Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:52:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:52:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
When direct trains may show waiting list, you can try this.

17454/Σ Auxiliary chain between PNBE and HWH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by WRIK*^  Dec 04 2013 (6:08PM)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 40m  6 halts  Distance: 557 km  1 xfers
#1. 13330/Ganga Damodar Express
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 92 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 2h 28m
#2. 12314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 6h 17m Distance: 465 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 6 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Damodar Express/13330
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:30+3??10.07157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#2/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  23:55+1523:57+152m??130.05764mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#3/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  00:13+1500:15+162m??245.04166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)01:25+301:50+225m??292.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express/12314 - Buffer: 2h 28m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:50+5203:53+523m??292.079115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:32199.0
#6/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:25+4006:30+415m??2291.078236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)07:15+5007:17+512m??2350.091114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#8/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:45+4907:47+492m??2392.06977mER713201, West Bengal
47 intermediate stations02:23165.0
#9/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  10:10+36-??2557.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site