:00+1015m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+1413:12+142m??1142.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+2915:05+311m??1248.047635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-217:05+75m??1339.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+617:40+71m??1372.054348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#8/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+419:30+2115m??1458.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#9/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2021:00+155m??1527.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#10|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+921:54+102m??1581.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59-323:00+21m??1636.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#12!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10-100:12+32m??2712.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#13!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+1000:25+101m??2729.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  02:00-802:10+910m??2817.064494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1404:22+152m??2955.095290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:07107.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+3105:30+321m??21062.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+2705:55+271m??21082.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+2706:25+271m??21120.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+708:00+710m??21190.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+708:20+81m??21204.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#21/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1209:24+131m??21289.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1010:00+121m??21322.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2511:15+2610m??21399.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+2812:38+291m??21503.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+1514:05+171m??21589.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+816:00+145m??21696.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT)/12336 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:00+620:10+1310m??21696.0106328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#28/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+5020:50+512m??21763.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+4823:30+5410m??21941.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#30/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+1:0200:45+1:025m??32032.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+5402:15+5510m??32130.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#32/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+2005:59+272m??32301.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#33/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+3707:15+375m??32381.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1209:10+1615m??32444.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#35/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2909:58+292m??32502.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#36/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+3510:23+372m??32538.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#37/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+4310:36+432m??32554.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#38/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+4411:17+452m??32606.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#39/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:3311:45+1:362m??32646.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#40/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1:0612:55+1:1110m??32655.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#41/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:1813:19+1:192m??32665.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#42/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+1:2413:38+1:242m??32678.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:2713:48+1:292m??32686.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#44/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:3914:04+1:402m??32701.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#45/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:4314:24+1:432m??32719.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#46/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+1:3815:05+1:355m??32745.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#47/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+1:4015:27+1:412m??32762.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#48/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:5015:55+1:512m??32777.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#49/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:4416:12+1:437m??32779.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#50%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28+1:5216:30+1:522m??32795.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#51%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+1:5216:43+1:522m??32802.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#52%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+1:4117:27+1:465m??32824.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#53%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+1:4717:40+1:462m??32835.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#54%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+1:3618:04+1:362m??32853.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#55%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+1:20-??32877.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site