Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:09:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:09:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from PVR to SBC

17452/Σ Pandharpur Bangalore Triweekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 04 2013 (6:55AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 1127 km  1 xfers
#1. 11002/Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 53 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 778 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# 1
S T T  
Pandharpur/PVR
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# 4
  T T S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)/11002
#1|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -13:00+4110.077469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#2|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  13:24+1013:25+141m1131.044510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#3|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)13:55+814:20+1225m4153.057515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 12m
125 intermediate stations00:38296.0
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+4215:00+432m32349.073515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+4316:15+4410m12428.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#6!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+4716:50+472m12463.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#7!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+5517:15+572m12491.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+5317:45+572m12514.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+2718:44+311m12541.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+2919:10+292m22567.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+1319:45+195m32578.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+2720:00+272m12591.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#13/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+3020:20+302m12616.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#14/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+2220:50+222m12640.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+2921:05+342m12660.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+3421:35+342m12685.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+3922:10+462m22714.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+4622:50+462m12755.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+4823:45+545m62807.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:1600:30+1:212m13835.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0858.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+4902:40+512m13893.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+904:15+135m23926.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#23/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+1904:45+192m13959.055457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#24/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+1905:09+322m13979.066546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+3605:45+372m131017.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#26%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+2706:20+272m131040.059687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#27%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+3807:02+382m131080.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#28%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+4107:25+412m131100.036912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#29/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58+508:00+42m131120.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#30/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+4708:15+445m131123.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#31/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:50+20-431127.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site