Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:31:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:31:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for the fastest connectivity of SLN-PURI

1745/Σ Sri Jagannath Dham Express [SLN-PURI] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh Khatri  Jan 16 2012 (03:27)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 1829 km  1 xfers
#1. 13414/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 809 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1020 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)/13414
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -21:40+6??10.028219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4420.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:24+222:26+32m??120.078216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  23:14+1:0523:17+1:073m??183.059199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#4/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+1:0500:06+1:065m??2126.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#5/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+1:1700:33+1:145m??2157.040183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1248.0
#6/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1:0501:53+1:098m??2205.076166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  02:06+1:1902:08+1:212m??2221.060164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#8/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  02:28+1:2302:30+1:232m??2241.075167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#9/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  03:14+1:2603:16+1:292m??2296.062153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:14140.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:30+1:5205:45+1:5315m??2436.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+2:0306:09+2:032m??2453.046128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1155.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)07:20+2:2407:45+2:3325m??2508.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1757.0
#13%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  09:02+2:4409:04+2:442m??2565.039116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#14%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  09:30+2:3909:32+2:402m??2581.028112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#15%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  10:05+2:2910:07+2:312m??2597.071108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#16/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  10:23+2:4010:25+2:402m??2616.054105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#17/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+2:3611:05+2:365m??2647.07398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#18/==/LBALambhua (1 PFs)  11:23+2:4711:25+2:482m??2669.04997mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#19/==/KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  11:46+2:4811:48+2:542m??2686.07997mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#20%==%HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  11:56+2:5911:58+3:012m??2697.04492mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#21/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  12:09+3:0512:11+3:062m??2705.07692mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#22/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  12:33+3:1212:35+3:122m??2733.03085mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#23/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+3:1212:50+3:132m??2739.02984mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#24/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  13:15+3:0513:17+3:042m??2751.02387mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4340.0
#25/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:00+2:3015:15+2:3315m??2791.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+2:3516:25+2:3215m??2809.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Nandan Kanan Express/12816 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+3:4418:15+3:4315m??2809.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#28/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+4:0719:24+4:072m??2911.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+4:0619:43+4:072m??2929.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#30/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+3:5721:05+3:585m??21014.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#31/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+4:0622:11+4:062m??21090.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#32/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+3:5123:25+3:522m??21166.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#33/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+3:3200:15+3:3910m??31184.048241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#34/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+3:3500:42+3:352m??31204.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#35/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  01:10+3:3701:12+3:372m??31224.038190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#36/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+3:4201:32+3:422m??31235.041156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#37/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+3:3602:20+3:385m??31265.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#38/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+3:4203:00+3:422m??31318.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#39/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+3:4203:23+3:422m??31348.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#40/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+3:4404:25+3:442m??31420.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#41/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+3:3805:20+3:3025m??31444.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#42/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+3:2906:20+3:282m??31513.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#43/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+3:2907:10+3:2310m??31560.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#44/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+3:5108:12+3:522m??31622.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#45/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  08:45+3:5108:47+3:522m??31666.07436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#46/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+4:0509:50+4:065m??31738.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#47/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+3:5910:35+3:575m??31766.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#48/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3:4911:15+3:495m??31785.053 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#49/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  12:05+3:55-??31829.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site