Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:50:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:50:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for the fastest connectivity of SLN-PURI

1745/Σ Sri Jagannath Dham Express [SLN-PURI] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jan 16 2012 (03:27)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 1819 km  1 xfers
#1. 13414/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 809 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1010 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)/13414
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -21:40+14??10.028219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4420.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:24+1722:26+182m??120.078216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  23:14+1:1923:17+1:233m??183.059199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#4/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+1:2100:06+1:235m??2126.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#5/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+1:3400:33+1:325m??2156.040183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1248.0
#6/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1:1601:53+1:208m??2204.076167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  02:06+1:2902:08+1:322m??2221.060164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#8/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  02:28+1:3802:30+1:382m??2241.075167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#9/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  03:14+1:4003:16+1:422m??2296.062153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:14140.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:30+1:5905:45+2:0215m??2436.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+2:1406:09+2:142m??2453.046129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1155.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)07:20+2:3407:45+2:4525m??2508.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1756.0
#13%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  09:02+2:5409:04+2:552m??2564.039116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#14%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  09:30+2:5009:32+2:522m??2581.028112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#15%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  10:05+2:4310:07+2:452m??2597.071108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#16/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  10:23+2:5410:25+2:532m??2616.054105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#17/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+2:4811:05+2:485m??2647.07398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#18/==/LBALambhua (1 PFs)  11:23+2:5811:25+2:592m??2669.04997mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#19/==/KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  11:46+2:5811:48+3:002m??2686.07997mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#20/==/HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  11:56+3:0511:58+3:052m??2697.04492mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#21/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  12:09+3:1012:11+3:132m??2705.07692mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#22/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  12:33+3:1912:35+3:192m??2733.03085mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#23/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+3:1512:50+3:152m??2739.02984mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#24/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  13:15+3:1513:17+3:142m??2751.02387mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4339.0
#25/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:00+2:5215:15+2:5515m??2790.02082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5519.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+2:5616:25+2:5315m??2809.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Nandan Kanan Express/12816 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+3:3218:15+3:3115m??2809.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:07103.0
#28/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+3:5419:24+3:542m??2912.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+3:5419:43+3:542m??2929.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#30/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+3:4521:05+3:465m??21015.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#31/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+3:5722:11+3:582m??21091.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#32/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+3:4523:25+3:462m??21166.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#33/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+3:2500:15+3:2910m??31184.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#34/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+3:2800:42+3:282m??31204.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#35/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  01:10+3:2801:12+3:282m??31225.038190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#36/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+3:3201:32+3:322m??31236.041156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#37/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+3:2802:20+3:305m??31265.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#38/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+3:3403:00+3:342m??31318.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#39/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+3:3603:23+3:362m??31349.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#40/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+3:3704:25+3:372m??31421.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#41%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+3:3205:20+3:2025m??31434.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#42/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+3:2806:20+3:272m??31503.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#43/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+3:2407:10+3:1810m??31550.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#44/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+3:3608:12+3:372m??31613.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#45/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  08:45+3:4108:47+3:422m??31656.07536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#46/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+4:0009:50+4:035m??31728.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#47/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+4:0210:35+4:025m??31756.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#48/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4:0711:15+4:085m??31775.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#49/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  12:05+4:09-??31819.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.