Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:16:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:16:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from PVR to SBC

17452/Σ Pandharpur Bangalore Triweekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 04 2013 (06:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 831 km  1 xfers
#1. 11002/Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 53 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 778 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
Pandharpur/PVR
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)/11002
#1|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -13:00+6??10.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#2|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  13:24+1413:25+161m??131.044510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#3|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)13:55+1114:20+1925m??153.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:380.0
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+4015:00+412m??153.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+3816:15+4010m??1132.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#6|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+4716:50+492m??1167.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#7!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+1:0017:15+1:022m??1195.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+5817:45+1:022m??1218.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+3118:44+341m??1245.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+3219:10+322m??1271.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+1519:45+185m??1282.062432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+3020:00+302m??1295.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#13/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+3320:20+332m??1320.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#14/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+2720:50+262m??1344.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+3921:05+522m??1364.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+5121:35+522m??1389.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#17/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+5122:10+512m??1418.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+4722:50+472m??1459.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+4923:45+555m??1511.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:2300:30+1:292m??2539.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0858.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+5802:40+582m??2597.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1104:15+135m??2630.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#23/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+2404:45+242m??2663.055458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#24/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+2505:09+372m??2683.066546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+3905:45+392m??2721.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#26%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+2806:20+302m??2744.059687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#27%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+3407:02+342m??2784.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#28%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+3507:25+352m??2804.036910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#29/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58+1708:00+162m??2824.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#30/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+4608:15+455m??2827.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#31/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:50+19-??2831.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site