Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:50:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:50:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from PVR to SBC

17452/Σ Pandharpur Bangalore Triweekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 04 2013 (06:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 831 km  1 xfers
#1. 11002/Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 53 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 778 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
Pandharpur/PVR
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)/11002
#1|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -13:00+13??10.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#2|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  13:24+2013:25+221m??131.044510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#3|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)13:55+1714:20+1925m??153.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:380.0
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+4415:00+472m??153.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+1:0116:15+1:0310m??1132.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#6!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+1:0716:50+1:082m??1167.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#7!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+1:2317:15+1:262m??1195.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+1:2117:45+1:232m??1218.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+5418:44+581m??1245.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+5619:10+552m??1271.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+3919:45+435m??1282.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+5220:00+512m??1295.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#13/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+5520:20+562m??1320.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#14/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+4920:50+492m??1344.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+5821:05+1:112m??1364.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+1:1121:35+1:122m??1389.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+1:2122:10+1:212m??1418.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+1:2122:50+1:212m??1459.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1:2123:45+1:285m??1511.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:5100:30+1:572m??2539.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0858.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+1:1902:40+1:212m??2597.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+3404:15+375m??2630.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#23/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+4504:45+452m??2663.055458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#24/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+4705:09+1:022m??2683.066547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+1:1005:45+1:112m??2721.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#26%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+1:0006:20+1:022m??2744.059687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#27%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+1:0607:02+1:062m??2784.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#28%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+1:0807:25+1:082m??2804.036912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#29/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58+108:00+02m??2824.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#30/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+1:1708:15+1:145m??2827.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#31/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:50+48-??2831.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site