Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:50:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:50:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for the fastest connectivity of SLN-PURI

1745/Σ Sri Jagannath Dham Express [SLN-PURI] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jan 16 2012 (3:27AM)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 1829 km  1 xfers
#1. 13414/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 809 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1020 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)/13414
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -21:40+23??10.028219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4420.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:24+2622:26+262m??120.078216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  23:14+1:1123:17+1:133m??183.059200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#4/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+1:1600:06+1:185m??2126.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#5/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+1:2800:33+1:265m??2157.040183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1248.0
#6/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1:1201:53+1:118m??2205.076166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  02:06+1:0102:08+1:032m??2221.060164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#8/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  02:28+1:0502:30+1:052m??2241.075167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#9/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  03:14+1:1403:16+1:152m??2296.062153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:14140.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:30+1:2005:45+1:2815m??2436.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+1:2406:09+1:242m??2453.046128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1155.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:20+1:3907:45+1:5525m??2508.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1756.0
#13%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  09:02+1:5809:04+1:592m??2564.039116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#14%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  09:30+1:5309:32+1:522m??2581.028112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#15%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  10:05+1:4010:07+1:402m??2597.071108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#16/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  10:23+1:4810:25+1:492m??2616.054105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#17/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:5111:05+1:515m??2647.07398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#18%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  11:23+1:5611:25+1:592m??2669.04997mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#19%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  11:46+2:0111:48+2:002m??2686.07997mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#20%==%HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  11:56+2:0511:58+2:052m??2697.04492mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#21/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  12:09+2:0712:11+2:062m??2705.07692mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#22/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  12:33+2:1012:35+2:102m??2733.03085mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#23/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+2:1312:50+2:122m??2739.02983mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#24/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  13:15+2:0213:17+2:012m??2751.02387mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4339.0
#25/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:00+1:2815:15+1:2915m??2790.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5519.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+2:0016:25+2:0215m??2809.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Nandan Kanan Express/12816 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+4:4418:15+4:4315m??2809.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#28/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+5:0019:24+5:002m??2911.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+5:0019:43+5:012m??2929.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#30/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+4:4121:05+4:435m??21014.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#31/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+4:5422:11+4:542m??21090.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#32/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+4:3923:25+4:402m??21166.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#33/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4:2900:15+4:3810m??31184.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#34/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+4:3800:42+4:382m??31204.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#35/--/VAABhaga Junction  01:10+4:4001:12+4:402m??31224.038190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#36/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+4:3501:32+4:352m??31235.041157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#37/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+4:2902:20+4:305m??31265.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#38/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+4:3403:00+4:342m??31318.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#39/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+4:3403:23+4:342m??31348.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#40/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+4:3204:25+4:322m??31420.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#41/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+4:2605:20+4:2425m??31444.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#42/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+4:3106:20+4:302m??31513.07116mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#43/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+4:1107:10+4:0610m??31560.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#44/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+4:2508:12+4:272m??31623.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#45/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  08:45+4:3008:47+4:402m??31666.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#46/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+4:5409:50+4:545m??31738.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#47/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+4:4010:35+4:505m??31766.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#48/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4:2311:15+4:365m??31785.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#49/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  12:05+4:47-??31829.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site